OCR Interpretation


Chicago eagle. (Chicago, Ill.) 1889-19??, November 02, 1912, Image 2

Image and text provided by University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign Library, Urbana, IL

Persistent link: http://chroniclingamerica.loc.gov/lccn/sn84025828/1912-11-02/ed-1/seq-2/

What is OCR?


Thumbnail for 2

THE CHICAGO
ol ft:
-) '"VH''
Reduce Your Gost of Living
THE FAIR is the reliable store that keeps
up the quality of its merchandise no matter
how low it cuts the prices.
GROCERIES, MEATS AND FISH gC
Athletic tioods
Automobile Supplies
Boats and Launches
Bicycles
Dry Qooits
Business Stationary
Clothing
Cutlery
Clears and Tobacco
Fishing Tackle
Rods and Reels
duns, Revolt crs
Ammunition
aiovcs
Oolf Goods
Harness and Saddles
THE FAIR
Stale, Adarat ani Ottt born SU. Phone Uichant J Mail Ordtrt FIIU
Ohloaco Established 1875 by C. J. Lehmann
1
STATE OFFICIALS.
Following Is a list of tho lending
state officials of Illinois with their
politics and salaries:
Governor Charles S. Denecn,
R., Cook County 112,000
Lieutenant-Governor John G.
Oglosby, R., Logan County.. 2,500
Secretary of State C. J. Doyle,
R., Pope County 7,500
Auditor James S. McCullough,
R., Champaign County 7,500
ireasurer Edw. E. Mitchell,
R. Jackson County 10,000
Superintendent of Public In
structionFrancis G. Blair,
R., Coles County 7,500
Attorney-General William H.
Stead, R., La Salle County.. 10,000
Insurance Superintendent
Fred W. Potter 5,000
Tho Adjutant-General Col. F.
S. Dickson 5,000
COUNTY OFFICIALS.
Following are tho leading county
officials with their salaries:
President Peter Bartzen, D 523
Court House.
Clerk of the County Board Robert M.
Sweltzer, D., COO Court House.
Commissioners Peter Bartzen, D.;
Joseph Mendel, D.; Lnwrcnco J.
Coffey, D.; Frank Ragan, D.; Charles
Glennon, D.; George Sultan, D.;
Joseph M. Fitzgerald, D.; Bartley
Burg, D.; Daniel J. Harris, p.; Stan
ley Kuflewski, D city districts.
William Busse, R.; Joseph Carolan,
R.; William C. Hartray, R.; Alfred
Van Steenberg, R., country districts.
(One vacancy.)
Committee Clerk Peter Ellert, 627
Court House.
President, per year $7,000.00
14 commissioners, each 300.00
Attorney 300.00
Secretary to president 233.33
Committee clerk 208.33
Asst. committee clerk 125.00
Clerk 150.00
Stenographer 125.00
Stenographer 100.00
Messenger C0.00
COUNTY CLERK.
County Clerk Robert M. Sweltzer, D.
Deputies James A. Long, chief dep
uty; Frank S. Ryan, deputy comp
troller. County clerk, per year $9,000.00
Chlof doputy 300.00
Chlof clerk 250.00
Cashier 20S.33
Bookkeeper 1CC.GC
Chief tax extension 237.50
Clerks, each ?C5 to 150.00
Head draftsman 137.50
4 draftsmen, each 100.00
Stenographer 125.00
COUNTY COMPTROLLER.
Comptroller Robert M. Swelfor, D.
Deputy Comptroller Frank S. Ryan,
D.
Chlof Clerk Edward J. McCarthy.
Deputy comptroller $ 375.00
JOSEPH E.
Clsrk of the
sssssssHsssssssssk
ssssssssssHr''VV llsiissssssssssssssssssssssV
iiiiiiiiBEuKj ;mjgBBBBBBBBBk
asBsssHilnL' .;'' Ssssssstl J. IbBBBBBLI
BBBBBBBBBBBsssBBBBBswQS ytsBBBBBBrMPiT . T,v. jLttin. BBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBb
sVsPsPBBBBi1 ' mBMmmt ' sPsPBBBBBBBBBl
BBBBBBBBBflBWijBfsBBsHMF v ' ssfflBBBBBBBBBBBBBll
HBbMHKHm9bbb bbbbP i BBananBnaHBannnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnv
IHHHBBLssbbbB. BPflBrJLBrJBBBBBBBBS
bbbbbbbbbbbbbbkJbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbW
bPbPbPbPbPbPbB'bPbPbPbPbPbPbPbPbbbbbT
waBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBnr -BBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBT
BIbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbhIsbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbW
Hardware and Tools
Hats and Caps
Incubators and Brooders
Jewelry and Silverware
Neckwear
Nets and Seines
Offices Supplies
Pipes and Smokers' Articles
Shirts, Collars and Cuffs
Sporting doods
Tents and Awnings
Trunks and Suit Cases
Umbrellas
Underwear
Watches
Chief clerk 275.00
VsJCrK
ni.u
. . . 208.33
"will i
loOidu
Cashier
150.00
!
2 clerks, each...
15000
3 clerks, each
) IstUivv
Stenographer 125.00
Auditor, per year 3,000.00
1 senior audit clerk 150.00
2 bookkeepers, each 100.00
Stenographer 100.00
COUNTY TREASURER'S OFFICE.
County Treasurer William L. O'Con-
noil, L.
Assistant Treasurer Marcus Jacob-
owsky, D.
Treasurer, per year $14,600.00
Chief clerk 300.00
Auditor 260.00
Clerk ,,,, 260.00
COUNTY ATTORNEY'S OFFICE.
County Attorney Francis S. Wilson,
D.
Assistant Christopher L. Flood, D.
County attorney, per year. . .$4,200.00
1 assistant 275.00
3 assistants, each 200.00
Tax expert 200.00
Clerk 125.00
Stenographer 85,00
JURY COMMISSIONERS.
Commissioners William A Amborg,
president; Joseph H. Barnett, secre
tary; Richard J. Flnncgan.
Clerk Roswell H. Mason.
3 commissioners, each $125.00
1 clerk 150.00
7 assistants, each 100.00
3 assistants, each 91.CC
SHERIFF.
8herlff Michael Ztmmcr, D.
Assistant Sheriff William H. Eho
mann, D.
Chief Deputy Charles W. Peters.
Jailer William T. Davles, R.
Sheriff, per year .- $9,960.00
Assistant sheriff 300.00
Chief doputy 333.33
2 chief bailiffs, each 200.00
2 assistant bailiffs, each.... 126.00
Cashier 150.00
Real estate clerk 160.00
Summons clerk 160.00
Execution clerk 150.00
2 clerks, each 125.00
3 clerks, each 100.00
2 clerks, each 83.33
Stenographer 100.00
1 messenger 76.00
2S doimtlcs, each 1G0.CG
101 bailiffs, each ,115.00
Custodian county board 3,000.00
Assistant custodian 100.00
Chlof engineer 175.00
Genornl mechanic 100.00
Llevator carotnlior ,.. 100.00
3 oilers, onch 75.00
Clerk , 83.33
2 elevator starters, each.,,.. 83.33
IS elevator men, each 70.00
Head window washer 70.00
li window washers, each.... 60,00
S watchmen, each C5.00
2 chief janitors, each 76.00
BIDWILL, JR.
C Ircuit Court
u .1.
CITY, COUNTY AND STATE
Official, Political and General News from the
Different Public Offices of Public Interest.
40 janltois, each C0.00
90 Janltrcsscs, each 40.00
3 bronze caretakers, each... 70.00
Storeroom keeper 75.00
CRIMINAL COURT BUILDING.
Custodian 1,800.00
4 elevator men, each.. 70,00
8 watchmen, each C5.00
10 janitors, each 60.00
2 window cleaners, each.... C0.00
15 janltresses, each 40,00
Chief engineer 160.00
3 asst. engineers, each 120.00
C llrcmen, each 90.00
COUNTY JAIL.
Jailer, per year...... $2,600.00
3 asst. jailers, each 126.00
Clerk 125.00
Clerk 83.33
3 matrons, each CO.OO
Engineer 120.00
Laundress 60,00
Teacher ... 83,33
4 elevator men, each 70.00
53 guards, each 91.60
Cook 100.00
2 asst. cooks, each 75.00
4 kitchen helpers, each 60.00
Storekeeper 110.00
PUBLIC ADMINISTRATOR.
John F. Devlne, R., Fees.
CORONER.
Coroner Peter M. Hoffman, R.
Chief Physician Dr. Warren H. Hunt
er. Chief Deputy David R. Jones,
Deputies Matt Conrad, David J. Gil
lespie, Michael P. Hartney, Adolph
Herrmann, George HItzman, Charles
E. Julian, Charles F. Kennedy, Wil
liam Ostrom, Michael O. Walsh,
Henry Spears, Samuel L. Davis.
Physicians E. R. Le Count, Joseph
Springer.
Coroner, per year $9,000.00
Chief deputy 260.00
Chief physician 208.33
2 physicians, each 176.00
11 deputies, each 125.00
cleric ..,.,,,,,,,,,,,,,, I00(.oo
3 typists, each 100.00
3 reporters, each 160.00
vault clerk 83.33
Record clerk 83.33
Morgue clerk 83.33
Morguekeepcr 83.33
CLERK CRIMINAL COURT.
Clerk, per year $9,000.00
Chief clerk 260.00
Cashier 16G.6G
5 record writers, each 160.00
Clerk 160.00
4 clerks, each 137.50
Record writer 125.00
2 clerks, each 125.00
7 mlnuto clerks, each 110.00
14 clerks, each 100.00
Stenographer 100.00
Messenger 76.00
ASSESSORS.
Members of the Board Walter E.
Schmidt, R., president; William H.
H. Weber, R., secretary; A. W. Mil
ler, R.; Adam Wolf, R., and F. W.
Koraleskl, D.
Chief Clerk Charles Krutckoff,
Fivo assessors, each $5,000.00
Chief clerk 300.00
Deputy chlof clerk 208.33
Assistant chief clerk 208.33
Architect 183.33
4 clerks, each 160.60
2 clerks, each 160.00
Superintendent draftsmen .. 125.00
4 clerks, each 125.00
3 clerks, each 115.00
4 draftsmen, each 100.00
2 stenographers, each 100.00
Messenger 76.00
Vault clerk 83.33
Map clork 160.00
11 clerks, each 100,00
PnreAnnl nrAnn.lv nl.i,! iKAAA
Mlcal estato clork 125.00
BOARD OF REVIEW.
Mc-mborfl of Board T. J. Wobb, D.;
Fred W. Upham, R.; Roy O. West,
Chief Clork Frank A. .Vogler.
3 members, each, per year. .$7,000,00
Chlof clork 300,00
Chief deputy clork 208.33
Clerk 250.00
Clerk 200.00
Clerk ...
Clork ..
166.66
................. loU.UU
4 clerks, each 125,00
2 clerks, each 125.00
7 clerks, each 100,00
Attorney 200.00
Map man 100.00
Stenographer 126.00
Messenger 75.00
Vault clerk 01.66
RECORDER.
Recorder of Deeds Abel Davis, R.
Chief Deputy John V. Cllnnln.
Chief Clork Leo A. Dunne.
Recorder, per year $9,000.00
Chief deputy 300,00
Chief clerk 250.00
Clork 150.00
Clerk 135.00
11 clorkB, each 125,00
2 clerks, each 137.50
28 clerks, each 83,33
Clerk 110.00
11 clerks, each..... 100.00
9 clerks, each 91.bG
2 stenographers, each 75,00
6 clerks, each 75.00
5 clerks, each CO.OO
SUPERINTENDENT PUBLIC SERV
ICE. Superintendent Patrick J. Murray,
D.
Superintendent, por yoar.... $5,000,00
Chief buyer 250.00
Chief food examiner 250.00
Chlof clerk 160.00
Bookkeeper 1C6.66
2 clerks, each 150.00
Head electrician 160.00
Clerk 133.33
Clerk 125.00
2 clerks, each 83.33
Stenographer 85.00
Storekeeper 83,33
STATE'8 ATTORNEY'S OFFICE.
State's Attorney John E. W. Way
man, R.
State's attorney, per year.., $9,600.00
1 assistant 400.00
1 assistant 416.60
4 assistants, each 376.00
4 assistants, each 333.33
2 assistants, each 291,66
9 assistants, each , 250.00
6 assistants, each 200.00
1 assistant 150.00
1 assistant . 1CC.CC
2 clerks, each lio.00
2 clerks, each 100.00
2 intestlgators, each 1C0.CC
1 Investigator 125.10
CaRhler 150.00
Assistant cashier 100.00
' CITY OFFICIALS.
Mayor Carter H. Harrison, D.
Prlvoto (secretary Charles Fitzmor
rls, D.
City Clerk Frank D. Connery, D.
City Treasurer Henry Stuckart, D.
City Comptroller John E. Traeger,
D.
Commissioner of Public Works Law
rence E. McGann, D.
Corporation Counsel William H. Sex
ton, D.
Oil Inspector James A. Qulnn, D.
City Sealer Peter Zlmmer, D.
Superintendent of Streets Frank W.
Solon, D. ,
Chief of Police John McWeeney, D.
Fire Marshal Charles F. Seyferllch.
Commissioner of Health Dr. George
B. Young, D.
The pay rolls of the leading city
officials show tho following figures
for the leading departments:
Mayor $18,000
Private secretary 6,000
Assistant secretary 3,000
2 stenographers, each 1,500
cleric ........ ii ...,.,.. 1,600
Seventy aldermen, each 3,000
Corporation counsel 10,000
3jiBslstants, each 6,000
3 assistants, each 6,000
6 assistants, each 4,000
1 assistant '. 3,600
3 assistants, each 3,000
2 assistants, each "..... 2,600
3 assistants, each 2,000
1 assistant , , 1,500
Fire department attorney 3,000
Secretary corp. counsel 2,500
WILLIAM L.
Able and Hard-working Campala
Law claim Investigator 2,000
Clerks, each, $1,000 to 1,500
CITY CLERK.
City clerk $5,000
Chlof clerk 3,000
Reading clerk 2,600
Stenographer and secretary.... 2,010
Clerks, each, $1,320 to 2,040
Official stenographer 1,680
Sergeant-at-arms 1,000
Janitor council chamber 1,200
COMPTROLLER.
Comptroller . , $10,000
Auditor 4,000
Chief clerk 3,600
CITY TREASURER.
City treasurer $12,000
Assistant treasurer 6,000
Cashtor 3,300
Assistant cushlor 2,400
Paymaster 2,400
Chlof clork 3,000
Clerks, each, $960 to 1,500
CITY COLLECTOR.
City collector $6,000
Doputy collector 3,600
Cashier 2,700
Accounting clerk 1,800
Gonoral license- clerk 1,600
Bookkeeper 1,500
Clerks, each, $960 to 1,500
ELECTION COMMISSION.
2 commissioners, each 333.33
1 commissioner 208.33
Chlof clork 410.66
Assistant chief clork. ........ 250.00
Attorney 5,000.00
Chief investigator 2,500,00
Clerks, each, $900 to 1,800.00
CIVIL 8ERVICE COMMISSION,
President and commissioner... $5,000
2 commissioners, each 3,000
Secretary 3,000
Examlnor in charge records.... 1,800
Examiners, each, $1,080 to.... 1,680
Attorney for trials 3,000
Clorks, each, $960 to 1,800
2 experts, each 4,000
1 expert 2,400
3 examiners, each, $1,020 to.... 2,160
Clerks, each, $840 to 1,200
COMMISSIONER OF PUBLIC
VVORK8.
Commissioner $10,000
Deputy commissioner 5,000
Chief clerk 3,600
Head accountant 2,250
Private secretary 2,100
Contract clerk 2,000
Bookkeeper 1,600
Voucher and pay-roll clerk,.,. 1,500
6 clerks, each 1,320
Clerk 1,200
BUREAU OF STREETS.
Superintendent $5,000
1st asst. superintendent 3,000
Accounting clork , 2,040
35 ward superintendents, each. 2,200
35 clerks, each, $9C0 to 1,320
House-moving Inspector 1,500
Secretary 1,500
Assistant engineer 1,800
2 engineers, each 1,500
Hodmen, each, $1,080 to 1,320
FIRE DEPARTMENT.
Fire marshal $8,000
First assistant 5,000
Second assistant 4,000
Third assistant 3,600
Fourth assistant 3,600
Secretary '2,500
Assistant secretary 2,040
BUILDING DEPARTMENT.
Building commissioner '. $6,000
Deputy commissioner 4,000
Secretary 2,400
Building Inspector 2,600
Assistant secretary 1,680
2 engineers, each 2,400
1 engineer 1,920
4 inspectors, each J1.800
Elevator Inspector 1,700
Plan examiner 1,920
Plan examiner 1,740
Clerks, each, $1,080 to 1,320
Fire escape Inspector 1,400
67 Inspectors, each 1,400
HEALTH DEPARTMENT.
Commissioner $8,000
Assistant commissioner 4,000
Secretary 3,000
Assistant secretary 1,800
Dlslnfector 1,200
Clerks, each, $900 to 1,200
DEPARTMENT OF POLICE.
General superintendent $8,000
Assistant superintendent 5,000
Secretary 3,600
Chief clerk 1,800
Clerk ........ ................ . 1,600
O'CONNELL,
n Manager for Edward F. Dunne.
CLERK CIRCUIT COURT.
Joseph E. Bldlnell, Jr. clerk.. $5,000.00
Clork, per year 5,000.00
Chief clerk 250.00
Bookkeeper ....' 200.00
Cashier 160.00
2 execution clerks, each 166.66
8 record writers, each 150.00
Clerk 166.66
4 clerks, each 150.00
Clerk 126.00
3 record wrltors, each 125,00
I? mlnuto clerks, each 100.00
10 clerks, each , 100,00
Clerk 115.00
8 clorks, each 83.33'
Stenographer 125.00
Stenographer 83.33
CLERK SUPERIOR COURT.
Charles W. Vail, clerk Su
perior court, per year $5,000.00
Chief clerk 250.00
Bookkeeper 200.00
Cashier 150.00
2 execution clerks, each 150.00
8 record wrltors, each 150.00
Clerk 100.60
Clork 150.00
6 clerks, each 125.00
Record writer 125.00
2 clerks, each 110.00
8 mlnuto clerks, each 110.00
10 clerks, each 100,00
7 clorkB, each 83.33
Stenographer 83.33
Stenographer 125.00
JUVENILE DETENTION HOME.
Superintendent $125.00
Physician 83,33
Dispensary nurse 80.00
Head janitor 75.00
3 attendants, euch 60.00
Clerk 60.00
Other employes, each $30 to 65.00
CLERK PROBATE COURT.
John A. Ceryenka, clerk $9,
000.00
275.00
250.00
260.00
166.66
200.00
166.66
110.00
160.00
126.00
160.00
150.00
126.00
100.00
100.00
86.00
91.68
83.33
Assistant to judge.,.,
2 assistants, each....
Chief clerk
Fee clork
Clerk .'
Clerk
3 mlnuto clerks, each.
0 record writers, each
2 record writers, each
Cashier
2 clerks, each
13 clerks, each
3 clerks, each
Stenographer
Stenographer ....
MIMIIIIIM
6 clerks, each.,, .............
4 clerks, each.'.
COUNTY DEMOCRACY
Officers and Committees of the Oldest
Largest and Most Influential Demo
cratic Organization in Chicago.
The Cook County Democracy Is the
oldest, largest and Meat influential
Democratic organlzUea In Chicago.
Following Is a list oi the men fllllng
the principal offices and more Import
ant committeeships:
President Miles J. Devlne.
Secretary Robert B. Burke.
Treasurer Peter CroL
Financial Secretary Thomas J.
Powers.
Marshal Captain James H. Far
rell. Attorney George F. Mulligan..
Medical Staff Dr. J. D.McQregor,
Dr. Anthony Krygowskl, Dr. Fred
Van Arsdale. .
Quartermaster John O. Hoeger.
Asst. Quartermaster Michael J.
Hanley.
Sergeant at Arms John H. Dullard.
Asst 8ergeant at Arms Raleigh
W. Taylor.
Vice-Presidents.
Aid. John Haderleln, Robert J.
Roulston, Richard S. Folsom, Albert
Schonbeck, Frank H. Novak, Charles
C. Breyer, James McAndrews, John T.
Keating, Simon O'Donnell, Frank W.
Solon, Edward H. Morgan, James h.
Bowers, Charles Vesley, N. Q. Cony
bear. Executive Committee.
Daniel J. McMahon, Chairman.
John A. Mahoney, Thomas Drury,
Patrick J. Wall, Nicholas Lorcb,
Frank Ploner, Edward J. Roark,
Stephen C. Dooley .Walter V. Magnus,
John L. McNamara, James R. Pyne,
William Moffat, Frank J. Ryan, John
A. King, Stanley H. Glomskl, Dr. F. E.
Relchardt, H. E. L. Doggett, Moles
worth King, Luke P. Colleran, Rich
ard T. Hanrahan, M. E. Hughes, M. F.
Sullivan, John H. Maney, Morrla Wil
son, Albert H. Putney.
Congressional Committee.
1st Congressional District.
Bartholomew Scanlan, S. H. Had
dock, Henry Krug, Louis Seellg, Dr.
J. J. McLaughlin, Jas. F. Ryan, E. J.
Courtnoy, Peter ZUUgan, Louis L.
Lettlere, Saml. Ohlsen, Ernest Lang
try, John F. Carroll, Austin. Waldron,
John Joyce, W. H. Armstrong, John
W. Wurzcnburg, Dr. David O'Shea,
Fred M. Sturgeon, J. H. Montgomery,
Win. F. Mahoney, A. J. Marshall, Hen
ry A. Johnson, Fred Buxbaum, Francla
J. Woolley, H. Wedesweller, Jake
Zimmerman, F. A. Van Arsdale, An
drew Donovan, Bart Delatto, John T.
Convey, John W. McNeal, Henry Eck
hardt 2nd Congressional District.
Henry C. Schlacks, Edward J,
Smith, Stopben Hunt, Henry Osborn,
Chas, B. Hill, Albert Schaffner, John
McCann, John I. Drlscoll, Henry F.
Hayes, John J. Curran, Thomas I
Byrne, Dr. J. B. Welutraub, John F.
Nolan, F. B. Robinson, John D. Green,
Frank Arnold, Robt. J. Cranston,
Thos. F. Rowan, John Kavanagh,
Louis MuoiJer, Thos. Howe, James
Bumber, Chas. V. Richards, Thos. W.
Corkell, Dr. Eugno E. Hartlgan.
3rd Congressional District.
Michael F. Ryan, Thos. B. Conroy,
Mathew Rawen, Georgo W. Hinckley,
F. H. Chambers, M. J. McCoy, Wra. J.
Mclnerney, D. E. Mulvoy, James Hy
land, J. V. Marlon, Patrick E. Dwyer,
John H. Enrlght, A. C. Luts, J. J.
Mulvtblll, Thos. Davles, Mat. J.
Corcoran, John I McNamara, M.
J. Carberry, Henry H. Nichols,
Hugh Manley, Clarence Warner,
Wm. J. Hartney, Francla X.
Busch, John C. Kraus, Meyer A.
Bernstein, Edward J. Duffy, Frank B.
JOSEPH P.
Dsmocratlo Candidate
sbBssbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbV Ibsbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbb
Saaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaf : BzsbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbI
9iBaLaaBHBZaBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBV :' JM
BssbbsKO: K '", L. ; ,: ilaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaal
KkjW'"- - 'SJMKBHKtHr? tSBSBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBsl
ZSBBBBBBBBsiiNO' :V'-M W'"' BZSBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBsH
SBBBBBBBBBBBHlMBWKi BZaBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBsi
BBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBV tmBSaBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBsl
BBBBBBBBg sA. .. jSmrgxBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBJ
bbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbsWI ' ' .Baaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaal
BiaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaW I- fi $' BaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaV
BaaaaaaaaaaaaaVIM .! ..Biaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaal
IjiiHiHI
Shearin, Anthony J. McVady, MV A
Flynn.
4 th' Congressional District
.John B. Brenzas, James 8 Ryan, B.
H. Hetde, Walter Shea, Joha H.
Burns, Val. Schmltt Schmltt, Wm. T.
Wallace, Jas. M. Furlong, J. M. Fits
gerald, M. c Buckley, John V. Schmltt
Schmltt, Wm. E. Furlong, Everett
Jennings, Marlus Olsen, Martin J.
Sweeney, James Hynea, John O,
Baker, Martin Garskl, John Dillon
Jeremiah T. J. McShea, Patrick J.
Rowan, John J. Culllnan, Fred C.
Ewert, Dr. P. A. Murphy, H. Melater
heln. 6th Congressional District
P. J. Coffey, Frank Zerrlsek, Harry
Schllck, Ed. Jedllcka, Isaao Cofca,
Max Kutcbal, Joseph Mendel, A,
Nacker, Matthew Smith, E. J. McCar
ty, John Felnen, Peter Hoffman,
James J. Hallman, John Waska, Wm.
J. Peshek, James F. Denny, Tom Fit
gerald, Nicholas Stokes, William
Altemeler, James H. Ryan, Geo. Mo
Kenzle, Joseph Wlrth, John J. Bracy, x
Jacob Porta.
6th Congressional District
Jamea W. Casey, John J. O'Donnell,
Ralph C. White, Frank L. White, U
man Llderman, Frank T. Scanlaa
Clarence Dullard, w. RummiaM
Danl. Dowling, John W. Christ,
Francis P. Burnett, William George
poolos, L. R. Buckley, Geo. C. Water
man, J. c Dooley, Richard P. Hlckey,
M. J. TIerney, Max Le Beau, Fred B,
Zimmerman, Geo. McMahon, Michael
McCarty, C. Baldaccl, Harry D. Stone,
E. H. Comer.
7th Congressional District
N. G. Conybear, James M. Ward,
James R. Mitchell, Fred J. Ross, O.
W. Howe, Dr. E. C. Rehm, Geo. P. Mo
Farland, Chris Nlelson, Dr. George
Frost, John Leslie O'Brien, John W.
Hand, Theo. H. Greenwald, Oscar
Breltenbach, Robert F. Blckerdlke,
Frank H. Landmesser, J. A. O'Don
nell, Ellis W. Paul, Henry Breyer,
Joseph Greln, Frank DeLaby, Dan H.
Rote, Geo. W. LeVln, J. Edw. Clancy,
John M. Kennedy, William Goodman,
Geo. L. Franck, Fred T. Schwartz,
Herman Peters, R. O. Gilbert, W. F.
Kellcy, Wm. H. White.
8th Congressional District
John P. Quirk, Patrick O'Rourke,
Michael Yarusso, J. A. Fensterle, Vic
tor W. Hanko, Louis W. Greco, Gary
J. Maulelle, H. F. Martin, Philip
Papas, Jos. Walsh, Albert A. Bock,
Henry Hogan, Martin F. E. Norton,
X. H. Kadow, Matthew E. Clark, Nlek
Sarno, Morris M. Kankowlti, Frank
Navlgato, Timothy, Finn, ' Michael
Martin, Anthony Tortorlello, William
A. Navlgato, Joseph De Stefano, A!
phonse L. Cummlngs, August Weln
rich, John Schwartz, James J. Mona
han. ,
9th Congressional District
G. A. Cantslus, Thomas B. Golden,
Andrew A. Collins, C. E. Hayne, J. P.
Fitzgerald, Fred Schulz," W., H. Lauff,
Geo. J. Byrnes, John S. Sehneller,
Norman P. Brodte, Daniel F. Rice,
Mlchaol P. Lonen, John B. Bercher,
Carl W. Westerllnd, Daniel L. Crulee,
Chas. Oakley, Oscar Anderson, Geo,
A. Maneatys, D. R. Murphy, George
Wilson, Dr. Arthur L. Meyer, Nlok
Protopas, William Payne, Jacob Em
erlcb, Jr., Ray R. Coombs, John Mil
doon, John M. Mullen.
10th Congressional District
Wm. J. Carroll, William H. Rote,
Albert J. W. Appell, Scraflno Con
fortt, Georgo Bloedorn, Max Golden
rath, Joseph H. Fitch, Fred Lorenztn,
Geo. C. Knight, Horace M. McCullen,
Thos. J. Scherer, F. 0. Anderson,
Henry G. Weber, Barnard J. Baumer,
Fred J. Rtnkley, George Wilson, J. P.
Jaeger, John J, Devlne, David A.
Rose, Frank C. Kellogg, Jamea M.
Slattery, Roy Barnett, Harry J. On
ney, John Fanning, Malcolm B. Star
rett, Edward J. Healey, Chas. Donga
erty, F. C. Adams.
CONNERY,
for Recorder of Deeds,
.-"4ji? Mfaft; mSiwmtkJlhiiltiiii-l

xml | txt