OCR Interpretation


Chicago eagle. (Chicago, Ill.) 1889-19??, November 09, 1912, Image 2

Image and text provided by University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign Library, Urbana, IL

Persistent link: http://chroniclingamerica.loc.gov/lccn/sn84025828/1912-11-09/ed-1/seq-2/

What is OCR?


Thumbnail for 2

w tifW pri , s
., ,., . . fV, , , 4 HWi , , 1 v v , ,..iK5-w!-?AJfj
THE CM ICAGO EAOLt
Reduce Your Gost of Living
THE FAIR Is the reliable store that keeps
up the quality of Its merchandise no matter
how low it cuts the prices.
GROCERIES, MEATS AND FISH u
Athletic Ooods
Automobile Supplies
Boats and Launches
Bicycles
Dry Ooods
Business Statlonnr)
Clothing
Cutlery
Cigars and Tobacco
FUhing Tackle
Rods and Reels
Quns, Revolvers
Ammunition
aioves
OoH Goods
Harness and Saddles
THE FAIR
Stalt.AtanaaaSUtarkoraSti. Phont feachaiit J Mall OrSra Fitted
Ohloago Established 1879 by I. J. Lehmann
that includes their lines iu suburban
territory.
They have been thirty-six years get
ting 100,000 subscribers, while the
Chicago Tunnel Company have gotten
25,000 subscribers In less than two
years.
This shows that the public Is with
the new Automatic Company.
Aldermen who believe In working
for the best Interests of the people
will demand lower telephone rates.
Who rules Chicago, the aldermen or
the phone company?
STATE OFFICIAL8.
Following Is a list of the leading
state officials of Illinois with their
politics and salaries:
Governor Charles S. Dcneen,
R., Cook County $12,000
Lieutenant-Governor John G.
Oglesby, It., Logan County.. 2,600
Secretary of State C. J. Doyle,
It., Pope County 7,500
Auditor James S. McCullough,
II., Champaign County 7,500
ireasurer Edw. E. Mitchell,
R. Jackson County 10,000
Superintendent of Public In
structionFrancis G. Blair,
R., Coles County 7,600
Attorney-General William H.
Stead, R., La Salle County.. 10,000
, Insurance Superintendent
Fred W. Potter 5,000
Tho Adjutant-General Col. V.
S. Dickson 6,000
COUNTY OFFICIALS.
Following are the leading county
offlclals with their salaries:
President Peter Bartze'n, D., 523
Court House.
Clerk of tho County Board Robert M.
Sweltzer, D., COO Court House
Commissioners Peter Bartzon, D.;
Joseph Mendel, D.; Lawrence J.
Coffey, D.; Frank Regan, D.; Charles
Glennon, D.; George Sultan, D.;
Joseph M. Fitzgerald, D.; Bartley
Burg, D.; Daniel J. Harris, D.; Stan
ley Kuflewskl, D., city districts.
William Busse, R.; Joseph Carolan,
R.; William C. Hartray, R.j Alfred
Van Steenberg, R., country districts.
(One vacancy.)
Committee Clerk Peter Ellert, 527
Court House.
President, per year .17,000.00
14 commissioners, each 300.00
Attorney 300.00
Secretary to president 233.33
Committee clerk 208.33
Asst. committee clerk 125.00
IDIOTIC lOUtUv
Stenographer 125.00
Stenographer 100.00
Messenger . ... 60.00
COUNTY CLERK.
County Clerk Robert M. Sweltzer, D.
Deputies James A. Long, chief dep
uty; Frank S. Ryan, deputy comp
troller. County clerk, per year $9,000.00
Chief deputy 300.00
Chief clerk 280.00
Cashier 208.33
Bookkeeper 166.66
Chief tax extension 237.60
FRED W.
New Member
BmTESBTBTBTBTBTBTBTBTBT BSSSSSSSS--SSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSB
LfafafafafafafafafafafatB Wf VHlTTBTaTaTaTaTaTaTaTaTaTaTaTaTaTaTaH
fBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBm m , . yh
W1' ' BBmBmBmBBmi
BmTSBBmTSBBmTsBBmTsBBmTsBBmTSBBV 44KVBBmTSBBmTsBBmTSBBmTsfl
A,Y EEEEEEEa
BBBBBBBBBKW . , . 'JBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBl
Hardware and Toots
Hats and Caps
Incubators and Brooders
Jewelry and Silverware
Neckwear
Nets and Seines
Offices Supplies
Pipes and Smokers' Articles
Shirts, Collars and Cuffs
Snorting Ooods
fchocs v
Tents and Awnings
Trunks and Suit Cases
Umbrellas
Underwear
Watches
Clerks, each $65 to 150.00
Head draftsman 137.60
4 draftsmen, each 100.00
Stenographer 125.00
COUNTY COMPTROLLER.
Comptroller Robert M. Swelfer.D.
Deputy Comptroller Frank S. Ryan,
D.
Chief Clerk Edward J. McCarthy.
Deputy comptroller $ 375.00
Chief clerk 276.00
Clerk 208.33
Clerk ...... ..... ... .... 183.33
Cashier 150.00
2 clerks, each 150.00
3 clerks, each 125.00
Stenographer 125.00
Auditor, per year 3,000.00
1 senior audit clerk 150.00
2 bookkeepers, each 100.00
Stenographer 100.00
COUNTY TREASURER'S OFFICE.
County Treasurer William L. O'Con-
noil, D.
Assistant Treasurer Marcus Jacob-
owsky, D.
Treasurer, pr year $14,500.00
Assistant 933.33
Chief clerk 300.00
Auditor 260.00
Clerk 260.00
COUNTY ATTORNEY'S OFFICE.
County Attorney Francis S. Wilson,
D.
Assistant Chrlatophcr L. Flood, D.
County attorney, per year... $4,200,00
1 assistant 275.00
3 assistants, each 200.00
Tax expert 200.00
Clerk 125.00
Stenographer 85.00
JURY COMMISSIONERS.
Commissioners William A Amberg,
president; Joseph H. Barnett, secre
tary; Richard J. Flnnegan.
Clerk Roswell H. Mason.
3 commissioners, each $125.00
1 clerk' 150.00
7 assistants, each 100.00
3 assistants, each 01.66
SHERIFF.
Sheriff Michael Zlmmcr, D.
Assistant Sheriff William H. Ehe-
mann, D.
Chlof Deputy Charles W. Peters. !
Jailer William T. Davles, R.
Sheriff, per year $9,960.00
Assistant sheriff 300.00
Chief deputy 333.33
2 chief bailiffs, each 200.00
2 assistant bailiffs, each.... 125.00
Cashier 160.00
Real estate clerk 160.00
Summons clerk 160.00
Execution clerk 150.00
2 clerks, each 125.00
3 clerks, each 100.00
2 clerks, each 83.33
Stenographer 100.00
1 messenger , , . . 76.00
28 deputies, each 166,66
104 bailiffs, each 116.00
Custodian county board 3,000.00
Assistant custodian 100.00
Chief engineer 175.00
General mechanic 100.00
Elevator caretaker 100.00
3 oilers, each 75.00
Clerk 83.33
2 elevator starters, each 83.33
18 elevator men, each 70.00
Head window washer 70.00
14 window washers, each.... 60.00
8 watchmen, each '. 65.00
2 chief janitors, each 75.00
BLOCKI.x
Board of Ravitw,
CITY, COUNTY AND STATE
Official, Political and General News from the
Different Public Offices of Public Interest.
40 janitors, each 60.00
90 jnnltrcsses, each.... 40.00
3 bronze caretakers, each... 70.00
Storeroom keeper 75.00
CRIMINAL COURT BUILDING.
Custodian 1,800.00
4 elevator men, each 70.00
8 watchmen, each 65.00
10 Janitors, each 60.00
2 window cleaners, each.... 60.00
15 Janttresscs, each 40.00
Chief engineer ( 160.00
3 asst. engineers, each 120.00
6 firemen, each 90.00
COUNTY JAIL.
Jailer, per year $2,500.00
3 asst. Jailers, each 125.00
Clerk 125.00
Clerk 83.33
3 matrons, each 60.00
Engineer 120.00
Laundress 60.00
Tcachor . 83.33
4 elevator men, each 70.00
53 guards, each.'. 91.66
Cook 100.00
2 oBst. cooks, each. . . .'. 75.00
4 kitchen helpers, each 60.00
Storekeeper 110.00
PUBLIC ADMINISTRATOR.
John F. Devlne, R., Fees.
CORONER.
Coroner Peter M. Hoffman, R.
Chief Physician Dr. Warren H. Hunt
er. Chief Deputy David R. Jones.
Deputies Matt Conrad, David J. Gil
lespie, Michael P. Hartney, Adolph
Herrmann, George Httzman, Charles
E. Julian, Charles F. Kenned, Wil
liam Ostrom, Michael O. Walsh,
Henry Spears, Samuel L. Davis.
Physicians E. R. Le Count, Joseph
Springer.
Coroner, per year $9,000.00
Chlof deputy 250.00
Chief physician 208.33
2 physicians, each 176.00
11 deputies, each 126.00
3 typists, each 100.00
3 reporters, each 150.00
Vault clerk 83.33
Record clerk 83.33
Morgue clerk 83.33
Morguekcoper 83.33
CLERK CRIMINAL COURT.
Clerk, por year $9,000.00
Chlof clerk 260.00
Cashier 166.66
5 record writers, each 150.00
Clerk 160.00
4 clerks, each 137.50
Record writer 125.00
2 clerks, each.., 125.00
7 mlnuto clerks, each 110.00
14 clerks, each 100.00
Stenographer 100.00
Messenger 75.00
ASSESSORS.
Members of the Board Walter E.
Schmidt, R., president; William H.
H. Weber, R., secretary; A. W. Mil
ler, R.; Adam Wolf, R., and F. W.
Koraleskl, D.
Chlof Clork Charles Krutckoff,
Fivo assessors, each $5,000.00
Chief clerk 300.00
Deputy chlof clerk 208.33
Assistant chief clerk 208.33
Architect 183.33
4 clerks, each? 166.66
2 clerks, each 150.00
Superintendent draftsmen .. 125.00
4 clerks, each 125.00
3 clerks, each 115.00
4 draftsmen, each 100.00
2 stenographers, each 100.00
Messenger 75.00
Vault clerk 83.33
Map clerk 160.00
11 clerks, each 100.00
Personal property clerk 150.00
Real estate clerk 125.00
BOARD OP REVIEW.
Members of Board T. J. Webb, D.;
Fred W. Upham, It; Roy O. West,
Chief Clerk Frank A. Vogler.
3 members, each, per year. .$7,000.00
Chief clerk 300.00
Chief deputy clerk 208.33
Clerk 250.00
Clerk , 200.00
Clerk 166.66
Clerk 160.00
4 clerks, each 125.00
2 clerks, each 125.00
7 clerks, each 100.00
Attorney 200.00
Map man 100.00
Stenographer 125.00
Messenger 75.00
Vault clerk 91.66
RECORDER.
Recorder of Deeds Abel Davis, R.
Chief Deputy John V. Cllnnln.
Chief Clerk Lee A. Dunne.
Recorder, per year $9,000.00
Chief deputy 300.00
Chief clerk 250.00
Clerk 150.00
Clerk 135.00
11 clerks, each 125.00
2 clerks, each 137.50
28 clerks, each 83.33
Clerk 110.00
11 clerks, each 100.00
9 clerks, each Ol.bO
2 stenographers, each 75.00
6 clerks, each 75.00
5 clorks, each 60.00
SUPERINTENDENT PUBLIC 8ERV-
ICE.
Superintendent Patrick J. Murray,
D.
Superlntondont, per year.... $5,000.00
Chief buyer 250.00
Chief food examiner 260.00
Chief clerk 150.00
Bookkeeper 166.66
2 clerks, each 150.00
Head electrician 150.00
Clerk 133.33
Clork 125.00
2 clerks, each 83.33
Stenographer 85.00
Storekeeper 83.33
STATE'8 ATTORNEY'S OFFICE.
State's Attorney John E. W. Way
man, R.
State's attorney, per year... $9,600.00
1 assistant 400.00
1 assistant 416.66
4 assistants, each 376.00
4 assistants, each 333.33
2 assistants, each 291.66
9 assistants, each 260.00
5 assistants, each 200.00
1 assistant 160.00
1 assistant 166.66
2 clerks, each 126.00
2 clerks, each 100.00
2 Investigators, each 166.66
1 investigator 126.00
Cashier 150.00
Assistant cashier 100.00
CITY OFFICIALS.
Mayor Carter H. Harrison, D.
Prlvnto Secretary Charles Fitzmor
rls, D.
City Clerk Frank D. Connery, D.
City Treasurer Henry Stuckart, D.
City Comptroller John E. Traeger,
D.
Commissioner of Public Works Law
rence E. McGann, D.
Corporation Counsel William H. Sex
ton, D.
Oil Inspector James A. Qulnn, D.
City Sealor-k-Petcr Zlmmer, D.
Superintendent of Streets Frank W.
Solon, D.
Chlof of Police John McWeeney, D.
Fire Marshal Charles F. Seyferllch.
Commissioner of Health Dr. George
B. Young, D.
Tho pay. rolls of the leading city
officials show tho following figures
for the leading departments:
Ms"yor , $18,000
Private secretary 5,000
Assistant secretary 3,000
2 atenographers, each 1,500
Clone .............,.,,..,.,, 1,600
Seventy aldermen, each 3,000
Corporation counsel 10,000
3ji88lstant8, each 6,000
3 assistants, each 6,000
6 assistants, each 4,000
1 assistant 3,600
3 assistants, each 3,000
2 assistants, each 2,600
3 assistants, each 2,000
1 assistant .. 1,600
Fire department attorney 3,000
Secretary corp. counsel 2,600
BBBBBBmT iHHI
BmBmBBmV 1BmmVTaWMBBmBBmm
BmBmBBmrJ ' 4fJBBBBji" t i!4l)tfBmBmBmE
BBBBBBBBa it fy r i ''aBBpBBi
BbVJBBJBBJBh ' i ,'iv. 'BBbW
bbbH i,'miL-'' -JbHI
btbTbTbTbTbTbTbTsM . -'" jbBBBBBw" ''t-'S'Kn
BBBBBBEsMj, W).a4BBBBBBBBBH" 'fiTf
B, .d.aBBHABBBm''-' "v$
BBBBWi .u.JHSslBHMlrSBlBBBSSIb'-'VflBBBa t f
ISBBBBBW.i!iaflSIIBBHMV?TrSBBBBBBBBBjHlS3rr?v VSSSSB I r
BBBBBBBBKtsBBBsBBBWMrfaVBFViaBBBr aBBBBBBBA
BBBHBBBBw ' JWy'')BJJLfwBBPnt' ,BBBUf '
RBEtBBBBH.'"' WW '3bBH
SsbPi tafcl'UBBnE .si&r JiiIbV bV
sBK-" 'ffr'ftSffr f1 ia t ,''QbbV BBav.
fait 'iliiiiflBti " ' ' 'a , ySK -jtwr
COL. JAMES HAMILTON LEWIS,
The Next Unltsd States Senator from Illinois.
Law claim Investigator 2,000
Clerks, each, $1,000 to 1,600
CITY CLERK.
City clerk $5,000
Chief clerk 3,600
Reading clerk 2,600
Stenographer and secretary.... 2,040
Clerks, each, $1,320 to 2,040
Official stenographer 1,680
Sergeant-at-arms 1,000
Janitor council chamber 1,200
COMPTROLLER.
Comptroller $10,000
Auditor 4,000
Chief clerk 3,600
CITY TREASURER.
City treasurer $11,000
Assistant treasurer 6,000
Cashier 3,300
Assistant cashier 2,400
Paymaster 2,400
Chief clerk 3,000
Clerks, each, $960 to 1,600
CITY COLLECTOR.
City collector $6,000
Doputy collector 3,600
Cashier 2,700
Accounting clerk 1,800
General liccnso clerk 1,500
Bookkeeper 1,600
Clerks,' each, $960 to 1,500
ELECTION COMMISSION.
2 commissioners, each 333.33
1 commissioner 208.33
Chlof clork 410.66
Assistant chief clerk 250.00
Attorney 6,000.00
Chief Investigator 2,500.00
Clerks, each, $900 to 1,800.00
CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSION.
President and commissioner. ..$5,000
2 commissioners, each 3,000
Secretary 3,000
Examiner In chargo records..,. 1,800
Examiners, each, $1,080 to.... 1,680
Attorney for trials 3,000
Clerks, each, $960 to 1,800
2 exports, each 4,000
1 export 2,400
3 examiners, each, $1,920 to, . . . 2,160
Clorks, each, $840 to 1,200
COMMISSIONER OP PUBLIC
WORKS.
Commissioner $10,000
Deputy commissioner 6,000
Chief clerk 3,600
Head accountant 2,250
Private secretary 2,100
Contract clerk 2,000
Bookkeeper 1,600
Voucher and pay-roll clerk.... 1,600
5 clerks, each 1,320
Clerk 1,100
BUREAU OF STREETS.
Superintendent $6,000
1st nest, superintendent 3,000
Accounting clork 2,040
35 ward superintendents, each. 2,200
35 clerks, each, $960 to 1,320
House-moving Inspector 1,600
Secretary 1,600
Assistant engineer 1,800
2 engineers, each 1,500
Rodmen, each, $1,080 to 1,320
FIRE DEPARTMENT.
Fire marshal $8,000
First assistant 6,000
Second assistant 4,000
Third assistant 3,600
Fourth assistant 3,600
Secretary 2,500
Assistant secretary 2,040
BUILDING DEPARTMENT.
Building commissioner $6,000
Doputy commissioner 4,000
ocrotciry 2i40u
Building Inspector 2,600
Assistant secretary 1,680
2 engineers, each 2.400
1 engineer 1,920
4 inspectors, each 1,800
Elevator Inspector 1,700
Plan examiner 1,920
Plan examiner 1,740
Clerks, each, $1,080 to 1,320
Fire oscape Inspector 1,400
67 Inspectors, each 1,400
HEALTH DEPARTMENT.
Commissioner $8,000
Assistant commissioner 4,000
Secretary 3,000
Assistant secretary 1,800
Dlslnfector 1,200
Clerks, each, $960 to 1,100
DEPARTMENT OP POLICE.
General superintendent $8,000
Assistant superintendent 5,000
Secretary 3,600
Chief clerk 1,800
wiera .....,. a............... 1,600
CLERK CIRCUIT COURT.
Joseph E. Bldwill, Jr., clerk.. $6,000.00
Clerk, per year 6,000.00
Chief elerk 250.00
Bookkeeper 200.00
Cashier 180X0
2 execution clerks, each 166.68
8 record writers, each 150.00
Clerk 166.66
4 clerks, each 160.00
Clerk 126.00
3 record writers, each 126.00
9 mlnuto clerks, each 100.00
10 clerks, each 100.00
Clerk 116.00
8 clerks, each 83.33
Stenographer 125.00
Stenographer 83.33
CLERK SUPERIOR COURT.
Charlea W. Vall, clerk Su
perior court, per year $5,000.00
Chief clerk 260.00
Bookkeeper 200.00
Cashier 160.00
2 execution clerks, each 160.00
8 record writers, ench 160.00
Clerk 166.66
Clork 160.00
6 clerks, each 126.00
Record writer 125.00
2 clorks, each 110.00
8 minute clerks, each 110.00
10 clerks, ouch 100.00
7 clerks, each 83.33
Stenographer 83.33
Stenographer 125.00
JUVENILE DETENTION HOME.
Superintendent $125.00
Physician 83,33
Dispensary nurse 80.00
Head Janitor 76.00
3 attendants, each 60.00
Clerk 60.00
Other employes, each $30 to 65.00
CLERK PROBATE COURT.
John A. Cervenka, clerk $9,000.00
Assistant to judge 275.00
2 assistants, each 250.00
Chief clork 250.00
Fee clerk 166.66
Clerk 200.00
Clerk 166.66
3 minute clerks, each 110.00
6 record writers, each. ...... 150.00
2 record writers, each 125.00
Cashier 160.00
2 clerks, each 160.00
13 clerks, each 125.00
3 clerks, each 100.00
Stenographer 100.00
Stenographer 85.00
6 clerks, each 91.66
4 clerks, each..... 83.38
COUNTY DEMOCRACY
Officers and Committees of the Oldest
Largest and Most Influential Demo
cratic Organization in Chicago.
The Cook County Deaeeracy la the
oldest, largest and saatt Influential
Democratic organlzatfea In Chicago.
Following Is a list ot' tho men filling
the principal offices and more Import
ant committeeships:
President Miles J. Devise. '
Secretary Robert K. Burke.
Treasurer Peter CroL
Financial Secretary Thomas J.
Powers.
Marshal Captain James H. Far
rail.
Attorney George F. Mulligan.
Medical Staff Dr. J. D.McGregor,
Dr. Anthony Krygowskl, Dr. Fred
Van Arsdale.
Quartermaster John G. Hoeger.
Asst Quartermaster Michael J.
Hanley.
Sergeant at Arms John H. Dullard.
Asst 8ergeant at Arms Raleigh
W. Taylor.
Vice-Presidents.
Aid, John Haderleln, Robert J.
Roulston, Richard 8. Folsom, Albert
Schonbeck, Frank H. Novak, Charles
C. Breyer, James McAndrews, John T.
Keating, Simon O'Donnell, Frank W.
Solon, Edward H. Morgan, James Jr,
Bowers, Charles Vesley, N. G. Cony
bear.
Exteutlvs Committee.
Daniel J.'McMahon, Chairman.
John A. Mahoney, Thomas Drury,
Patrick J. Wall, Nicholas Lorch,
Frank Ploner, Edward J. Roark,
Stephen C. Doolcy.Walter V. Magnus,
John L. McNamara, James R. Pyne,
William Moffat, Frank J. Ryan, John
A. King, Stanley H. Glomskl, Dr. F. E.
Relchardt, H. E. L. Doggett, ''Moles
worth King, Luke P. Colleran, Rich
ard T. Hanraban, M. E. Hughes, M. F.
Sullivan, John H. Maney, Morris Wil
son, Albort H. Putney.
Congressional Commlttss.
1st Congressional District.
Bartholomew Scanlan, S. H. Had
dock, Henry Krug, Louis Seellg, Dr.
J. J. McLaughlin, Jas. F. Ryan, E. J.
Courtney, Peter ZUllgon, Louis L.
Lettlere, 8aml. Ohlsen, Ernest Lang
try, John F. Carroll, Austin Waldron,
John Joyce, W. H. Armstrong, John
W. Wursenburg, Dr. David O'Sbea,
Fred M. Sturgeon, J. H. Montgomery,
Wm. F. Mahoney, A. J, Marshall, Hen
ry A. Johnson, Fred Buxbaum, Francis
J. Woolley, H. Wedeswellsr, Jake
Zimmerman, F. A. Van Arsdale, An
drew Donovan, Bart Delatto, John T.
Convey, John W. McNeal, Henry Eck
hardt
2nd Congressional District
Henry C. Schlacks, Edward J.
8mltb, Stephen Hunt, Henry Osborn,
Chas. B. Hill, Albert Schaffner, John
McCann, John I. Drlsooll, Henry F.
Hayes, John J. Outran, Thomas L.
Byrne, Dr. J. B. Welntraub, John F.
Nolan, F. B. Robinson, John D. Green,
Frank Arnold, Robt J. Cranston,
Taos. F. Rowan, John Kavanagb,
Louis Mueller, Thos. Howe, James
Bumber, Chas. V Richards, Thos. W.
Corkell, Dr. Eugene E. Hartlgan.
trd Congressional District
Michael F. Ryan, Thos. B. Conroy,
Mataew Rawsn, George W. Hlnokley.
F. H. Chambers, M . J. McCoy, Wm. J.
Melnorney, D. B. Mulvey, James Hy
land, J. V. Marios, Patrick E. Dwyer,
John H. Bnrlght, A. 6. Luts, J. J.
Mulvlhill, Thos. Davles, Mat J.
Corcoran, John L. McNamara, M.
J. Carberry, Henry H. Nichols,
Hugh Maslsy, Clarence Warner,
Wm. J, Hartney, Francis X.
Bosch, John O. Kraus, Meyer A.
Bernstein, Edward J. Duffy, Frank B.
BmBmBmBmBvf' ' IH
aBmBmBmBmBmBmBmBmBmBKK ''BBmBmBmBmBmBmBmBmBmBBBfl
BmTsnBmTsnBmTsnBmTsP'. " ' mTsnBmTsnBmTsnBmTsEml
BBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBF.. . ' ''.BBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBl
SBBsnBmBBBSBBmBEBBBsnBsn " ',mBBBmBsBBBsnBmBEBBBsfl
BBmlaBmBmBflBmk" Bmfct. "'mBmBmBmBmi
mrJBBHBmrJBmrJHBarJBm ,1jBnEZV .- fJBmrJBmrJBmrJBmrJBmrJ
BmTsHBmTsnBmTsnBBv vWIIbk " 'XPBBmVsnBmVsnBB:
BBmra&fflHBBmTslTV M ' - w$BBmTEBBBBmTaTJ
aVJBmmiSIPBaVJK W' "m'' mVJBmVJBmVJBBmr
mBBMP?g$ilEBBmT ML L. ::; -rm-1 ,asnmmBnmmBamm
BBmmllliiiml:' : BSf : ' - -& , V.mBBmBBBBml
BBBBbKBKL V aBmBBBBBBBEl
SHMtWtalBmW. ' JamlBmBmBmBmBmBmBml
KaHBB&BmBBmuRmBallt. ' 'loiH
BmrBmislBmBEsW ' - '''BmrBmrBmrBmrl
HgPP"' ..""""; :. ;:;;l H
BmTSBB9 'fsm " " - -' ''"& 'BBamTSBBBamTSBBBBTj
Bm"BBI;0,sW;J'Jii3BBB.v' .. .ir.& J .sBvBBmvBBmvBBmvBBl
BmTsnBnWKBaLl, itiBJ- ' jaBmTsnBmTsnBmTsnBmTsnBl
KMi:;t:'':;SkjHBBBBBmF " BmrBmrBmrBBmwH
BmVJBmVyjBmVJBmVJRP'" '.mTJBmVJBmVJBmVJBmVJBBBml
BmBmmBSBaV '"' BmBmBmBmBmBBml
BaaaaaaaaaaaBBBjaSBBBv Bavr bvBbbvBbvBbbvBbvBbbvBbvBbbvBbs
BBBBaBBBBBBBBBBBBBraBaT BbBBbBBBbBBbBBBbBBbBBbBBBbVs
BBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBsp ? JMMMMMMMMMMMMMM
BmrJBmrJBmrJBmrJBBBr '' ..BmrJBmrJBmrJBmrJBmrJBmrJBmrJBmrJ
BBmTsBBmTsBBmTsBBV''"' ' JafsnBmTsBBmTsBBmTsBBmTsBBmTsnBmTfl
BBBBBBBBBBBBBBbTX ' . JBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBB1
BmmBBBBBBBBBBBT' .tSBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBB
BBBBBBBBBBBBBF ' .SBVBBmvBBmvBBmvBBmvBBmvBBmvBBmm
BBmTsnBmTsnBmVi ' .aBmTsnBmTsnBmTsnBmTsnBmTsnBmTsnBmTsnBmTJ
bvBBBBBBBBBBBJi lniW avBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBBH
BmWsBWsBWsBwsBTaT I o.l .BmTBmTBmTBmTBmTBmTBmTBmTBarJ
JOSEPH P. CONNERY,
New RMerdsr ef Deeee.
Bhearln, Anthony J. McVady, M. J.
Flynn. '
4th Congressional District
John B. Brenzas, James S Ryan, B.
H. Helde, Walter Shea, John H.
Burns, Val. Schmitt Schmltt, Wm. T.
Wallace, Jas. M. Furlong, J. M. Fits
gerald, M. C. Buckley, John V. Schsaltt
Schmltt, Wm. E. Furlong, Everett
Jennings, Marlua Olsen, Martin J.
Sweeney, James Hlynea, John O,
Baker, Martin Garskl, John Dillon,
Jeremiah T. J. McShea, Patrick J.
Rowan, John J. Culllnan, Fred C.
Ewert, Dr. P. A. Murphy, H. Melster
heln. 5th Congressional District
P. J. Coffey, Frank Zerrlsek, Harry'
Schllck, Ed. Jedllcka, Isaao Coan,
Max Kutchal, Joseph Mendel, A.
Nacker, Matthew Smith, E. J. McCar
ty, John Felnen, Peter Hoffaua,
James J. Hallman, John Waska, Was.
J. Peshek, James F. Denny, Tom Fits
gerald, Nicholas Stokes, WllUaat
Altemeler, James H. Ryan, Geo. Me
Kensle, Joseph Wlrth, John J. Brady,
Jacob Ports.
6th Congressional District
James W. Casey, John J. O'Donnell,
Ralph C. White, Frank L. White, Hy
men Llderman, Frank T. Scaalas
Clarence Dullard, W. F. Cummins
(Danl. Dowllng, John W. Christie,
Francis P. Burnett William George
poolos, L. R. Buckley, Geo, C. Water
man, J. c Dooley, Richard P. Hlckey,
M. J. TIerney, Max Le Beau, Fred M.
Zimmerman, Geo. McMahon, Michael
McCarty, C. Baldaccl, Harry D. Stone,
E. H. Comer.
7th Congressional District
N. G. Conybear, James M. Ward,
James R. Mitchell, Fred J. Ross, O.
W. Howe, Dr. B. C. Rehm, Geo. P. Mo
Farland, Chris Nlelson, Dr. George
Frost, John Leslie O'Brien, John W.
Hand, Theo. H. Greenwald, Oscar
Breltenbach, Robert F. Blckerdlke,
Frank H. Landmesser, J. A. O'Don
nell, Ellis W. Paul, Henry Breyer,
Joseph Greln, Frank DeLaby, Dan H.
Rote, Geo. W. LeVIn, J. Edw. Clancy,
John M. Kennedy, William Goodman,
Geo. L. Franck, Fred T. Schwarts,
Herman Peters, R. O. Gilbert, W. F.
Keller, Wm. H. White.
8th Congressional District
John P. Quirk, Patrick O'Rourke,
Michael Yarusso, J. A. Fensterle, Vie '
tor W. Hanko, Louis W. Greco, Gary
J. Maulelle, H. F. Martin, Philip
Papas, Jos. Walsh, Albert A. Bock,
Henry Hogan, Martin F. B. Norton,
X. H. Kadow, Matthew B. Clark, Nick
Sarno, Morris M. Kankowlts, Frank
Navlgato, Timothy Fins, Michael
Martin, Anthony TortorleUo, WiUlaa
A. Navlgato, Joseph De Stefano, Al
phonse L. Cummlngs, August Weln
rlcb, John Schwarts, James J. Mona
ban.
9th Congressional District
G. A. Canlslus, Thomas E. Golden,
Andrew A. Collins, C. E. Hayne, J.' P.
Fitzgerald, Fred Schulz, W. H. Laaff,
Geo. J. Byrnes, John 8. SchnsUer,
Norman P. Brodle, Daniel F. Rice,
Michael P. Lonen, John B. Beroaer,
Carl W. Westerllnd, Daniel L. Cruise,
Chas. Oakley, Oscar Anderson, Geo..
A. Maneatys, D. R. Murphy, George
Wilson, Dr. Arthur L. Meyer, Nlsk
Protopas, William Payne, Jacob lav
erlch, Jr., 'Ray R. Coombs, John Mai
doon, John M. Mullen.
10th Congressional District
Wm. X Carroll, William H. Rose,
Albert 3. W. Appall, Se'raflno Oeav
fortl, George Bloedorn, Mas Gohteav
rath, Joseph H. Fitch, Fred Lorensen,
Geo. C. Knight, Horace M. MeCullen,
Thos. J. Schoror, F. O. Andersen,
Henry G. Weber, Barnard J. Baumer,
Fred J. RInkley, George Wilson, J, F.
Jaeger, John J. Devlne, Davit A.
Rose, Frank O. Kellogg, James M.
lattery, Roy Barnett, Harry J. Oe
aey, John Fanning, Malcolm B. Iteo
rett, Edward J. Healey, Chas.
erty, F. O. Adams.
- . juy '"'' TOr."
II I I I M.IHHI.'l.l ..I
zrr
. A
TliWtUiS
iKrfr
""i1 : 'v.stwarast.'S

xml | txt