OCR Interpretation


The Princeton union. [volume] (Princeton, Minn.) 1876-1976, February 17, 1910, Image 6

Image and text provided by Minnesota Historical Society; Saint Paul, MN

Persistent link: https://chroniclingamerica.loc.gov/lccn/sn83016758/1910-02-17/ed-1/seq-6/

What is OCR?


Thumbnail for 6

i f& v,
Delinquent Tax
LISoT
NOTEAdd thirty cents (clerk's fees
and advertising) to amounts stated In follow
ing list, when sending payments of taxes.
STATE OF MINNESOTA,
County of Mille Lacs. In District Court,
Seventh Judicial District.
The State of Minnesota, to all persons, companies, or
corporations who have or claim any estate, right,
title or interest in. claim to. or lien upon, any of the
several parcels of land described in the list hereto
attached:
The list of taxes and penalties on real property for
the County of Mille Lacs, State of Minnesota, remain
ing delinquent on the first Monday in January, 1910, has
been filed in the office of the clerk of the district court
of said county, of which that hereto attached is a copy.
Therefore you, and each of you, are hereby required to
file in the office of said clerk, on or before the twentieth
day after the publication of this notice and list, your
answer in writing, setting forth any objection or de
fense you may have to the taxes, or any part thereof,
upon any parcel of land described in said list, in, to, or
on which you have or claim any estate, right, title, in
terest, ciaim, or lien, and. in default thereof, judgment
will be entered against such parcel of land for the taxes
on said list appearing against it. and for all penalties,
interest and costs. ROBT. H. KING,
Clerk of the District Court of the County
[Seal] of Mille Lacs, State of Minnesota.
OP REAL PROPERTY FOR THE COUNTY
Mille Lacs and State of Minnesota, on which
taxes remained delinquent on the first Monday in Janu
ary, 1910, except such pieces or parcels of land as have
heretofore been bid in by the State and not assigned by
it or redeemed.
VILLAGE OF PRINCETON.
PRINCETON TOWNSITB.
Name of Owner. Subdivision
of Lot or
Block.
l^^P
*S1
S2. *"2 Name of Owner.
C9
PQ
Elvena Smith north yz of
do do do 1
do 2
do 3
do 5
do 6
N. E. Jesmer 9
Louis Fryhling, east 20 1-12 ft. of
west 50 7-12 ft. of 1
Eicher & Wenger 7
do 8
do 9
Elvena Smith
do 2
do 3
do 4
do do do do do do do
Myrtle Smith
do do
C. H. Chute.
Martin Leach 4
Augustus Pulsifer 4
do 5
ElmerC. Early 10
Andrew Bryson 10
JennieElder 12
C. H.Chute 1
do 2
Christie Wallace 10
C. Augustus Pulsifer 4
E. L. McMillan, all of Block 42 east
of Rum river
C. Augustus Pulsifer 1
do 2
do 3
L.S. Briggs 7
do 8
do 9
Ernest P. Moeger 4
do 5
do 6
C. Augustus Pulsifer 2
do 3
C. H. Chute 9
Jackson E. Bates 2
D. McCarthy 5
do 6
C. Augustus Pulsifer 10
do 11
do 12
Cedora P. Nichols 7
do 8
do 9
MaryGeurtz 1
do 2
do 3
Charles Snow 4
H. F. Burnham 5
do 6
Milton Groff 4
do 6
C. Augustus Pulsifer 11
do 12
do 2
do 3
do 7
do 8
do 5
do 6
Chute Bros 1
do 2
do 3
DAMON'S ADDITION TO PRINCETON.
Elvena Smith, lot 6 less north 8ft... 6
M. L. Cormany 8
Ada L. Farnham 1
Grace G. McClellan 3
BenD Grant 6
First National Bank of Princeton.. 7
do 8
Harry Shockley 9
CATER'S ADDITION TO PRINCETON.
Laura E. VanAlstein 3
do 6
CATER'S SECOND ADDITION TO
PRINCETON.
Clair K. Neumann 10
do 11
H.P Clark 1
MURRAY'S ADDITION TO PRINCE ION.
Christian Holm
SUMMIT PARK,
Abbie E. Howard
C. II. Rines
do do
Walter E. Brown
do
H. Rines
do do do
CHULA VISTA
Edward Saxon
Keith & Rutherford do
C.E. Hill
Bartholomew Healy
Keith & Rutherford....
OAKLAND.
Henry Erickson do 3
do 3
do 4
ROSS-MERE.
Olive R. Barker Estate :j
do 5
do 7
do 8
do 9
do 11
do 13
do 6
do 12
do 14
Jane E. Kaliher
do 3
Security State Bank of Princeton 1
George A. Eaton
do a
do 3
FOREST PARK.
T. N. and Rupert Swinnerton 1
do 2
do 3
do 4
N. E. Jesmer i
EH
1908 1908 1998 1908
1908 1908
1908 1908
1908
$ cts
.66
2.54
14.16 48.70
4.78 2.54 1.58
1.28
15.67
1908 1908 1908
1908 1908 1908
1908
1908 1908 1908 1908 1908
1908 1908
1908
1908 1908 1908 1908
1908 1908 1908 1908
1908
1908 1908 1908
1908 1908
39.68
6 36
21.48
6.36
.96 .96 .96 .96
1.94
2.54 2.54 1.58
2.84 5.87
1.58 1.28
10.04
.67 .16
17.67
.24 .24
6.83 1.58
14.64
.31 .31
9.74
.12
east yz of
.souths of
1908 1908 1908 1908
1908
1908 1908 1908
1908 1908 1908
1908 1908
1908 1908
1908 1908 1908 1908 1908
1908 1908
1908 1908
1908 1908
1908 1908
1908
1908 1908
1908 1908
1908 1908 1908 1908 1908 1908
1908 1908
76
1908 1908 1908 1908 1908
1908 1908 1908
96
41.50 32.30 20.02 36.87 16.70
7.13
35 50
1908 1908
9.50
30.80
10 2 1908
11 3 1908
1 4 190S
4.78
19.90
7.62
12 3 190S
5 2 1908
6 3 1908
1 3 1908
2 3 1908
7 3 1908
8 3 1908
2 6 1908
3 6 1918
4 6 1908
5 6 1908
11.93
1.94
2.23 1.94 1.94
18.87
.33 .33
.48 .78
4 1 1908
4 2 1908
5 2 1908
1 3 1908
4 3 ls)08
2 6 1908
9.50 1.58
1.28
12.17
3.99 1.28
1 2 1908
1908 1908 1908 1908 1908 1908
1908
1908
Is. and R. J. Swinnerton, be
ginning at n. e. cor. of block 1
of Forest Park, thence east 4
rods and 22links south 8 rods
west 4 rods and 16 links north
8 rods to place of beginning.... 1908 3.82
UNPLATTED LANDS.
Township Thirty-six, Range Twenty-six.
Name of Owner. Subdivision
of Section.
Mary A. Kalkman, nwM of nwM of neM 28
JohnGoulding, Adm.. neM of SWM of nwM 28
Princeton Produce Co., tract described
book 15 of deeds, page 140 28
Richard M. Patchen, 1 acre in se cor. of
nwM of swM 33
3.21 2.54 2.54 2.54 2.54 1.94 1 94
00 3
1908 1908
1908
TOWN OF PRINCETON.
Township Thirty-six, Ranee Twenty-six.
Name of Owner.
Frank Kronquist nwMof nwM 10
do swMofnwM 10
Alice Haddow swM 18
Ferdinand Flory vrhi ot e% of nwM 20
Olof F. Olson, w& of nwM of neM of seM 21
do neMof nwM of seM 21
Marion B. Oater w^ofneM 23
0. H. Rines neMof swM 23
do seMofswM23
Nancy M. Harrington n} of swM 24
Blanch M. Byers, e) of nwM of nwM of
nwM 27
Marion Williams, n. 60 acres of swM less
15 acres 27
Michael Mahoney swM 31
do seM 31
William Carmody wM of swM 32
Edward A. Rean e. 21.50 acres of lot 2 34
J. J). Tann, all of swM of swM west of
Rum river 34
John Olson lot 2 35
David Berry seM of swM 35
Erick Hoglund swM of neM 36
do seMofnwM 36
P. C. Briggs seM of swM 36
Erick Hoglund nwM of seM 36
nor ffiMSj
Township Forty-one, Range Twenty-live.
Name of Owner. Subdivision
of Section. CO
PeterHaug neMofnwM 9
do nwM of nwM 9
do swM of nw^ 9
do seM of nwM 9
Northwestern Improvement Company,
neii of swM 13
Northwestern Improvement Company,
nwM of swM 13
Northwestern Improvement Company,
svr)i of swM 13
Northwestern Improvement Company,
se3* of swM 13
PaulF. Flake neMof swM 15
do nwM of swM 15
do swA^ofswM15
do seM of swM 15
Harrison T. Winter neM of nwM 16
do nw^ofnwifie
do swM of nwM 16
do seM of nw^ 16
do neMofswM*16
do nwM of swM 16
do sw^: of swM 16
do seM of swM 1(3
The Mille Lacs Lumber Co., neM of swM 24
do nw^ of swM 24
James D.Bell swMofswM24
George E. Stover seM ot swM 24
do neM of seM 24
James D. Bell swM of seM 24
George E. Stover seM of seM 24
Robert O'Mallery nwM of nwM 34
do neM of swif 34
3
Subdivision
of Section.
OS
1908 1908
1908 1908
1908 1903 1906 1908 1908
1908
Sets
6.29 9.32
25.88 13.04
3.94 1.96 7.68 5.31 9.20
13.61
1908 1908 1908
1908 1908
1906 1908
Township Forty, Range Twenty-six.
1.90
16.33
12.55 11.36
8.99
10.57
8.60
Subdivision
of Section. 00
M. S. Rutherford of'fractional
E. L. Reed neM of SWM
do nwM of swM
do swM of swM
do seM of swM
M. S. Rutherford
do do do
do
do
do do do
M. E.Coan
do
Township Forty, Range Twentv-seven.
Name of Owner. Subdivision
of Section.
96
E-i
Sets
2.73 6.37
6.37 6.37
6.37 6.37
6.37 6.37 6 37
6.37
6.37 6.37
6.37 6.37
1908
1908 1908 1908
1908 1908 1908 1908
1908
1908
1908
1908
1908 1908 1908 1908
1908
1908
1908
1908
1908
1908 1908
1908 1908 1908 1908
seM of neM 9
swM of neM 10
.swM of nwM 10
seM of nwM 10
..neM of neM 11
nwM of neM 11
.neM of nwM 11
.nwMof nw)j 11
.neM of swM 12
..neM of neii 16
nwM of neM 16
do swM of neM 16
do seM of neM 16
do neM of nwM 16
do nw^ofnwX 16
do swM of nwM 16
do seMofnwM 16
H. T. Winter nwM of nwM 18
do swM of nwM 18
do nwMofswM 18
John D. O'Brien neM of seM 18
do nwM of seM 18
E. L. Reed swM of seM 19
do seM of seM 19
Eleanor A. Matthews, neM of swM 24
do nwMofswM 24
do swi of swM 24
do seM of swM 24
do seM of neM 25
do neM of seM 25
do swM of seM 25
E. L. Reed seMof neM 29
do neM of seM 29
Lemuel S. Briggs seM of nwM 36
August Halin neM of swM 36
"2 4
saI* 835
i* 1908 1908
1908 1908
1908
Township Forty-one, Range Twenty-seven.
Name of Owner Subdivision
of Section.
FredBerglin nwM of neM 1
do swM of neM 1
J. W. Elbrldge neM of nwM 1
Northwestern Improvement Company,
neM of seM 1
Thomas P. Hannan neM of seM 2
G. H. Scorpen nwM of neM 13
E. L. Reed neMof neM 19
do seMof neM 19
do neM of neM 20
do nwM of neM 20
do neMofnwM 20
do nwM of nwM 20
do swM of nwM 20
do seMof nwM 20
do neM of seM 20
do nwM of seM 20
do swMofseM20
do seMof seM 20
M. S. Rutherford neM of seM 34
Hall & Pratt swM of nwM 35
Hall & Pratt neM of swM 35
WBST LAWN TOWNSITB..
Name of Owner. Subdivision
of Lot or
Block.
4.35
1908 6.98 Ernest H. Sellhorn.,. 10 1908
6.37
1908 C.37
1908 0.37
1908 1908 1908 1908 1908
1908
1908 1908 1908
1908 1908
1908 1908
1908
1908 1908 1908
1908 1908
1908 1908
1908
6.37 6.37 6.37
6.37 6.37 6 37
6.37 6.37 6.37
6.37 6.37
6.37 6.37 6.37 6.37 6.37 6.37 6.37 6.37 6.37 6.37 6.37
3
CS 0}
Sets
8.46
7.55 8.46
1908
1908 1908
1908
1908
1908
1908
THE PBINCJMON tJTTIOWr *ilrttSDiT?I'BBETTlBT IT, 110.
fc^Sfi
TOWN OF HAYLAND.j
iftl
Daniel Williams..
John P. Mitchell..
Susie Jasperson nwM of nwM.30
do swMof sw# 30
JohnP. Mitchell seMof nwM 30
do neM of swM 30
Susie Jasperson nw& of sw& 30
do swMofswM30
John P. Mitchell seM of swM 30
Swen Loostnen, n. 30 acres of nw# of seM 31
Peter Ronning, s. 10 acres of nwM of seM 31
do swM of seM 31
Charles E. Anderson. se# of neM 32
Alfred F. Johnson neM of swX 32
do seMofswM32
do neMof se% 32
do nwM of seM 32
do sifH of seX 33
do seM of seM 32
-ij
Township Thirty-nine, Range Twenty-slx.T
^M^-e'M)
I5 Hi
Subdivision
"of Section. Name of Owner.
Oliver P. Shiras '....seM of nex. 8
do n%
do
of swtf 8
SeM
"5?
1908 1.'6
1908 1908
1908
1908
1908
6.64
of swM 8
do neM of seM 8
do nwM of seM 8
do swfc of seM 8
_, don seMofse* 8
:"A BeMp SW
1 T
A. B. & G. A. Shaw nwM of seM 12
M. S. Rutherford ne# of neM 16
do nwMofneM16
do sw#ofneM 16
do
23.96 56.28 24.75
9.11
se#ofneM16
John B.Walker neM of nwM 16
do nw of nw# 16
do swMofnwM16
do seMofnw#16
Jesse Moore neMofswM 16
do nw# of sw# 16
do sw#of8w#16
do seMofsw# 16
do ne% ofse# 16
do t..nwXof seM 16
do swMofseMl6
do seM of seM 16
Oliver P. Shiras neM of swM 17
do .'...seMofswM 17
E. L. Trask nwJf of seM 17
do swXofseMIT
Susie Jasperson swMof SWM 19
Clark & swM of nwM 26
.seX of nwx
neM of SWM 26
.nwX of SWM 26
.swMof SWM 26
..sen of SWM 26
..neM of neM 27
nwM of neM 27
..neMofnwM 27
se^ of nwj 27
neM of seM 29
.neM of nwM 30
dSchadel do do
do do do
do do
do
TOWN OF ONAMIA.
Township Forty-one, Range Twenty-six
Name of Owner.
co
Lena S. Johnson neM of swM 9
do seM of swM 9
B. D. Gravis neM of swM 13
do nwMof swM13
do swMofswM 13
do seMofswM13
Leonora N. McGregor neM of seM 19
do nwM of seM 19
do swM of seM 39
do seM of seM 19
do neii cf seM 21
do seM of neM 22
do neM of swM 22
do nwM of swM 22
do neM of seM 22
do nwM of seM 22
Harry English neM of neM 24
do seM of neM 24
John S. M. Neill swM of nwM 29
do seM of nwM 29
do neM of swM 29
do nwM of swJK 29
Eleanor N. McGregor nwM of nwM 30
do swM of nwM 30
M. S. Rutherford swM of nwM 33
do nwMofswM 33
1908
1908 1908 1908 1908
1908 1908 1908 1968
1908 1908
1908 1908
1908
1908
1908
1908
1908 1908 1908 1908
-'908
1908
1908 1908 1908
Northern Pacific Ry. Co. swM of nwx
E. L. Reed nw# of neM
do neM of nw&
do nwMofnwX
do swk of nwM
do seMofnwX
do neMofsw^
do nwM of swM
do sw^ of swM
Northwestern Improvement Co.. nw& of
nwM
E. L. Reed sw# of nwji
do nwAs" of swM
Northwestern Improvement Co., neH of
netf
August L. EricksoB, tract described in
book 9 of Deeds on page 438, being
50x150 ft. in nw cor. of seM of nwM
Oscar Werner, tract described in book 4
of Deeds on page 573, being 30x40
ft. in ne cor. of seX of nwM 6
Olof Hanson, tract described in book 5
of Deeds on page 346, being 30x45
ft. in ne cor. of seM of nwM 6
R. E. Peterson, tract described in book
5 of Deeds on page 347. lying be
tween the road and river in ne cor.
of se# of nw# 6
T. T. Pharnes, tract descriDed in book 9
of Deeds on page 453, lying between
road and river in ne cor. of seM of
nwM 6
Alfred Larson, tract described in book 7
of Deeds on page 133. lying between
road and river in ne.. cor. of setf of
nwM 6
Fanny Olson neM of seM 6
PetCollin nwii of seM 7
E. L.Reed seM of neii 8
Herman Strom neMofnwJs" 8
E. L. Reed swM of nwM 8
do seMofnwX 8
Alfred Lundgren neM of swii 8
O. C. Merriman neMofnwM 9
do swii" of nwM 9
do seM of nwM 9
do sw# of sei 9
do seM of seM 9
Isaac Bird nwM of seM 11
do swM of seii" 11
H.T.Winter neM of seM 12
Northwestern Improvement Co., seM of
seM 12
Peter A. and Otto Carlson, neM of nwM 14
E. L. Reed ..neM of neH 15
John Johnson seM of seM 17
E. L. Reed, neM of neM less 1 acre to
school 19
E. L. Reed nwM of neM 19
Otto Werner, neM of nwM less 1 acre to
school 19
John Johnson neM of neM 20
do seM of neM 20
Northwestern Improvement Co.. neM of
seM 21
Northwestern Improvement Co., nwM of
SWM 23
Northwestern Improvement Co., swM of
neM 27
Northwestern Improvement Co., seM of
neM 27
Northern Pacific Ry. Co
do do do
Martin W. Hanks
F. C. Burroughs....
E. L. Reed nwMofswM30
F. C. Burroughs swM of sw'i 30
do seM of swM 30
E. L. Reed neM of seM 30
do nwMofseM30
do swM of seM 30
Martin W. Hanks se)i of seM 30
Leonora N. McGregor seM of swM 31
Northern Pacific Ry. Co nwM of swM 33
4 1908 3.87
6 1908 1.06
1908 5.59
1908
5.37
1908 1908 1908 1908
1908 1908 1908 1908 1908
1908
1908 1908 1908 1908 1908 1908 1908 1908
1908 1908
TOWN OF EAST SIDE.
Township Forty-three, Range Twenty-five.
Name of Owner Subdivision
of Section.
3.26 6 53
3 26
7.69
1908 1908
8.47 8.47
1908
1908
1908
8.31
6 91
6.91
1908 6.54
1908 6 54
1908 4 62
seM of nwM 2
neM of neM 29
.swM of neM 29
seM of neM 29
swM of swM 29
..neM of swM 30
1908
1908
1908 1908 1908 1908
1908
1908 1908
1908 1908
1908 1908j, 190?
1908 1908
3.26 9.26 7.69 8.47
9.26 9.18 7 33
8.69 8 50
7.33 7.69
7.69 7.69 7.69
7.33 6 54
Cfi
L. S. Briggs nwMofneM22
do swMofneM22
Briggs & Molander lot 1 22
do lot 2 22
L.S.Briggs lot322
do seMof swM 22
I. N.Tompkins neM of nwM 24
do nwMofnwM24
Louis R. Thian neM of nwM 26
do seM of nwX 26
Peter Kennedy neM of seM 26
do nwMofseM26
do .'...swM of seM 26
do seMof seM 26
Louis R. Thian neM of neM 36
do nwM of neM 36
do neMofnwM 36
1908 1908 1908 1908
1908 1908
1908 1908
1908 1908
1908 1906
1908
1908 1908
1908 1908
TOWNSITB OV ISLE HARBOR BEACH.
Name of Owner.
DeWitt C. Blashfield
do
"do
do do do do
do
do do do do
do
do do i
do do
feV 1 IM-IMIII ^saat^S&iiiiStf^i
1908 1908
1908 1908 1908
1908 1908 1908 1908 1908
1908 1908 1908 1908 1908 1908
1908
TOWN OF EAST SIDE (CONTINUED.)
TOWNSITB OF ISL* HARBOR BEACH.
Name of Owner.
DeWitt C. Blashflt-ld
do
do do do do do do
do do do
do do do do
do do do
do do
Oharles B. Maben....
DeWitt C. Blashfield
do do
Martin Brennan
do
DeWitt C. Blashfield 12
Claude A. Mulligan 12
DeWitt C. Blashfield 8
4-1908
1908 1908
1908 1908 1908 1908
1908 1908
1908 1908 1908 1908 1908 1908
1908 1908
1908 1908
190S 1908 1908
1908
1908 1908 1908 1908
1908
1908 1908 1908 1908 1908
1908 1908 1908 1908
1908
1908 1908 1908 1908
1908 1908
OTJTLOTS. _-
DeWitt C. Blashfield 1
do a
'do 3
do 4
do 5
do 6
do 7
do 8
do 11
Martin Brennan 12
DeWitt 0. Blashfield 13
do 14
do 15
do 16
Martin Brennan 17
TOWN OF BOGUS BROOK.
Township Thlrty-seyen, Range Twenty-Six.
SSSSiSSr^""::"::neMof Jacob
.68
William Sunday nwM of neM
tr-. ,s
dx.,
9
NameofOwaer. Subdivision |g5
of Section. a
August C. Swanson seM of neM 1 1908 12C.17
d seM 1 1908
August and Otto Kuhrke...neM of nwM 1908
S. S. Petterson neMofswM 29 1908 11.07439.6
d? nwMofswM 29 1908 11.07
Frank Behnkee swMofseM 33 1908 31.01
Su
cH.L
dgr
S (j*
*g,
S58 190 8 ls.'S67.8
TwnhS swM of neM 6 1908 8.60
VanRhee neMofswM 7 1908 9.43
KPith^mno* -/-seMof swM 7 1908 9.43
vrJ2n S54 of s} of neM 11 1908 3.93
TmhAKl: neMofnwM 11 1908 13.34
Louis Anderson neM of seM 11 1908 3.93
5 nwM of seM 11 1908 3.9a
5, swM of seM 11 1908 3.93
KatP
nVavPcVrn'i seM of seM 11 1908 *6.67
Kate Draveskracht seM of nwM 12 1908 8.72
OrrinKinn neM of swM 12 1908 8.72
A Sn&n seM of swM 12 1908 8.72
S in'dO Kinn'-'." neM of neM 13 1908 8 72
5
swMofnw 1 3 190 8 8.7 2
The MilleLacs Lumber Company
LouisrfF.^en.v.:: .nw0fneM 14 3 S J-S
9 swMofneM 14 1908 7.10
J seMofneM 14 1908 4.47
TnhnS-Ln neMofnwM 14 1908 4.36
jonnKern SWM of neM 1.1 iqn a Si
Chas. Donaldson seM of Se 15 1908 8.72
i5
seMofnwM 1 5 190 8 te.5 2
rarff^rSSi neM" of seM 15 1908 ll.oi
{G-.ajfoin
nwMofse 1 5 190 8 9.8 4
^fams Powell neMofnwM 19 1908 9.43
HermanZahnow neMofswM 23 1908 7 85
_,. do nwMofswM 23 1908 7.74
Elizabeth Jopp S of swM 25 1908 6.59
26 6 190 8 3.4 ne
nw
Elizabeth Jopp nwMofnwM 36 1908 6.59
SwanAnderson i 0
Name of Owner. Subdivision
of Section.
Chas. Keith, receiver swM of neM
do seM of nwM
do
neM#offswM
-r J?
t4 36 1908 8.07
T7.I-VT nwMofswM 36 1908 8.59
Erick Lundgren iot3 36 1908 7.02
TOWN OF BORGHOLM.
Township Thirty-eight, Range Twenty-six.
O 03
nw
d0
a
$cts
7.38 7.39 7.38 6.90 2.49 2.48 5.68 8.07
8.08
2.37 8.17 6.90 6.89
7.02
1908
1908
1908 1908 1908 1908 1908 1908 1908
1908 1908 1908 1908
1908
se
John O. Westlund neM of neM
do nwM of neM
do swM of neM
Mary E. Edwards nwM of sw
_,
swMofswM
E. C. Severeign &w^ of swM
d seMofswM
Gust A. Anderson nwM of nwM
do swMofnwM
Chas. Wigstrom nwM of swM
Sjoberg & Wigstrom, SWM of swM less
3.30 acres R. R. right of way 12
Ole Olson, seM of swM less 2.85 acres
R. R. right of way 12
OleOlson swMofseM 12
Jo^Seaberg nwM of nwM 13
C.O.Marks nwM of neM
Nels Johnson neMofswM
do nwMofswM
Louise Adamson seM of swM
E. C. Severeign nwM of neM
1908 7.58
1908
1908
1908
1908
1908 1908
1908
1908 1908
1908
3.22 3.81
7.97 7.71 5.09 4.04 6.70'
3.22 5.77
8.74
neMofnwM
John Hokanson nwM of neM
Andrew P. Hammer, seM of neM less .20
acres R. R. right of way
Louise Adamson neM of nwM
Charles A. Hammer, neM of seM less
3 25 acres R. R. right of way
Henry Berg neMof seM
1908 1908
8.82 7.20-
1903 1908 1908
8.96
11.97
8.90
.-.seMofseM
Carl Anderson, tract 73 ft. east and
west by 68 ft. north and south in
nw cor. of nwM of nwM
August Blomberg neM of swM
r ....w^ ofnwMof seM
OJ,f,.M-
1908 1908
1908 1908
1908
1908
1908 1908 1908
Jernberg nwM of nw
.19
6.71 3.23
7.28 7.29 7.28
3.63- 7.66 4.18
swMofneM
Vitalis Ahlen seM of nwM
Tekla Johnsou swM of seM
Matilda Larson neM of
seMf
Christine Franklin, wX of of e1
neM of swM
P- Bliss swM of seM
Mrs. Belle Long....nwM of nwM less 5
acres
Andrew Thompson, 20 rods east and
west and 40 rods north and south
in sw cor. of nwM of nwM
Charles Keith neM of nwM
Aleck Westlund neM of seM
Elick Westling swM of seM
Charles Keith seM of seM
Name of Owner. Subdivision
of Section. $
O. J. Almlie nwMofnwM 5
W. W. Huggins seMofnwM 6
T. H. Caley seMofnwM 7
Gideon B. Reeves swMofneM 11
A. J. Johnson neM of nwM 11
Gideon B. Reeves, neM of seM less 1
acre to school
Agnes Buck neM of neM
Eldert Edmison wi4 of seM 13
C. S. Neumann and the Princeton Brick
Company, neM of swM 14
C. S. Neumann and the Princeton Brick
Company, nwM of swM 14
C. S. Neumann and the Princeton Brick
Company, swM of swM 14
C. S Neumann and the Princeton Brick
Company, seM sf swM 14
William Heruth swMofseM 15
R. A. Ross nwM of swM 16
Charley Olson, 1 acre in sw cor. of neM
ofswM 18
Chas. Peterson swM of swM 18
St. P. M. & M. Ry. Co
nwM/iofne
Clinton Slater lots 25
Clinton Slater lot 4 25
do seM of seM 25
S. M. Orton, 3 acres in ne cor. of neM of
neM 27
Edward Anderson nwM 30
JensK. Nelson nwM of swM 31
C. W. McFarland neM of nwM 34
J. E. Lofgren swM of swM 36
Name of Owner. of Section.
1908 1908
TOWN OF GREENBUSH.
Township Thirty-six, Range Twenty-seven.
.90
4.91
31 1908 2.89'
31 36
36 8K 36
1908
1908
1908 1903 1908
.33
6.44 9.13
7.58 6 44
^n\ a
e3
3^
ok
S cts.
7.2K 7.75 5 13
9 34
7.39
1908 1908 190H 1908
1008
1908 1908
1
14.29
3.1-4
17.80-
1908 7.84
1308 5 68
1908 7.84
1908
1908 1908
7.84
16.31
11.45.
1908 1908
1908 1908 1908 1908 1908
TOWN OF PAGE.
Township Thirty-nine. Range Twenty-seven.
.16
6.54 5 06
16.57
9.36- 6.8ft
10.14
of swM 19
FredLibby nJ
i
2 4
1908
1908 1908 1908 1908
.79-
17.70
6.51 9.16. 8.72
a
a
S O 03 2
Subdivision
,,x
ecti ear tax lin
a
CD i
George Mead seM of neM
TureTrandall seM of neM
do nwM of nwM
do swMofnwM
do seMofnwM
John Ross nwMofneM
Andrew Nelson neMofnwM
do swMofnwM
do seMofnwM
John D. O'Brien neM of neM
Jesse B. Halstead SWM of SWM
A. T. Bennet seM of swM
do swMofseM
do seM of seM
The Mille Lacs Lumber Co.. neM of nwM
A. J.Wennell neMof seM
do nwMofseM
Mina O. Colberg nwMofseM
Johanna Anderson seM of seM
Gustaf Ecklund nwM of nwM
do swMofnwM
Orrin Kipp neM of neM
Home Land Company neM of seM
do nwM of seM
Thomas W. Allison neM of swM
do swMofswM
do seM of swM
Peter Schabloom neM of seM
do seM of seM
S cts
6 42
6.42
6.42 6.4S
6.42 6.42 5 55
12.26
5.55 6.42 5.97 4.70
4.70 4.T0 6.42 6.24 6.24 7.11
6,24 4.70 4.70 4.7 0,
4.70 4.70 4.70 4.70
4.70
6.24 6.24
1 1908
9 1908
10 1908
10 1908
10 1903
13 1908
13 1908
13 UK
13 190S
14 1908
14 1908
21 1S08
21 1908
21 1908
24 190S
25 1908
25 1908
26 1908
27 1908
29 1908
29 1908
30 1908
30 1908
30 1908
33 1908
33 1908
33 1908
35 1908
35 1908
A 2
^*-1&
~li!Ss
*fc""
%li
'Us
%%m,
4
jjp
i
y'sf
w
*s*i
Ts- J?L*
'1
MJ5&*" *,s &!

xml | txt