OCR Interpretation


Evening star. [volume] (Washington, D.C.) 1854-1972, January 15, 1961, Image 219

Image and text provided by Library of Congress, Washington, DC

Persistent link: https://chroniclingamerica.loc.gov/lccn/sn83045462/1961-01-15/ed-1/seq-219/

What is OCR?


Thumbnail for 59

Little Rascals Weekdays, 6.00 p.m.—7
Lock Up Tues., 7:00 p.m.—4
Look Up and Live Sun., 8:00 a.m.—9
Loretta Young Theater Weekdays, 2:30 p.m.—4
Love of life Weekdays, 12 noon—9
love That Bob Weekdays, 11:30 a.m.—7
M-N-O
M Squad .. Thurs., 10:30 p.m.—7
MacKenxie's Raiders Fri., 10:30 p.m.—s
Make Room for Daddy Weekdays, 4:00 p.m.—4
Malkie, Del Weekdays, 7:10 p.m.—7
11:20 p.m —7
Matty's Funday Funnies Sun., 5:00 p.m.—7
Fri., 7:30 p.m.—7
Maverick Sun., 7:30 p.m.—7
McCaffrey, Joo Sun., 11:00 p.m.—7
Weekdays, 7:15 p.m. and 11:00 p.m.—7
Medic Tues., 10:00 p.m.—s
Michael Shayne Fri., 10:00 p.m.—4
Mike Hammer Tues., 10:30 p.m.—s
Millionaire, The Weekdays, 3:00 p.m.—9
Mister Ed Fri., 7:00 p.m.—4
M. I. T. Science Reporter Sun., 12 noon—s
Moore, Garry Tues., 10:00 p.m.—9
Morning Court Weekdays, 11:00 a.m.—7
Murray, Jan Weekdays, 2:00 p.m.—4
My Three Sons Thurs., 9:00 p.m.—7
Naked City Wed., 10:00 p.m.—7
National Velvet Sun., 8:00 p.m.—4
Notion's Future Sat., 9:30 p.m.—4
Nelson Family, The Wed., 8:30 p.m.—7
Night Court Thurs., 8:00 p.m.—s
Official Detective Wed., 7:30 p.m.—s
One Happy Family Fri., 8:00 p.m.—4
One Step Beyond Tues., 10 00 p.m.—7
Open End Sun., 11:15 p.m.—s
Oswald Rabbit Weekdays, 9:OC a.m.—9
Our Miss Brooks Weekdays, 1:30 p.m.—7
Outlaws Thurs., 7:30 p.m.—4
P-Q-R
Paar, Jack Weekdays, 11:30 p.m.—4
Perry Mason Sat., 7:30 p.m.—9
Pete and Gladys Mon., 8:00 p.m.—9
Pete and His Pals Weekdays, 8:00 a.m.—7
Peter Gunn Mon., 10:30 p.m.—7
Peter Loves Mary Wed., 10.00 p.m.—4
Pick Temple's Ranch Weekdays, 5:30 p.m.—7
Pip the Piper Sun. and Sat., 12:30 p.m.—7
Play Your Hunch Weekdays, 10:30 a.m.—4
Playhouse Fri., 8:30 p.m.—4
Pony Express Tues., 7:30 p.m.—9
Price Is Right Weekdays, 11:00 a.m.—4
Wed., 8:30 p.m.—4
Queen for a Doy Weekdays, 3:00 p.m.—7
Question of Chairs Sun., 4:00 p.m.—9
Quick Draw McGraw Mon., 6:30 p.m.—s
Ranger Hal Weekdays, 7:15 a.m.—9
Sat., 9:00 a.m.—9
Rash, Bryson Weekdays, 6:30 p.m.—4
11:15 p.m —4
Rawhide Fri., 7>30p.m.—9
Real McCoys Thurs., 8.30 p.m.—7
Rebel, The Sun., 9:00 p.m.—7
Reed, Donna Thurs., 8:00 p.m.—7
Rescue 8 Wed., 7:00 p.m.—9
Rifleman Tues., 8:00 p.m.—7
Riverboat Mon., 7:30 p.m.—4
The Sunday Star TV Magazine, Washington, D. C., January 15, 1961
Road to Reality Weekdays, 2:30 p.m.—7
Roaring '2os Sat., 7:30 p.m.—7
Rocky and His Friends Sun., 5:30 p.m.—7
Rogers, Roy Sun.,9 p.m.—4; Sat., 11:30 a.m.—9
Romper Room Weekdays, 11:30 a.m. —5
Rough Riders Mon., 10:00 p.m.—s
Roundup U. S. A. Sun., 3:30 p.m.—7
Route 66 Fri., 8:30 p.m.—9
S-T
Sam and Friends Weekdays, 6:40 p.m.—4
Soy When Weekdays, 10:00 a.m. —4
Search for Tomorrow Weekdays, 12:30 p.m.—9
Secret Storm Weekdays, 4:15 p.m.—9
77 Sunset Strip Fri., 9:00 p.m.—7
Sheriff of Cochise Tues., 7:00 p.m.—s
Shirley Temple Show Sun., 7:00 p.m.—4
Shotgun Slade Sat., 7:00 p.m.—9
Show of the Month Wed., 8:30 p.m.—9
Siegel, Morrie Weekdays, 11:10 p.m.—7
Simpson, Jim Weekdays, 11:15 p.m.—4
Skelton, Red - Tues., 9:30 p.m.—9
Sothern, Ann Thurs. 7:30 p.m.—9
Stagecoach West Tues., 9:00 p.m.—7
Stanwyck, Barbara Mon.,, 10:00 p.m.—4
Strong, Jerry Weekdays, 7:00 p.m.—7
Sunday Sports Spectacular Sun., 2:30 p.m.—9
Surfside Six Mon., 8:30 p.m.—7
Take a Good Look Tues., 10:30 p.m.—7
Tales of Wells Fargo Mon., 8:30 p.m.—4
Tall Man Sat., 8:30 p.m.—4
Teen Talk Sun., 1:00 p.m.—4
Telephone Hour Fri., 9.00 p.m.—4
Theater of Stars Mon Thru Fri., 1:00 p.m.—9
This Is the Life Sun., 11:00 a.m.—s
This We Believe Sun., 9:30 a.m.—7
Thomas, Danny Mon., 9:00 p.m.—9
Thriller . Tues., 9:00 p.m.—4
Tightrope Mon., 7:30 p.m.—s
Time For Science Weekdays, 11:00 a.m.—s
To Tell the Truth Mon., 7:30 p.m.—9
Trockdown Sun., 6:00 p.m.—7
Truth or Consequences Weekdays, 12 noon—4
Twentieth Century Sun., 6:30 p.m.—9
Twilight Zone Fri., 10:00 p.m.—9
Two Faces West Thurs., 7.00 p.m.—9
U-V-W
Untouchables, The - Thurs., 9:30 p.m.—7
U. S. Marshal Thurs., 7:00 p.m.—4
Valiant Years Sun., 10:30 p.m.—7
Verdict Is Yours Weekdays, 3:30 p m.—9
Video Village Weekdays, 10:30 a.m.—9
Wagon Train Wed., 7:30 p.m.—4
Walt Disney Presents Sun., 6:30 p.m.—7
Watch Mr. Wixard _. Sun., 10:30 a.m.—4
Welk, Lawrence Sat., 9:00 p.m.—7
What's My Line Sun., 10:30 p.m.—9
Who Do You Trust? Weekdays, 3:30 p.m.—7
Witness Thurs., 9:00 p.m.—9
Wonders of the World Sun., 10:00 a.m.—7
Woody Woodpecker Wed., 6:30 p.m.—s
WTOP Editorial Tues., 8:00 p.m.—9
X-Y-Z
Young Doctor Malone Weekdays, 3:00 p.m.—4
Young, Loretta Sun., 10:00 p.m.—4
You're in the Picture Fri., 9:30 p.m.—9
Youth Wants to Know Sun., 12:30 p.m.—9
Zane Grey Theater Thurs., 8:30 p.m.—9
59

xml | txt