OCR Interpretation


The Salt Lake herald. [volume] (Salt Lake City [Utah]) 1870-1909, December 16, 1905, Last Edition, Image 6

Image and text provided by University of Utah, Marriott Library

Persistent link: https://chroniclingamerica.loc.gov/lccn/sn85058130/1905-12-16/ed-1/seq-6/

What is OCR?


Thumbnail for 6

I
I s G 1 M THE SALT SALTLAKE LAKE HERALD HERALDSATIRDAY SATURDAY DECEMBER 16 1903
JURORS FOR 1906 1906DRAWN 1906DRAWN 1906DRAWN
DRAWN BY CLERK CLERKNames Cl R K KNames
Names of Men Who Must Serve Dur During During During ¬
ing the Year YearCOMPRISE YearCOMPRISE YearCOMPRISE
COMPRISE A LONG LIST LISTWILL liSTWILL LISTWILL
WILL SIT IN DISTRICT COURT TO TOHEAR TOH TOf TOHEAR
HEAR H EAR CASES CASESThe CASES CASESrho CASESrho f
rho Mat of Jwni for Salt Lake county countyfor COtInttor eounLfor
for the u year 185 wu drawn dra In ye yetr43 terdy by bythe by1he bythe
the county clerk from the iuuwa uiu fur furTished turTished furTished
Tished by U Ute Jury coinmbwlonerm comml ne The Thelist Thu1i3tof u ulistot
list listot of jurors follows followsDistrict fOllowsDistrict foUowDistrict
District 1 Votes 540 Jurors 22 22Atwood 22tvood 22Atwood
Atwood MfllMi M Adam EMU C CBrigea CBrjggs C1i1ggs
Brigea Benjamin F j Breclc Brecken H Laroy Laroyf Lttroylirdwell Loroyardwall
f ardwali John Dw lJeWy y Harry E Eirobes Etrobes 1 1robes
robes Byron F Oie thesy y Villiain S SUaridlay 5 5Handl Sliandley
Uaridlay Handl William F Keppale Otto Ottolaughran OttoLaughran OttoLaughran
laughran Thomas McKepilnck David DavidManger Davd1UJlfer Davidturiger
Manger turiger Walter A Nayfor Raymond ItaymondCOtl C COdir CO11I
Odir Otl 1UJlfer I Harry 1Iarr Paul Samuel SaJ u 1 J Rhodes Rhodesore RhOlleafurge Rbodecorge
furge ore W V r SUUman Edward D DXfphi ShetSw ShetSwXfphi SheutsN
Xfphi N phi M rhourpe Hirum K KKrank Ulmer UlmerKrank lflmertank
Krank M Valkor Jantea Al AlDistrict 31District f fDistrict
District 2 Votes 709 709Jurors Jurors 27 27Allen 27AIlen 27Allen
Allen William L L N Drown Jm JaJnN g II IIBeverkJge 1IBeverkge i iBeveridle
BeverkJge Andrew M 1 Baxter Charles CharlesIU Char1eJJ
IU Il Brewnter Heber C Y Campbell Ed Edward Edartl Edw ¬
ward w artl J CfotfVJohw to toc John E Bvans vn John E EJCvans EEnlnB IiiJvan8
JCvans William K Eo J Forrtuad l Charle G Girrenstdee GI Gren1h1f
I irrenstdee j r nslde Honry H Hoge Enp En D jr jrHainlin jrHamlin JrHarn1in
Hainlin Albert Alb < rt L Jenkins Andrew J JKrr Jhrr 1 1brr
Krr K KlU Kenneth > mKth lk oJ < 0 l > Keely Keel AlfredGLef AlfredGLeffl Alfred C Lef Lefhr
fl ht r John M May 1Ia Jams A Meek Meekuglier 3teeksVt1ter I k kalter
uglier alter J I Mitch MitebiII litt hU H Htber MM IX D 1 SUwelk SUwelkOliver Owel1oUUva NoweILUtAvtr >
Oliver Obla < l Splitaim Proiit Henry B BPrice BPrl BIrlee
Price Prl e LorftjijMJ jr Powell low ll William Williamihorup 11l1n D Dlh 1 1L >
lh ihorup L rup Joueph Williams George GeorgeDistrict GeorgeDistrict E EDistrict
District 3 votes votes 545 Jurors 23 23Allen 23Allen 23Mien
Allen JMward P Arnold Fred E Bfl Dow Dowen > w weri wen
en lain lalQ4IIM Charles Coitett Co tt Daniel F FUonkln FlJon F1mk1n
Uonkln lJon kin diar MUltfOM n3t1tsGeoie M Bills George HQal HQaliliH H GaL Oala
a iliH t 11 ItM John J 1 1 Holding Holdi John S John Johnrillufi JohnH
H n rillufi IIDfi tni F < Khhfcr r George G Gcot g C Luc IuceItred LucIret1 LuceAlfred
Alfred Itred J MStlgley Mhl ley Kdwarrt P Xaylor Xaylorl aylor aylor1J
l 1J > it1 v it < i M Popper Joseph RohinHon RohinHonIlHi UobhuonI
I IlHi 11m Rfev William J Slaughter Slliu htetz Sam SamVhartes S Sam4c1 m
11 4c1 1 Squl Squtra Joseph R lnirklU lnirklUhtlle Iltrk111 Iltrk111I
Vhartes I burIes J J Wilcken Ueken Iohn M 31Unilel I AVhipirie AVhipirieDjiiiel hhI le lenIIItI
Djiiiel AVar Warburton burton 6amuel K Jt Young Youngvmowr Yollmour YoungV
vmowr V uuur 11 Jr JrDistrict JrDistrict JtDistrict
District 4 Votes Vot 626 Jurors Jurors 24 24ustin 24 24u4iu 24tustin
tustin George H lir UranUn anting L Frank Frankttournt Fnuaklkurnc FraHkFtiirne
ttournt Oscar J Cowan John S dark darkHarry darkHarry ClarkIiarr3
Harry P Done Willard Dewey John JohnH JohnJ
H 11 J 1 jr Davta DIlb William fltsaut II Baiter Eall igar r James JamesNarrell Jamesarrell JamestrreIl
Narrell trreIl John W Oahy Edward wu Hick HJt llek1knry k kIfnry
11 Ifnry nry S Had Hadle ley Thoinaa Ivenon Ivenonfunfrf IvernfaintII IversonJtms
funfrf F Jells Abraham Johniton Johnitonl JohnlliOIhan JohutionIhan
Ihan > l > aii A t Kraqtvr r Adam LjuigBton LjuigBtononro lan 1anutonura ton tonu
onro u A ifoore l Lw1s > wl 1 B Miffitn MiffitnL MttfttlIward UttU UttUldwIJd
L ldwIJd I ward AUi 1t L in 1 Pt44artnI kerinif IMward Ray HoyLiuld nftI RaytiiItl
Liuld I Clarence B J Siduowuy Robert H Hwasrstott Htgstatt HVtgstaff
wasrstott Alex Weggfelaiid WtKl tuid Henry HenryDistrict Henr HenrDistrict 1lenryDistrict
District 5 Votes 608 Jurors 26 26Iartlett 26Jartlett 26flartlett
Iartlett Samuel C Buckly Buck James Jameswt Jamofl
> wt fl George 11 Cannon Anrus nun II 1 jr jriiiiiVii jrllili
iiiiiVii llili Witfiim 1tt1nm L iHixcoll r jllcoll Charles Charl harIa D DvuJii DLu Dtiiy
vuJii Lu tiiy y Walter H Frank Walter alter L LTorse I Ir II
Torse I r ore wge William rlmam R G xldard Leslie I II L LiIIH LIs
I iIIH lil Is Charles W V Hodgson I todunhtke Oliver Oliveritiike Otheri
itiike i htke lIkt Henry HelU KoowMeu Cieorge Geo eorc e 11 11r nlcIntyre
r Molntyre John MtKvoy Jttvo Thomas ThomasfrtT 1honuulJrn Vhomsrrv
frtT rrv Jatn James i jr Uaybould lta bouJd Claude Claudemith A Aniith 31 31mth
niith George W V Stringfelkiw Akmxo AkmxoA AlonsoStrlckle
A V Striekksy Strlckle Joeepfc H Thgcart David Davids DavidValontine
s Valfntine Vah Dthw Joseph JO Ir > t R wooley loole Jl J l lP
1 P Welter WAflttrEltjQh W lter ISMjah AI jr Woodman WoodmanJ WoodmanJhn oodmau oodmauJnn
J Jnn hn II IIDistrict IIDistrict IL ILDistrict
District 6 Votes 370 Jurors 14 14TJegley 14Be81ey 14fleusley
TJegley Lorno L r ao Cartwrlght John JohnSmner Johnt Johntiuier
Smner t Hiler Robert R hobart b6lt S Kbert bftrt John S Foa Foar FosWilliam
r I William D Oawlner OaJtln r Frank I I Iiowther L Loth Lowther
iowther oth William H Ixieey IAlce John Mor Mornv MorV or orlaW
nv laW V John Joh S Nelson John A Phelpej Phelpejl l >
l1 l Itrt ort rt W Pond Samxn1 k1 S SI jr Soren Sorenjon SoteuOll
jon Oll Oh Peter A Truitt John M MDistrict r rDistrict L LDistrict
District 7 Votes 536 Jurors 20 2Oshby 20hb 20William
shby hb William R R Uutterfteld Ed EdT Edort Edtrj
T ort trj rd L L1Ir iJr Chamberlain WilMam Dow Down no noO
l n BAwin Everett William Fulop FulopVid FulopIid
< Iid 1 Vid V id U Lalenn t Clean Nathaniel tbaniet II H Hap HapIKT Itapit
IKT it I lUifry l n F LAfrson Llwou AF A F 1 1k I Lee LeeE > e eftK
ftK JS k Mo Oiler er r Grant Marimne MarimneIu 3tarnanaFama
I Fama Iu 110m > maa Keiliaur tnUl Benjamin Oakley Oak1 Oak1Ims
rIl Ihmaa Ims nina Palmw IJlburn P Sheets F FIj FI
Ij I Sny Snyder < ler l Louis uis A i Stahl WilUaui UUal H HSluwell IIShnwefl
Sluwell William IIIlu r Vincent VI nt Frederick J JDistrict 1 1District 1District
District 8 Votes 599 Jurors 26 26Vver 26crJ 26Verr
Vver Verr crJ Allen nen H Brown Ed Edwin Edn ¬
win n 111 G u t Burns unuol GW GlorK6 > TK IL 11 Hock IJocklr
lr Adrian F Corum John J Jian ItlandlfOf JIan4UV
tlandlfOf > ian < ller Charles F Donltalter Charl CharlI Charlt11I Charlt11IJ
I Dahlfitead Dahl tea4 George Pora A AIafl Dofflemeyer DofflemeyerTiac Doftteme t t tu
Tiac Iafl u J Eger Max Groo George W Wni WiIstt t
ni 11111 it GranvBle Henderson HoraceW HoraceWUrillciibeck Horace Horacellt1ltnbeek V V11knbeck
Urillciibeck Albert K Hammer Mar Marin Marii Iar Iarin
in ii Xnapton William ilUant T I 1 Kahn Eu Euine EuI u ujL
ine I jL nf EJ Ljnvendale Theodore Moon MoonMititon MoonIint Moonlirttfl
Mititon Iint n I I MTtt Maiv a11rtt ta Harry 5 Oblad ObladVI ObJad1xander
VI xamler II Pendletou Andrew J Jirker Jt Jrker
irker t Harriaon W Raybouhl R bould Wil Wiliam WHalll Win
iam alll n F V 1 Rowe William P 1 Snedaker Saedakerif
if 1f C CDistrict CDistrict
j District 9 Votes 478 Jurors 20 20Vdanw 20danlMo 20lanU4
Vdanw lanU4 Jamea M t Berets Looikl LouisckI Louis Louisokle
okle ckI kl John V Case Hyrum Covey Coveysu eOVe eOVehfn
su hfn n L I Colville > John J > JmG G Dealtv Dealtvlank DeaJtLnk Dekvltrk
Lnk II Elmer G den C nr0 8beek 8beekI
lank I n nk k HudDon n U Woll < Charle E Harris John John7Tnrook JohnTn I IbywOCk
7Tnrook Tn nrk Oorge rge R J Jaeitach Max tux tuxI A At
t alt a It miltam IItarn B l Pickering I Wright Wrightliv Yrlghtj
liv j vs K Ilhnn HH W Robbina Don DttftI C Csifei C Ce1
sifei ftI e1 Maurice dymons Charles Gharlelllls w wA WS
A > lls S Minor B BDistrict10 DDistrict 13DistrictiO
District10 District 10 Votes 483 Jurors 20 20ai 20Ji 20itjj
itjj ai Jacob Ja b Beat t Edgar 0 Bu ntwby by An Anr AnEo AnE
r w E Eo Cmhlr nWr > William W Doebler Doebleri
i ti lIl GrimHdell William imanl 1I1tanijILu Harrison HArriilonj HarrisonAiil
Aiil j jILu Lalit > tm H 1 Johnson J bnsol John D IT Wedding KtuldlnrVTI
VTI fl John W Malta 1 al1 o Jamef E jr Jrrt MUls MUlsu xmn
u E E1 MiHTullonxb uiJo1Jb John ft 8 Parish Parishi Prhiaik
i rank K Proctor Adam V Kussell Kussella RuaseULld
a Lld d Y Strong John A Sloan Walter WalterT
T Trump Truft1 Charh 8 J fttderwood 1 Fred Fredik Fredjk Fredk
ik k O Wlarm Wnnvwr r Thomas O a jr jrDistrict jrDistrict JrDistrictil
District Districtil 11 Votes 481 Jurors 20 20Vk 20krtllan 20krmavs
Vk krtllan > rman Ct OttO sore Brabs Albert E EkleGeorge Etle Ekie
kleGeorge tle Geore Ooor Cullen Mathew Crab CraoQ Crabeora i irK
Q orK rK A A Darke Jon Joseph i h SL S Eckaer Eckaeri
i < vinap A Fennemore Jamec Jam JnegHerman Ecknerl Greth GrethHerman Ont OntHe
He Herman mnn Hyde Joseph Smith Sl thi Lennon Lenronfhirry LeftnonI LennonIrrv
fhirry I Irrv rn K Jol LJoyI Benjamin njamln T TI r Moriu Moriui
i h < oh i Mieo 1n1 wnilam U t Oakeson Ole OleJoseph OleI j
1011 I tI Joseph JOMPhRflftu RielMMi Samuel Runhtner Runhtnerv RuahneriILLufl j
v iiiuun 1 B Sun i Sddr biI l r James J mf8 W Taufer TauferH Tn ufer uferIf
H ry J JDistrict 1 1Distrlct12 i iD
District D Distrlct12 strlct17 12 Vote Votea te 4j 41 1 Jurors Jtror 20 20liley 2 20lLIe I
liley lLIe lIe Seymour s rntur iC Boahardt BO I14rdt Jacob JacobMS I IiI
iI J John bn 1 Canning ltnn l Robert A A Ev Evj
MS j Joseph P Clum John IT Hard HardiriiiH HardIwn liardJames
iriiiH JtMtetf J ew J JU Ilaiariwn NSman Jamm It Iou Jenlivs Teiaii1 Iouli
livs ii1 li William W 1 Keller Fr Fred l S Mahau Mahauu abau abau1lm
u 1lm lm P UcHttie cJttt eTbll John Jnh Oswald Robert Roberti
J i I PrIce > ric Eli I 1 Quick I ulclt William Ray Raynld Ru RuIld RaylIId
nld > George Qt rce H Sniix nii David W Vorthri Vorthrihr1ea > rth rt < u uhirles Dt
t hirles lrI88 H WheoUr Wh Vhelk Ir r John Jh M Mrd Weight Weightl
Flfd l rod II IIDistrict lIDistrict ILDistrict
District 13 Votes 472 Jurors 20 20Alexander 20t1eander I IIennd
Alexander Iennd r Autsa 4 L Burton William WilliamCottrell WilliamCottrell WilliamCottrell
Cottrell Chare Jr Cannon Lewis LextaDavey rev1aDave LewisDave
Dave Charles E Bnut Charte Charletller A Awler Aiwler
wler ler Herbert E Gerber Alma AlmaIf AI I Irtu 1IJenry
If rtu eu Henry II m7 Hatfield Hat field John M r Hulne Hulnei HulJleames Hulseunes
i ames H l ambert Daniel W Lore Lorenalter Lottlter Lovelter
nalter tlter < lter Murphy lf rpb Frank B X Nton NtonLITnHl Nwtnnj wton wtonIJIUPB
j IJIUPB 1TnP II Rogers Lewis B A Smith Smithicorge SwrItbrge Smitherge
erge rge s IomJokin Jl Isaac aac A Vance Vanceorae t torg6
icorge org6 W w William William R RDistrict UDIstrict HDistrict
District 14 Votes 408 Jurors 16 16lUyth 16Blyth 16lUyth
lUyth Daniel 1 L Brimley William J Jcowan JI
cowan I owan James B CarlquiBt Carl A Al Aonde I
Oondi l Oldfo Retort Robo < rt Kvaiw Ev Leonard nJd Front FrontSamuel FlOGtamuel Frostmunl i
Samuel munl T Harrow Samuel IT Inxnam Inxnamharle
4 harle IL 1 I Jr Nuttall Thomas c cPlant CI1ant 4
Plant Cbal Charles IL Kxwhton Don c csohank USihank
sohank o hank Robert Snarr Tbnmaa Tbom S s TtHwe TtHwelohr Tuuaeohr otuIt I
lohr Vincent John William tUam Van anle5 anle5rederlck anIessreder1ck > ss ssderfck
> derfck rederlck rederlckDistrict reder1ckDistrict > derfckDistrict
District 15 Votes 300 Jurors 14 14Rail 14RaIl 141sl
Rail Onion P Cameron C ron JohnJrKj JohnJrKjr John J J R RItf Jy Jyr
Itf > r r Hugh L 4 Fftllentine FaU ntlne harks OoRl OoRlynw Oofdrus 3nftyflb4
ynw rus W Y Jullbundl Hu hu d > William W tUant C CJohn Ktajj
John I Lane ane Utntrse 060 s Nwball X wbal1 Merton 3t rtou
A A Prtiyw Pru Rudolph H Kobioaon Frank
A Shnroo < t R0b 1t fl l Tullea Seth II IIAMittsrmaii nst HWestbrntn
AMittsrmaii st Jonathan JonathanDistrict Jontb JonathanDistrict n nDistrIct
District 16 Votes 486 Jurors Jurors19 Jurors19Allen Jurors19Allen 19 19Allen
Allen Frank B Itolhwhweiler BoUcbw ner Ch CMrI CMrICrowtber CharleCrowtber rie rieCrowtber
Crowtber miUam 0 Dyke Leo LeoKk Leok LeoPk
Kk k Carl A Gun Garner r Charles IuJ B IIHler IIHlerJohn lItllerr ItiLlerJhri
John r B James Oeorcc rst H Love Oih 01ayo Ojtrr OjtrrMayo < r rMayo
< Mayo ayo Bn Bt n W Miyer Albert Albert c cParry CParry CParry
Parry John F Itw Frank rank Rwiolpo ltu4n1p1dam RwiolpoAdam
Adam dam MSa Jtan Sazun l n S fi Cl ieoaTe > rf f fime0 TbolJllO TbolJllOhm Thjnofames
ime0 hm W WVells VtH JohnH ikr WIIJ WtflJ uI uIWell ut utVeIls
Well Rufus JtutuDi B BDistrict BDitrlct
District Di trlct 17 Votes 315 Jurors 13 15Appl 13Appltcluist 13pp1stuist
Appl Appltcluist < iuist John F 1 Burt Juntus Junt B BJiurtoo J BDurton
Jiurtoo Joseph L Clayton Tlionias 110m1l5y W Wrw IVJvsi
Jvsi y r a ulhn ullinen D H teorge teorgec orge orgei
i l WmbuJI c t1im trX lcMbatn kVIIlini kVIIliniIHi41u Ulhm Ulhmt
t niIII rw P r AIt1t
iSeheit Seh dt J1ort 1bertB E Watson Hugh UugbI
t M 3 I Wilcox nee BnB6t L LDistrict L LDistrict I IDistrict
District 18 Votesc397 Votes 397 7J Jurors17 Jurors17Andrew Jurors17 Jurors17AJldrew Jurorsl7Andrew
Andrew John W BujrUm Wilter B BtJayton FJClafton Elayton
layton Newel H Okf UdntIo dle not ltolMrt rt IV It ItEn1t 1 1Erja
Brim Jamfe Jam fi JS J Fatyn htlintK r Jaro Jams s iJJ iJJGo f fGO MGoeolL
Go GO GoeolL nsell Chtfrlfts Cbntl D I Hickeilioapa HickeilioapaGeorge IIIak6loop6pJeorgo rIIokeiIooruGeorgo
George Jones Joo s David JSa Efi E Kelley ltell Albert AlbertB
II Jr jr4 3IaxtTuId J tTttld John 11 Ow Oweth RAtes RAtesn 1lzttalit
B n P6ulton P ultOI Albert rt K Rudy nud John JohnSmith n nSmltb iiSmIth
Smith Geolrge GtO 6 G Stiefel Alfred lCroo Win Winters WJntelll Wl Wltens ¬
ters Thomas G GDistrict GDistrict GDistrict
District 19 Votes 400 Jurors 18 18Applaby 18ApplebY 18Applby
Applaby William minm R R Courtney t4tUrta y John JohnN JohnDoollftu JohnN
N Donahue Patrick J Dluw DlUweOOff DlUweOOffJllmeaa odey odeyJame
James G FroiBeth FlOl eth Bernard B nn A it GM GMl CIIleapir
l leapir sple ple Jamos K R Ilorljck John IL ILHaight IIHJght 1tflidght
Haight Fulton Hill J John lm P Lambert LambertWIlBam La1ttbeltWllUam LambertWilliam
William C Minor WIUlMii It P Park ParkBoyd P PB01d
Boyd Raybould Albert TV W V Showell SbowellG ShowellGeor ShowellGorge
G Gorge orfe e X Thorn William J1tta l S Wanlesa Wanlesadiaries WatilessCharles o
diaries Woodbury Frank H li Walker WalkerSharp WAikerShart WalkerShrp
Sharp ShartDistrict ShrpDistrict SharpDistrict
District 20 Votes 436 Jurors Jurors15 Jurors15Tbom Jurors15Thomas 15 15Thomaa
Thomas Tbom R R K K Lambert George G org C GLake CLake CLake
Lake W E Shea John Walker J R RNo RNf HNo
No 2 Rodman Samuel r KlRby Jonpa JonpaK
K Krtmann Fritz D Holt 151 EdwaNi EdwaNiD ward t1wtudD wardD
D Whittakef hJttak r Myron Schmidt Carl S SGarter SCarter Srter
Garter rter George D 1 Wallao > i WJlHiuu WJJ n nJeuon A AJeHaon AJeaaon
JeHaon Julius Dlttirauk Louis L uUi W WDistrict WDistrict IVDistrict
District 21 Votes 348 Jurors 15 15Itaumgarten 15Haumprten 15linuingarten
Itaumgarten Leopold I L LMorits Bamberg1 Bamberg1Moritx BaJnb < S r rIorltx
Moritx Cook Philander X Callahan CallahanDarid CaUahanDayid CallahanDavid
David A Devine John J L 1 Dance Wi WiJlam WilIam WlSIam
lIam Ewin EwinG Samuel C 1 rie4man lJ1rle4lnan Mor Moritz 31crlIz 1J 1JItz
itz J Garilner Jam James < P 1 Hewett Nei NeiW NCW ed edIV
W Hoaeland lIo Frank 1 r rsnk k BJaw J Jaenbs > b Adotph AdotphL
L I Keynor Key or Kphralm phral Lehnian Emil EmilLittle EmilUttla i
Little Jttene r 6 MIe C CDistrict CDistrict CDistrict
District 22 Votes 497 497Jurors Jurors 19 19Archer 194rche 19Archer
Archer David G prigge Juhn T TBrown TDrown TDrown
Drown L John CswaoH can otl Wil Willord < ord rd rdampbell W WCampbell IVampbeIl
Campbell Jain James M 1 Kdwards Jam A AItwter AJ AICeater
Itwter J t r William N Oyllfei O iUeuVafl U l fan > van buries fbariesJ buriesJ
J Glanfleld IT Parry Htrt Iltriochwsel IltriochwselLouis IIfrchvoelLouis > chvogel chvogelLouis
Louis W Hublrttrd Hubl rt1 William WlU tm JB Kern KernCharlwn KernCharlee I
Charlwn It It Lavllle WiHIaml William n iforan iforanIatrlPk 4uranPatrick I
Patrick J Mayor laor George rg Jfebeker beker Wal Walter Walter Walter ¬
ter D Merpont Oeorgre H IL Roj n Rqeber ber berLoul8 r rI I ILotus
Lotus C Swulum Sever tr T TDistrict PDistrict I IDistrict
I District 23 23Votes Votes 355 355J Jurors J r rors r6 14 14t 14Ahuo 14AlnIond
t Almond Ahuo ld JohrfH Johti H Blackmar Byroa D DI DBadger
I BiiiiKer nig r RodMty C Badger George T THiriHt TC r
ChrifftfnSen C < HiriHt n8en l tArs ars P Clays CI W lV1a Inest Inestirlggs e t ttrt tUrtggll I
trt Urtggll K i Albert lrt W Ilugjiefi ITUC ltti Charl CharlHtirwk Chrlt1ll Chrlt1llHtIT brles1ldrrk
Htirwk HtIT k Ralph IL II Gamble Daniel W WXystn Y 1 1Xlitrl1m INystrom
Xystn Xlitrl1m m The Theodore KlorB Ie letadetQo ul ton Albert M Mjr 3 31tedmai 1 I
jr lledman Joieph 0 Wteentan Frank FrankDistrict FranklK FrankDistrict
K I
District 24 Votes 246 Jurors 8 8Buchanan 8Duchauan 81uchaoan
Buchanan Archibald M Canning CanningGeorge CumiNCeorgo aJni aJniG
George G Orgf < Evani Joseph P Grant George GeorgeR
R Johnson John on J Jou ou C PWHips Sidney St1ntSpiers B BSpiers I
Spiers Orson O 1l T 1 Wilson lIlon vllllam P PDistrict PDistrict PDistrict
District 25 Votes 385 Jurors 15 15Boyd 15Boyd 15lloyd
Boyd AVllliam B n Danley Thomas 12 12ISvane J Juns I Irvans
ISvane uns Ilyrum Quiver li UluJQmht nJaiain tl 1 jr jrHolding jrHOldlll JrHolding
Holding E G Hewello H well Daniel Jones JonesJohn JonegJQlm JonesJulia
John R Junes Thomas W V Lloyd John JohnIL JohnH
IL Movwry Fred H Raukln David DavidM I IWld IWldf
M 4 f Richmond Dean D an C Strickl y Frank FrankH
H Sebraven John T tehb ehb Milton S SDistrict SDistrict SDistrict
District 26 Votes 546 Jurors 22 22Allen 22Allen 22Alien
Allen Samuel Allen John JoJ n Aahton AabtonEdward AahtonEflftartl AahtonEdward
Edward T BriwlJobn BoWl John W l BucUman BucUmanlilittm BflCtUUUldlhm flcknutilhlant
lilittm J Coitam nltam John K Chamber Cimmberlain Chamberlain I Ilain
lain lJ Lee > t L J Duerden Richard Kckinan J EckinanJohn KckinanJohn cJtmlnT
John T uhn A > 1Iton ilon 1t on uauiel uti niel J Fiaher Allnrt AllnrtCulver itIsrtCulver tbdl tbdlGUjH
Culver I Golden J Hodgea Henry n nr Han Hancock ¬
I ItOCk Icock
cock isaac A Jones J Jtm < M U jr Jr r Jar Jeremy J Jaramy r ¬ i i1I1l
amy 1I1l Dvkl I U Livlnir Uvlngston ltOH ton Archibald ArchibaldMorris XrhJbttltorrl8 VrihIbt13Eorrh
Morris EH IS J Parry David G Rhodes RhodesMathew ltbOOelJUuth 1tholesMatliew
Mathew Uuth wi Sbingloton Steph Stephtl ai Tibbs TibbsPeter Tibbsl I IIeter
Peter l > etet T QValah Valsh alh Henry HenryDistrict H HenryDistrict nl i iDistrict
District 27 Votes 422Jurotrs 422 422jurors Juro s 18 18Archer 18Archer 18Archer
Archer Laurens L Burtildee Jessie JoseieT
T 1 p Colbert JHIIICH J Cuinmuiga Kr Krn ljn r rnest
n nest ist M l CarriiiKton Henry H utJ It Dwyer DwyerG Dw DwyerGeorge t tGtOrlC
G George orge J Felt Charts Cllarl B > Fowler FowlerJohn FowhrJohn FowlerJubn
John 31 Glblw Gideon A Ho lImuth lImuthJtbn UowarthJohn arth arthJohn
John P I Harding Harun Frank B ICZbuIon Jacobs JacobsKebulon I IZebulon
Kebulon Ma laths thews 1 Frank unk M 3 King KingCharlen KJngCharl KIngCharles
Charles Charl 0 Lee H Heber elr l > er Pomeruy Charles ClwrleaE
E Rust George Snell John J JDistrict 3District 5District
District 28 Votes 409 Jurors 18 18Aklous 18Adous 18Mdous
Aklous Ham Browning Oi G Wesley WealeyartwHght Wesleyartwrlght P le leeartwright
artwHght Tlioma H Dougall hugh HutrltW Hu hughIV l1 l1Dou
W Dougall Dou Il William B Eastman stman Jo Joseph Joseph Josepit ¬
seph B B Free li1 John F l Grover Gru r Joel F FKeyting FKeliug FKeytiiig
Keyting William Marsettw hu ettK Philip 01 Oltn 01Itn 01sen
Itn < tn Fred lir d A i Peck J > eck Charles W V Sum Sumnierbays Stunnberhaya
nierbays tn 1btt Caleb K Rooklud Rookhalge e e John 10h11rayJor W WTuylor Wraylor
Tuylor Robert B r Taylor Fred T TVan 1 1lIn 1Van
Van lIn Joseph Woodruff Kllasp Ella F FDistrict FDistrict FDistrict
District 29 Votes 521 Jurors Jur r 22 22Adkins 22dkfns 22Adkins
Adkins Ernest B fl Arnold ITenry Bur Burton Burton Burton ¬
ton Walter J Burns John Jo n B Carr CarrAlexander CarrAle1nder CarrAlexander
Alexander Callister IUws Iusel I I K IC Cone Conoley Conelit Conelay
lay lit Ricl Richard ar < l L LJ KJwarila Ilyrum Foul Foulger Fouler Foulnor
nor er WIlliam W lfam R n henna Hug hlugttnc ne F FHa Fnuer Ffladertch
Ha nuer ach + rt ch Julius A A Jones John W WMcFadgen WcFadea IV3teFadgen
McFadgen cFadea Duncan Mitchell William WilliamP 1Ufam 1UfamJ
P J Mull fuUett tt Joseph JO IJh P Nabeker Geor Jeergu e eD oD
D 1 Pace Charle > ai Rich Fred C Suth SutliI Suthrland Suthrland
I rland Thomas n fr WnIWi Morpnl orpnl J T ir irXtrtta Van VanXttta VanNttta
Xtrtta Janns Jam s IL Wallace George B BDistrict BDistrict BDistrict
District 30 Votes 453 Jurors 18 18Asptr 18A 18tper
Asptr A IKr Albert E Bull Hyrum J J 1 Bow Bowman Bowman Bowman ¬
man Robert Rol rt Back k John II Callieter Callieterlliomas CallisterIboIRILS CauisterThomas
Thomas A Edward John T I HamlSn HamlSnJohn HtunllnJuh UsinlinJohn
John Juh H Huh ChjirteicW qJ4ulelf V Joynt A Adrew An Andl Audrew
drew dl w Khmeraley William 1C Platt PlattJame PltlttJameaf PlattsJames
James Price herbert Raleigh Joseph JosephH
H 1 Shimming SiimniIn Herbert J 1 Trvwe Trt Triweek TriweekNicholas > week weekNlchoJasWIUlUand k kNicholas
Nicholas NlchoJasWIUlUand Wan Vsntland Hand William M I Worth Worthen VOrthen
en Manly H Winter inter James JamesDistrict JauneDistrict JamesDistrict
District 31 Votes 394 Jurors 16 16ton 16AtklnMn 16Atkinson
Atkinson Frank Bouck HebEI Clar Clay Claylou
ton Alma C Fischer Christian IL H Hell HellJohn
John Haslam Hasl Robert H Llvsey LlvseyThomas IIS Llvseylhoniaa
Thomas L Mdlen Joseph II HlOe4tjIlt Mellen MellenJoaenh lAJ tl tlTtJiMtIh
Joaenh TtJiMtIh W It Nelson N Iin Joseph PhiHips PhiHipsAVHliain Phln1JMll PhlfllpsVlllhttit
AVHliain ll tm W Y Riser JU r George Geor e C Simpson SimpsonRobert ShnpsQuHooort ShupsunRobert
Robert Sutfdtn Su dtn Isaac Wotetenholm WotetenholmDaniel Wol WolatenholzuDaniel tenholm tenholmDaniel
Daniel World John T TDistrict TDistrict
I
District 32 Votes 391 Jurors 18 18Brktee 18Bridge
i irldft
Bridge rldft Rolwrt Jr Bishop John Chat Chatt Chattrtou
t trtoo rton William UUam Couper William T 1 Cot Cottorn Cottorn < ot
torn Heber Duckworth Joseph J Kd Kdgar E Edgar
gar ar John Kolland 1311 I A A Fletcher FletcherCharles FletcherCharJee FletcherCharles
Charles W Henderson David llup llupworth lIepworth I
worth James Lovett Qeorpu D Mor Morris 31crne or ¬
ris ne Thomas Newman lAavid Parry Prr PrrR
Owen R Rich Einest II Tall Joseph JosephS J JesephWest O lh
S West Joseph A ADistrict ADistrict ADistrict
District 33 Votes 511 Jurors 20 20Amraon 20Audtraon
Amraon Huber C Bowrins Bowrin William WilliamD Wtahi1 tn tnD 1
D B BfdabJ t Klahl Jens Jpn J 1 C attain Alma AlmaDavis AhaaDavlz
Davis Edward H S Btnery nry Wttlfiim wt1t m L KEvaiip LEUp I IEvans
Evans David W WHaalam T EfDri lHal 1e hoMag hoMagHaslam ornaa ornaaHaslam
Haslam James N NLake Has Ilaslam In BtIghajn BtIghajnLake IghaJn IghaJnLake
Lake Silas T Mitchell Fred J New Newmain Newman NewUtltfl
main Stephen A Putnam l > William L LRogers LReuer
Rogers Albert T Reid James B Bi Seal SealGeorge SealHi Sealktirant
Hi ktirant m SttU Stdly UUam Jr Woooard WoooardGorgc WotstwardGeorge
George F Williainf Will unp Samuel l H HDistrict IfDistrict
District 34 Votes 455 Jurors Jur rs 18 18Ashbrid 18Anbbride
Ashbrid Anbbride e Montford WBull W BullAr r Pt Peter PeterCrowtou r rCrowton
Crowtou William W Duncombe Henry Heury1 HenryJr
jr iiushman it ta bman James Jam T Garbett Grh tt John JohnJarrlck JohnOanick JohitJarrick
Jarrlck Alexander AitxanderlIoroe Hornc George G lKe 11 11Holm 1111o1ms I
Holm Hotsns s Samuel mu l Knight K 1 Joseph Jo ttpb Lee
Josiah jr Marg MargtUl tts Willuun G Mc McMillan McMillan Ic Ic111113D ¬
Millan William Xbker Xebtk William P POatUr PO I IGetter
Getter O tltr Oliver B Rklirus RId Ernest Eru st E
Selley Selle John II 1 Weatermati t nnlI Walter WalterDistrict WalterDistrict ralterD1striCt
District 35 Votes402 VoteS 402 Jurors 16 16Baggfonl 16Cont 16Basord
Baggfonl Cont Hem Henry E Cbatterton Jfehe Jfehelespifi J J hQj hu
J Uciu Paul rautt Poster Jella WOA WOAesptfo
lespifi William bedfellow l Ot dfIII Jo J Jessie wie e
Holmes John Jones William W1IU mt H ICing Kjn
don Joseph J W V J aniph JAmp Richard Noah NoalUWilliam NoahWilliam ooll
William T Player Aim Alma 0 Rldd I
1Jrl Brlgbara ln A Shaw Sha w Thomas B Taylor
Stanley Wacli Emil Em EmilDistrict i iDistrict I
District 36 Votes 263 Jurors Jurors 10 10Cole 10loIe 10tole
Cole John C David Albert W Poft Poftora J1ol J1olttom JP JPsom
ttom ora Ilyrum P Hotmail lV W A s Hol HolUn HollIngliworth Ho1ftngsworth
lIngliworth Un nworth Benjamin IL n Tones Tow Oeorgd OeorgdR GeorgaH
R Kiddle 1 11dk > Walter W Mclvoan Thoo Thooaore
dore Itand Charles B Turpin William WilliamDistrict WnUamDistrict WihlImDistrict
District 37 Votes 471 Jurors 19 19Anderson 19AndElOh 19Anderson
Anderson Roliert KuaKell Beat t Waif Waifter WalTt Wa1 Wa1tort
tort t r Barrell Henry Charles Campbell CampbellAlexander Call1pbeUA1exalld Caznpbel1Ahwaler
Alexander r S Culmfr henry L LEvans A AKvaaui AEvlUW
Evans John A 4 Gladn lad Georstj eu t2 U Jem JemntafB Jon Jonniup Juninlna
ntafB Av alter P Laittncr Richard etar4 IL ILMoyle H H310y1e
Moyle Franklin C Ne ftn oh JoH JOIHtIlbt JOIHtIlbtOdeD > ht htOd
Od OdeD U J Frrd Pyp Pner r Walter T Pierce PierceKH PJ NerceEli > r
KH Rojperir Omon Or remn n T Shepherd Shiphrdihue Wil William ¬
liam Ih1 N B Snow AlphiniHo liO 11 I I Tlmnis TlmnisJohn TimmsJuhn TlmxnsJohn
John W A Wells tirofcom n F FDistrict FDistrict FDistrict
District 38 Votes 424 Jurors 18 18Reattic 18I1t 13battle
battle I1t attit Frank L liraa nforq for Jobn S Suu si Smuuer
JiuW muuer uu t Benjamin Benja du F Cllve Jedndiuh Jt d iub II IICjurad Hura Ill1ral
Cjurad ura l1ral Walter alt r K Kaerbeck Jo tel k Geovg E EFit Eyjt Et
Fit t C Hoorgt rxr F Freed dwk M 1 Gn GIIIItron GrnUron < C
Byron hers All AJ1l Albert ert rt Hohiuu GH aturc rs P PJ PJru PJenaIngs
J Jru JenaIngs < mUnr I1lr fhomjui Phoht W KmtBltotz itntt otx John Johnijawrence Jolininwrence Johniawrenm
ijawrence Henry W Miller Glen Par Pai1ry 1 1ry Parry
ry Joseph rL Rice > Winufior T Snow SnowFrank Suo SuoFrank SnowFrank
Frank R RDistrict RDistrict ItDistrict
District 39 Votes 448 Jurors 19 19Anderson 19Andenon 19Anderson
Anderson Hugh nu h Allen 4tI Tboiua s G GIllaok GDlaak G1310k
Illaok George O org A Barnett Ilnrman IlnrmanCTlivt IItdm h1arnanUv n ne
CTlivt e Uv v William C Farr Newton ton Hunter HunterWilliam IIUHterWilliam hfnterWilliam
William Hintchman Ulrtl hman Herbert tter1tertJ8Jn Jenolnsi5 Jenolnsi5Jamea
James K ting Sld Sidney B BThonias Kearns K rI8
Thomas I ambourne neet A Millet
Richard D I Ir ratt tt t Ernest < vP pembroko Pembvoko nbroke
Herbert Aonine omne Geopge O 1epo e I w 1 Sharp
Joan C TutU WaltflF G Weir1 Weir1Thomas Welr Welrm WelrDistrict WelrThomas
ThomasDistrict Thomas m i iDistrict
District 40 Votes Votes510 510 Jurors 21 21Axum 21AxtOtl 21xtOtt
Axum xtOtt John Bean WfiljUam Ca Ca1ep UeVon UItOI1uarle8
CnRrleB L L Croinar AlUu WIllIam vim U ni T Kvaiu Eva Mol
Charles M r L Fowler Fohart Kp Bdust fit t XL 3 Howe BfowaKutnew
Edgar Hunter Roben R bert liOm 4lhert hert
Kutnew Kutnewaky ky Charles Ft 11 LjQn JaEAphC J Juapb ph c
Orem nr nl Frnni Fr l lt M PedS86n PNl ledeflt OIt n AirtO P Pen Penl PeaJarn a aIK
IK l Jam1 Jam Hurt1 Haddll Tlinma BRHU R B nld
t
mijam < Nv NSweneen Sweneon en50n Aii Andrew draw J Jbur JjSth JjSthbur 1 1bury
bur bury > Brice AV Truelaon Arthur Arthur1V11 Arthur1V11son WIT TvTlson WITson
son Abraham Whites Thomas E EDistrict EDJstrlct EDistrIct
District 41 Vptes596 Vptes596Jurors Jurors 25 25Andttreon 25AndiUSlOn 25AndereonAdolph
Andttreon AndereonAdolph Adolph dolph Andtsrsoii ndersQtl Scott IV IVBartonJames WDarto IV IVDarton
BartonJames Darto Jfl1 lme Drain Joseph Jog h V Cottte CotttellamW CoWlIIllr CottieIJnrr
IIllr IC Chrfsto Christopher her I Leet Calder W1J W1Jt
t llamW 1I8U1 W Davies D wles John twvriek M arriek riek Alfred AlfredM
t I M 3 r 1IXdredgaeor ISMreclg dredgeleorge qeorgti Fflnf l rrJ John D DCliarles DI DA
f j owen John lhlloner Alfred 1I 1Iharl IIug IIugCharles
Charles harl s I a awson son Tnonias II Lyon LyonAfexhndtr LronAlenndtr LyonAIetuder
Afexhndtr Mldgley David NewbeWT NewbeWTWifam 1oewbetrYrzJam NesberryWi
I Wifam Wi fam S I Pete > Volney olne S P Pese PeseVashul ase aseVaehnl se seVuhol
Vaehnl S Reed James Snowball Thom Thomas
n as F Sneddoa Robert Woodruff Wil Wili WIItont
I ford S Wa Warnoek ok Gla etsrence etsrenceDlstrlct nce J JDistrict
i District 42 Votes 522 Jurors 21 21Afleck 21Mleck
Afleck David Da vd A Averson 4 ers4J1 Robert Al Allen AIlen Alle ¬
len le Thomas Brothers llr tbers AVllliam Browne BrowneCauutin BrowncCausUn BrownoCaustin
Cauutin Jr Caotleton Ca tleton Robert C Cwd Cwdw Crdrell 1 1WHI I
w WHI rell ll William iUlam A Cbalker Sidney De Delano Dolano ¬ i
lano John W Dtrn Fred I red C Ellerbeck EllerbeckThorn Eller1leekrhol1uu Eflerbeckrhzomsit
Thorn rhzomsit R It Krakhie Er kha Peter P Foulger FoulgerHerbert JlouJ er erderbert
Herbert J Hemphill William P mg mgbaJn1lUhrm figham ig igbam
bam baJn1lUhrm William S Jones Thomas It ItJud nJudte
Jud Judge e J Frank Manning Thomas ThonwsOwt ThomasOwrn loJl1 S
Owt Ofoft n John D Spiro Solon Swan SwanGrant SwanGrant
Grant GrantDistrict GrantDistrict
Juror4 I
District 43 Votes 573 Jurors 22 22Btirniester 22Buruuoster 22Burniester I
I
Btirniester Frank lIra k T Covey Coe George GeorgeOopeland JeorgeOjland
Oopeland COJ hmd Lewis A DfcValiey D aU John A AKltingwood AElhugwood I
Kltingwood Charl Charles < c O Farrell Janice JaniceJ J ues I
J 1 Culver William H I I Hilton William Willismhyde WilliamHyde I
Hyde Frank u Katgltt Knt t Harry a aI S SLcary
I var Lcary > ary June C Ma attmaig cuaig Andrew AndrewMoore AndrewJ Andrew3Ioorc
Moore J o James M l Newoomh > comb Marlon W WRoiid IVThd i
i Roiid 1 uot1 tl ebarls arlfc8 I L Sears Edgar P Snow SnowMarisntM SnowS SnowSMadsflotd
MarisntM till linttd L Sutt Su Sutton tt liD < m Luther B Tibbate TibbateWilliam TIh T1ibalsWilliam ll llWlUlam
William 11 tracy rac Rtttw L Wallace WallaceGeorge Wana WallaceGeorge e eGNrge
George Y Wiodmanaao John II IIDistrict IIDistrict iiDistrict
District 44 Votes 436 Jurors Jur rs 18 18Ilock 18Block 18Iliock
Block Louts F Beat t Theodore Cam Cameron Camejou ¬
eron Davi l Clminberlaln Ralph V VJDonkin YDonkln VlJonkin
JDonkin ttomas J Uoukln James W WFabian
Fabian J Ferdinand F + rdluand J Caiiacher JameB JameBL Jat
L I Hauautr Abraham jr Jnngk Jus Justus JtB Jtstus
tus Kn InId > Id Rudolph Ljman Francis crancl81t iH iHjr
jr IJvtnxnton IJvbn tfln Gturw lhtr 1 A MitCuHouu MitCuHouuWiUiain 3eCuILeujiWitain UllflUa UllflUaHuA1n
WiUiain HuA1n M 1 Nott ott Thomas H Jr Prfee PrfeeWiUJam PrlCeilUam PrteeiIflant
WiUJam iIflant i t4 ReedaH ne Iteed j n Mark Well n Max M MDistrict 31District 1
District 45 Votes 396 Jurors 16 16Auberjv 16ub 16Aubory
Auberjv ub r Albert T CrVw en Alma IT ITCrubbe iTCritbbe
Crubbe Albert lbert II Dietil Dl l John M 1 Ho HofoHiig Hotehtig t
foHiig John J 1 Hlgley Hl le Irving l ving M 1 Ket Ketahaw K C Caw
ahaw aw Samuel F Lynch Juineg hun K Mor Mor1W 31eviu or I
1W 1 ia Robert Rol tt Moon Aro > u Arthur rthur T OaUaaon OaUaaonHar OnltaliO Oultaseitlinus t
Har Hal18 Patiroee Frank W V Roliiuson RoliiusonFrank itoIlnsonFrank
Frank C lne George Whitney Yhltne Samuel SHIIHICA Sunuel SunuelA SamuelA f
A Zimmerman John JohnDistrict JObllDlstrict JobtiDistrict
District 46Votes 376 Jurors 15 15Anderson 15ntlersttll 15Anderson
Anderson J G jr Bean Joshua If IfCoulam nCoulan1 BCoulam
Coulam Henry lIeur Cuthing Cu hlug George Geor e R itCray D DGray DGray
Gray Samuel Downey Downc George M 31man Inn HInman Innman
man John II McConaughy Icetntitl hy Rol Rolt Itoberr > > ert rt 18 18OMcara EO BOMara
OMcara O tnlU William Ulift1U P Pennmil Pt ntMnn Cllffocil CllffocilR
R Richards Edward Short William W1mal11lk W1mal11lkhaw m mShaw fl fl51mw >
Shaw haw JlUH JHI I > H K Ttickett Henry A AWallace A AWallace L LWalla
Wallace Walla e William U1l4un R RDistrict IIDistrict
District 47 Votes 375 Jurors 16 16Arnnp 16A1flUp
Arnnp JoInt W Y Bretden Rwsco n M MIJoxrud 31Jnxrud I IHoxrnd
IJoxrud A A H Cohn Louis Do8chr Do8chrHenry D DoscitetHenry iChilrHonr
Henry Honr W Y Egan E an Alfred T Freeze reeze Frank FrankW
W Halo IT i1I aJ Fred A Kelson K4I IOn Albert H ILKnight HKnight HKnight
Knight John M 1 Madstn Peter W WNicol p pcol
Nicol col IU Uflbi Itebert > bert = rt W i Osboriie John K KRothschild K Kitothsehiltl
Rothschild Henry J Standish Henry N NWeitz XWeitz NWeLtz
Weitz Samuel SamuelDistrict SlnIU81District SamuelDistrict48
District District48 48 Votes05 votesf05 Jurors 16 16Aldous 16Aldous
Aldous A1 ous Harry K Blancbard Charletj CharletjH CturlttII
H BamberBer llamber tr Herman Hints William WilliamIL WJJlfamClift
IL H Clift Francis D KslluKer B Uu er John M MHHs 31Bills 1 1IHnl
Bills Edger S Hunt John A i Ingrain IngrainJohn IJ IngramJohn nun nunJohn
John B Johnson Charles lW > W V Lam Iumlot1 Iumlot1nm Lumso LumsoAllen son sonAllen
Allen nm G LIchttiiistein I Max Mitlgley MitlgleyJohn MitigleyJohn
John G Simon Louis Titcomb Charles CharlteiIi
Ii Windsor illlllo1 Harry D DDistrict n BDistrict
I
District 49 Votes 394 Jurors 16 16Arnold 16Arnold I IArnold
Arnold lllard Ua Bnilmker Charles 35 35Carter I ICCarter I ICarter
Carter Thomas Campbell Herman E EKlterlmrdt 1KEberharilt
Klterlmrdt Frederick Genford O lIItOrd James JamasAa Jain JainWi Jamesi I
Aa i HiBkcy HiIkc Virgil P Hampton Grant GrantLyun GrantJ GrantLynn
M Maim luJin Jin S B Ness NessAlbert NessAlbert
Lynn J un Sylveator Syle > tr J I IAlbert
Albert II Pitts J lttI Edward J Roger Al Alexander Alexamler ¬
exander Imd r w r Shapiro Joaoph Strlckley StrlckhtYJohn StrlekleyJohn
John Trezfaje Richard RichardDistrict Rfc RichardDistrict ard ardDistrict I
District 50 Votes 415 Jurors 17 17I 174udrCs 17Audrews
I Andrews Kendall R ndall A Rodel > J Charles H ILj HRotbwell HBothwehl
j Bothwell Glenn It Faruaworth l Ii Charles CharleslO
lO 0 Gray Owen IL Haiinaman Charl CharlL Charles CharlesL
L Hoffman Henrj Hen C Kletting Rich Ricliard HiehK Richard
ard K Morrim Iorrla Richard P Of Offices OttleerIranK OfficesFrank fleet fleetFrank
Frank H Owen Charles M I Read I
i Charles > Reckmeycr Ge ettrgt rg V SIegt SIegtJoneph Sh ard II IIJOIi
Joseph JOIi ph H IL Snelgrove Edwin S Sowlee SowleeMelvln Sowlet1h1n SowTeeMelvin
Melvin t1h1n B Huckett Charles II F FDistrict l lDistrict i iDistrict
District 51 Votes 461 Jurors 17 17Aoontb 174tootib
Aoontb Aoo 1b John J Cramer S II Dun Dunshee DnnsJJ Dunslice I
slice sJJ < e Clark 0 Durgin Josiah L J Fisher FisherRoburt FIsherRohurt FisherItoburt
Roburt W V Hall Albert J Holt Robert RobertStocking HohentN
N Holmes VJllhun F Khlg Wt1U WnhttiIV r I IW
W Kld KIOd Dlivid Morris JOKellb 3tuye 3tuyeIsadore Q el
Isadore G Nelbaur Isaac Onion E 1 1Stocking 31 31Stocking
Stocking Frank II Schaufelborger SchaufelborgerCharles S Sehau < felborger felborgerCharles
Charles Chrl Batley Litle Joseph JOIif > ph sr sri srDistrict arDistrict
i District 52 Votes 434 Jurors 17 17Andewon 17AnleraJOn 17Anderson
Anderson Charl Charles s C Anderson C J JBridgman JJlridgnian
Bridgman Willis Ylllhi 0 Belfiuw n61tu J Henry HenryClawson HenryCI8wBon Henry1awson
Clawson Walter S Dye > William IL ILKngenberger nEngentJerger 11Engenberger
Kngenberger J V Fowler Jo Jurteou P PGermo 1I I Ilermo
Germo M 1 P He Hempatead mlShat harry HAtT II IIHvrr IIlftlr II11trr
I Hvrr miliam fIlia R Hobeln Louis Lelb LelbFrank Lelborank LeibFrank
Frank H Mejer Julius > Nash a h Albert AlbertH lbelt lbeltn
H Stensel Richard Taylor Charier K KDistrict BDIstrict L LDistrict
District 53 Farmers Votes 546 Ju Jurors Jurors Jorors ¬
rors 23 23Angell 23Angel
Angel ell Solomon so IO l1on Alsworth AI8 rth Jumea J Ule E EBrown EDrol EDrown
Brown n L I B Itow Bowers erf rs C C W K ChHs ChHstopherson ChrltOIhtrriou Chriatopherson
topherson Martin llrUn DeGroot DeG 1oul Thomas P PDaynea PDayne PDeyties
Daynea Joseph J jr Free Ir Daniel F FGriffin FGrIffin
Griffin D 1 M f jr HJggin Everet Y YHolm VHelm
Holm N P Larson Andrew B McFar McFarlans MeFarlane cFar I
lans lane tM Alexander fxaud r Nowell Oliver Oliv r Nichols NicholsCharles NicholChnrl NicholsCharles
Charles Chnrl A Phillliw 1 hlUh W J Peterson PetersonJohn Pet PetersonJonn n nTohn
John J Riches Isaac Raleigh Hyrum HyrumJ
J n Saner Joseph J Smith W It Topping ToppingHarry ToppinllBarr Toppingharry
Harry C 1 Woodbury Poo bur Thomas II IIDistrict IIDistrict HDistrict
District 54 Votes 377 Jurors 16 16Andrews 164ndr 16Andvewg
Andrews 4ndr w William UUam R Apgar Amos AmosBurton AnufSBurton AmosBurton
Burton H F < Cannon Joseph Jo J Jyou Dim Dimyon Dluton
yon on J AV Y Eardley 1 MrI11e R IL 1I Gabl Gahhott GahhottJnrnt GahbottAmos > ott ottAmoB
Amos Jnrnt S Gallacher Andrew AV V How Howtils Howf Howails
ails f l1s John F Hooten William ill am Jones JonesBrtgham JonesUrighlim Jonesjrlghum
Brtgham McLelland Ed Obray Sam Samufl Samd Samut
ufl ut d l B B Poulton Thomas 0 Quayle QuayleHenry QuayJeHenry Quaylelienry
Henry Rlgby James L LDistrict LDistrict LDistrict
District 55 Votes 193 Jurors 8 8Aahton 8Ashton 8Ashton
Ashton William B Barrett John AV AVChapman V VChalHfttm VChapman
Chapman Isaac B Fi Fisher h hfr r R P Mor Morris 31crna ¬
ris na R L Neff Seymour IL Osguthorp OsguthorpThomas OsguthorpThoniss
Thomas Stillman Samu Samuel l S SDistrict SDistrict
District 56 Votes 340 Jurors 13 13Axtell 13Axtell 13Axtell
Axtell Levi Bolton Charles Cnn Cnnminge Cun Cunming ConSmings
ming James J unes D Fuller Amos A Gr G Grsun GrsunJoseph > fl flJotieph JJO
Joseph JO ph M 1 Herbst Ilrnry Johncou JohncouJohn JohnnJobn JohpsOnJohn
John Luck Joseph II Madsen ia n Joseph JosephN
N North John A Perklna Sylvester SylvesterTaylor SyhttirTaylor SylvesterTaylor
Taylor Henry Helu AV White Edward jr jrDistrict JrDistrict JrDistrict
District 57 Votes 404 Jurors JUI OIS 16 16Anderson 16Andecson 16Anderson
Anderson John Bt fo > t Frederick k Corn Cornwall Crnitwall ¬
wall Samuel Fltt Felix Green Geor George Genrgen GeorgeITt e eR
R Hill John A Hill Jowph N Jack Jacknon JaekifOn Jackson
non Jo J Jeeph l et llh h IL n Latlmer John J IL H MJi MJiler 11UI MUbr
ler I A W J 1 Neff ctr Cyruf Cru Pearce P nrce JOUI Jas Jasl J Jl Jpsper
l l per > er l Russell nus eu ll Th Thenia1sW itlW VW ShUrtllf f liar Harritson HlurilOU liarrisen
risen T Tlmpson Alma W IVGeorge WiHjauig WiHjauigGeorge
George B BDistrict B BDistrict BDistrict
District 58 Votes 203 Jurors 8 8Allmark 8Ahimark
Allmark William Black lack lackiH iH Heber oor SL SLCnrlbtle 3LCarlisle L LCnlime
Carlisle Joseph A Guest li Jl Edward > lward anI F FHarmon YHarmon FIlarmon
Harmon Robert J Luck John JohnVark AV AVliark IVPark
Park Charles Spencer Spe cer Orson OrsonDistrict OrsonDistrict OrsonDistrict
District 59 Votes 253 Jurors 9 9Batsman 9Bateman I IBatoman
Batsman Royal Hallaril Balla rl1 Henry UfnrrT UfnrrTV V VDahl V VDehl I IDohl
Dahl Soren Fwbnsh Rufus S Howe HoweRichard howeRichard
Richard James TIln John W Labrum John JohnO
O ilaxfiekl John F F McMilhw McMilhwMichael MeMilhtuMichael IetiihuUcbael I
Michael Jr JrDistrict JrDistrict JrDistrict
District 60 Votes 691 Jurors 28 28AtlamHoii 28Attam 28Atlsinsou
AtlamHoii Attam u William Birch Jainea JaineaBrown JaJJeBruwn JaxnesBrown
Brown ruwn ICdwiu l wha Cannegattr elU1n attr H W Ca Cahoon Curl CaOOH
hoon OOH Josej J Jossj9i s pb > h C Cahoon William lI1laJn F Fliavis 1 11lavls I i iI
liavis I rl v1 Edward J lard L I Kdwarda I Samuel SamuelFtrees Samuel1Ii Samuellhee
Ftrees 1Ii Jn JlJtleK rt P Graham l J J M 1 Holm HolmCharles IfoIxuCharles
Charles Jerker Hyrum S Johnson JolmsonAftetor Jt JohnsonVictor lOSOIl lOSOIlVictor II IIChur1fS
Victor E It Jameson John MarUnj MarUnjThomas 3hrUnrhomas lIirUurhnma
Thomas Milltr R K V MiRer R S SNelson SNelson
Nelson n Jam Jafllcs AL Powell L B Powell PowellTttotHOM pow PowellThotnes n nTboll
TttotHOM Tboll I Uaumuiwiou Itasimi Jtll lnHIJ Stratoq 4V 4VSmith J JH 1 1ii
H Short J A SRnd SntsLrs Helkr S SHtntth SSndth
Smith William Tripp John Wood ood John JohnM Jobni
M i Winder R IL ILDistrict HDistrict 11 11District
District 61 6 Votes 285 Jurors 11 11Alexander 11Alexander
Alexander AJE > XltndH Joseph J pft F Bishop Mathew MathewR I lbe lben
R Bird Harry K Cahoon hoon Georg UM 5 E EIlobb EoIloblkl H1lobbs
Ilobb Charte Mackay W AV V Proo Prootor Prooteo
tor J J J Proolor Frank Smith HT HTjin By111m lIyinm
111m jin TriiH TrlJ TripS George C Winchester AVinchenerII nche t r
II AY AYDistrict 1 1Districl IVDistrict
District 62 Big Cottonwood Votes
334 Jurors 13 13AndntB 13Andrua 13Andrus
AndntB Or 01 08 > oa Brtnton D B Bow Bowthorpe Dowthor Bowthorpe
thorpe thor NephI Cowtey Cowle rftJtrtck wl rlck Gra Graham Graham Oreham ¬
ham J Jojtafili l II Howard Thomas Thou ThoulJee A
luce wnriam 1IUam E McDonald WDtbDn WDtbDnW
W N Nttlson iteon James JIt l1 Peterson Chrbctifni ChrbctifniSutherland Cltr ChrtrtlsuSuthrlnd Ufn UfnSUUt
Sutherland SUUt rJAnd WiiHara JiHam J Ti TiWJor rlor J JAIMes mes mesA
A Woodruff IS oodruff Ensign EnsignDistrict EnsignDistrict
District 3 SIfverton Votes 52 52Jurors
I Jurors 3 3Butler sI <
I Butler BUU er Ncr iJi Maxlleld Rkm RJe11hd1 RJe11hd1cGble Rfelubd td p
McGbie Alexander AlexanderDistrict AlexanderDistrict
District 64 Mountain M Mo ntain Dell Votes 22 22Jurors 22Jurors
Jurors 1 1ln
IlJatu ln iUiam tizI 31 1
District 65r 65BuUer Butler Votes 125Jurors I
5 5Blair 1 1I t tDJnfr
I Blair William WilUamJ Q Q4 Covert Hyrum HyrumFpwjks HrumF HyrurnFowiks
Fpwjks F wJks Jglan J hn W WtHowcroft Howcroft Nophi Me MeGhljjjJohn Mehlt MeGhJohn
GhljjjJohn GhJohn hlt > Jobn l lDistct i31 i31District ± r rDistrict
Distct District 4 66 Unlbni lr LnIoiji om Votes 312 Jurors Jurorst Jurorst12
412 t t12 t12Anderson 12 > 4 I I IAnderson J JAnderson
Anderson Andrew C Benett John
Cole Hanov HQn i Egbert EgJ Eber ert > jQhn C Co EOtbush EOtbushLoren FothushLoran frmnsh frmnshLoren
Loren E Jones Jtnes DavidS thwld D JJ JJMam James Wit WitUum WaHam
Ham Monteor Henry Hon C Nelson Con Conrad Conrad Conrat ¬
rad rat Panter PAnterWUUam William J Ray Robert H HSmurc lLSmurt ILSmart
Smart Thomas H jr jrDistrict JrDistrict JrDistrict
District 67t 67 Sandy Votes 319 Jurors
13 134II 13Alisop i iAllsop
Allsop 4II OJ > George G rse A Ai Butler John A AErlckson AErickson
Erickson Peter P Farrer Joha Joh Johlfarlison W WHarrison IVHarrison
Harrison Isaac Hardcastle Joseph Jen Jensen Jensen Jenson ¬
sen James Larson August Au st Llndell LlndellCharles LlndUChJlrte
Charles Marriott Henry G Oldham OldhamJohn OldhamJohn
John Parry l > otr J B Ridaout Rld out John JohnDistrict JohnDiitrict j jDistrict I
District 68 SandyVotes Sandy Votes 178 Jurors I ICoult
8 II
Coult Joseph Dousing DofIIJt David U UGoff L
Goff Joseph Hardpastle John W Hal Halstead Halstmt
stead teJII J William Pttarsoii Hans Perry I ISltmual
Samuel Welding Vtldin George D DDistrict DDistrict I
District 69 Granite Votes 83 Jurors Jurorsa JurorsArqlubaki
3 3ArQlubaJd 3 a I I II IrQl
ArQlubaJd rQl bftl David Butler Alva J JDeapoin JDetpnln JDespnin
Deapoin George deorge F FDistrict FDistrict i iDistrict
District 70 70J Little Cottonwood Votes
98 Jurors 4 4Jaoobson 4I
I
I Jacobson Alfred Itred 0 Rsttkm n tieh Fritz FritzStlllwell FritzStJIlwel1 FritzStiliwell
Stlllwell John G Wateon Willtora T TDistrict TIstrl TDistrict
District Istrl t 7 7l Crescent Votes 103 103Jurors 103Jurors 03 I IJurors
Jurors 4 4Brown 4Brown 4Brown
Brown Albert G Fajrbourn FQ rbourJ Wil Wiliiftin William Wilham
liam ham Kemp omp James Neff John B BDistrict BDistrict BDistrict
District 72 Draper Votes 274 Jurors
11 11Allen 11Allen
I
Allen 4110 Joseph J cph E Brown Georga eolT5 otS Wi WiDay Y YDay IVflay
Day Samuel C Ennis nn1 William Illlni B BFitzgerald BFitzgerald I
Fitzgerald iitz erah Bonjainlii F Garflald Wil William 11UHAm Wil11am ¬
liam H tfrgiH William C Prfe Pdee James JamesE J 4U1l8 I
E Bawling James R Rideeut lUde ut D DO DOjr O Ojr 0Jr
jr Smith Joseph JO oph M MDistrict 31District I IDistrict
District 73 Bluff Dale Votes 692 692Jurors 692Jurors 692Jurors
Jurors 3 SDUl 3Bills j jBills
Bills David Dnnsle Alfrea J 1 Mona Mousloy Monalcy OWl
loy 10 Joseph Jos h S SDistrict SDistrIct SDistrict
District 74 Herriman Votes 74 74Jurors 74Jurors 74Jurors
Jurors 3 3BoOelt 3DOI1eU 3BodeR
BoOelt Joseph r ph S It Mreeman ma Thom Thomas
ae Miller George J JDistrict JDistrict JDistrict
District 75 Riverton Votes 144 144Jurors 144Jurors 144Jurors
Jurors 6 6Bills 6BIIl 6B1ll
Bills BIIl Gordon S Dansie George Geo e IT ITHoward nHowrd IThtowrd
Howard Samuel IL 11 Morgan Edward M MPage MI 31Page
Page I tlSe Thomas P I SHcock Nicholas H HDistrict HDistrict HDistrict
District 76 South Jordan Votes 164 164Jurors 164Jurors I IJurors
Jurors 8 8Beokatead i iBecks
Becks Beokatead eolt toad te d Henry I fleln enr B Garside Aaron AaronlieD ar n nHolt I IHolt I
Holt Joseph M r Maynard William WilliamNewbold j I
Newbold William 0 KisJiton James JamesIL JamesIt
IL 11 ikcjcking Ensign IL Vardell Wit AVilItem WHUam Withlalu
Item H IIDistrict HDistrict I IDistrict
District 77 West Jordan Votes 308 308Jurors 308Jurors 308Jurors
Jurors 12 12Allgop 124USOP 12A1lop
Allgop Charles Bateman Daniel R RBsclcataad RHe HIlneltatead
Bsclcataad He < ltitead Aaron Diamond William S SDannie SDRusie SDansle
Dannie Francis Frft cis H Egbert Robert C CGardner CGllrdn CGardner
Gardner Gllrdn r allace W V Hibbard Joseph JosephLeak JosephLeek I ILeak
Leak William Price William nUam jr jrStendman JrSteadman
Stendman Charles Wardle It Isaac IItcDistrict IsaacDistrict > aac aacDistrict I
District 78 West Jordan Votes 529 529Jurors 529Jurors I
Jurors 21 21Aylett 21tllatt
Aylett William miam Anderbera Albert Jbert IL ILUirfl 31Blvd r rDlra
Blvd W IL n Bateman Alberto Blinn BlinnPaul lllinnPaul DUnnPatti
Paul cutler Youngs Dahl David P PGlover 11Glover FDover
Glover Albert Jeff Hyrum Hibbard HibbardSimon HibbardSimon HibbardSimon
Simon II Jenkins Rees C C Kemp en1P Sam Samuel Samuel Samie1 ¬
uel ie1 R RLnrfOt1 Larson Charles Miller lU1f > r John W WNelson V VXQIRon VNtitson
Nelson Nies S Rolson Severln J JRock Jnork JItork
Rock Alma H Shutam on John I ohn ohnsmath W WSmith
Smith Albert Ihen E Tuckett Charles CharlesStasrc
Stasrc Stag sta Henry Henr Williams WilUIi n Samuel J JDistrict JPist JDIstrict
Pist District l t 79 North Jordan Votes 309 309Jurors12 309Jurors12 309Jurors12 I
Jurors12 Jurors12Biinghurst Jurors12Hrin Jurors12itiaghurst
Biinghurst Hrin bunt John B > j 2 Brown Orson OreonBerinlon OrsonBennion
Reunion Arthur rthur J Cook Chester ChesterFrame Chesterllrnme ChesterFrame
Frame John D Gerrard GorradSaJftuel Gerra d Samuel Hw Hwker HAl1tor liarkor
ker William Lindsay Jo Jo Joseph eph Markay fuka fukaHrrum
Hyrum owbold George A Parker ParkerWilliam ParkerHlilm ParkerWilliam
William Hlilm E i Rich cHriet cHrietDistrict LarleeDistrict arle arleDistrict
District 80 Binghom Votes 244 244Jurors 244Jurors 244Jurors
Jurors 10 10Alien 10Allen 10Alien
f
Alien Christopher hri topher B DwrYU1Iln rryman John II IIChristiansen 11ChlsUanset1 hIChristianson
Christiansen Martin C D DA La Mare MareFrwnk MarePnnk re reFrtftk
Frwnk Hyland Joseph Jarman Hyrum HyrumKjtuffmnn IIrum IIrumJ 1lyrumICauffunm
Kjtuffmnn J Joseph A Mace William WilliamRogers WilliamRogers VlUltunHogen
Rogers Richard J WUliams John J obit F FDistrict FDistrict FDistrict
District 81 Bingham Votes 568 568Jurors 568Jurors 568Jurors
Jurors 22 22Allen 22A1I6n 22Alien
Allen W S Beemis Dtemis F J 11 Bourgar BourgarJerome nOUtgA nOUtgAJerome BourgaJeronie
Jerome jr Butler John Clays C1n I William WlnlKmD YIllI m mD
D Chrlatopherson O Oscar oar Dean John JohnT
T r Kvans John K Ferrell John A AGarlnnd AUarlolld AGarland
Garland Fred JJ ret1 C Heaaton Alonsso Aionzo Hill HillKlmer HmO IliltHIllIer
HIllIer O h1r jimpaon J ohn jr Liaonbee LiaonbeeWihlHm LisonbeeWInIRm LlsonheeWilliam
WihlHm William L Maxield Harris T Mar Marriott Ilarrfott Marrintt ¬
riott J H Nfctress treS8 Joseph Pearson J JA JA JA
A suln uinn Francis W Y Robinson AV V A ASindar ASiudaI ASlndar
Sindar John Tibbie ThomasDistrict ThomasDistrict Thomas rhomasDistrict
District 82 Bingham Votes 51 51Jurors 51Jurors 51Jurors
Jurors 3 3Bataman 3Bateman 3Batemn
Bataman Samuel l A Hewlett Walter WalterJ alter alterJ
J Connary Connar Richard RichardDistrict RiChArdDistrict RichardDistrict
District 83 Pleasant Green Votes
144 Jurors 7 7Bouok 7Bouok 7buck
Bouok John F F Coon Isaac Hand Handcock HandCClck handcock
cock John JS Leehemlnant Edmond JJdmondPerkfns EdmondPerkIns EdmondPerkins
PerkIns George W jr eid David DavidSponeer DavidSponeer DavidSloneer
Sponeer IL II 1 TDistrict 1District 1District
District 84 Hunter Votes 107 107Jurors 107Jurors 107Jurors
Jurors 5 5Field 5Iold 5Field
Field Iold Jonn J Jones D J Mo loMQr MoeseerEdwln loMQrEdwin ft er erEdwin
Edwin Rushton Edward 1 Xellson XellsonRnsmiLS NellsonPatsinu eiIBonntunnu
ntunnuDistrict PatsinuDistrict RnsmiLS RnsmiLSDistrict
District 85 8L Granger Votes 205 205I 205Jurors
1 Jurors 8 8irvn 8nawdeu 8Burden
Burden irvn Hen henry T I 14 n EJdredge ii T A nw FredeI FredeIJck Frederlek uiA uiAiok
iok Gerber George Home William J JHillA JHm JIJill
Hm HillA J 1 Lamlwit Chnrles l b rlea J Mac Mackay Mackay Inc Inckit
kay kit David Wnllace J D DDistrict DDistri BDistrict
District Distri t 86 Brighton Votes 62 62Jurors 62Jurors 62Jurors
Jurors 3 3Kmmn 3Emma
Emma Charles Waiter McKenzie Da David DaId Davld ¬
vid Id jr Schoenfeld Schoen ell1 John E EDistrict87 EDistrict 1KDistrict
District87 District 87 Sugar Votes 169 169Jurors 169Jurors 1 69 69Jurors
Jurors 8 8Bast 8BItt 8Best
Best Herbert Herb < rt Cummings Arthur F FGoiat 11Geist FOoIt
Goiat J H Ingham W II Jeneon Jo Joseph Joseph Jo55Db ¬
seph B Smith W It Tran Tranem m J J JWltbock JWItbeck JWitbeck
WItbeck John H HDistrict HDistrict HDistrict
District 88 Sugar Votes 314 314Jurors 314Jurors 314Jurors
Jurors 13 13Alston 13All1lon 13TAlston
Alston Christopher Connor Patrick PatrickB
B Denn William J Edwards John S SHarrlus SIIHrrlU Shlarrios
Harrlus Mnjamln R James James Jam A AIxiiiyaoH AIon ALengeon
IxiiiyaoH Ion 1on Charles F McGhic fcGhJme8 James jr jrRichards JrIUohars JrIticthards
Richards William B Smoot Albert c cStookej CStooke CStooke
Stooke Stonewall J Varloy John JohnAVorthen JohnW JohnWErthen
AVorthen W rthen Samuel II IIDistrict HDistrict iiDistrict
District 89 Sugar Votes 291 291Jurors 291Jurors 291Jurors
Jurors 12 12Kenriion 12jfurlion 12Rendion
Kenriion Milton Cahoon Cah on Andrew Andr w wCmmon A ACannon ACannon
Cannon Clarence M 1 Cox Edwartl c cDrtss eDrtsss CDrigge
Drtss ApoliiK Al ol1iH G Freebflirn Archibald ArchibaldGates ArchlbaltlGntes ArchibaldGates
Gates Cluudlus CIr udlus W Y Hampton HamrtOft John V VKImball VIhnbtllI VKimball
KImball Mamnf oronl IL H Laird BKhvtird Edw rd Ol OlsonJacob Olsen 0 0SCt ¬
sonJacob sen SCt Jacob P r Summerhays SlmmerhH Joseph AV AVDistrict WDistrict V VDistrict
District 90 Bingham Votes 152 152Jurors 152Jurors 152Jurors
Jurors 7 7Adklnson 7Adkinson 7Atikinson
Adklnson H nry M f Groeebeck Wil William WlIU Wil114n ¬
liam U m jr Gobhardt Henrj A Jr HIcks HIcksS
S r LaXay otJyue tJ Lehman Ernest W Mil iTHler Millor 3111icr
ler Robert c i Robins William AAHItemDistrict WJ1ImmDistri WilliamDistrict
District Distri t 91 North Point Votes 25 25Juror 25Juror 25Juror
Juror 1 1District 1Earl 1Esrl
Earl JoHPj II IIDistrict IIDistrict
District 92 921 Bingham Votes VoJes1 104 104Jurors 104Jurors 04 04Jurors
Jurors 4 4DavJa 4D1Ivlar 4Dsvl
DavJa Samuel IL 11 Fuse AJaert Jan Jenklnsi 1enkJnIiRalpb Janklns
klnsi kJnIiRalpb Ralph Jr Pope G George orga A A AHRIST1ASAND Ao I ICHRISTMAS
o J ICHRISTMSAND
CHRISTMAS HRIST1ASAND AND A BOOKCASE BOOKCASEA
A beautiful present ro foe your homeor homeor home homeor
or offlce will be ft a Globe CloboWornickectinai GlobeAVernicke GlobeAVernickeectionai Vernlcke VernlckeSflotiQna
ectionai Bookonse We AA re have them iniiu inaiL in intillwoods
iiu aiL tillwoods woods lOUT sines sfresJIJl s1neTjieBieden sinesTheBreeden
JIJl JIJlBr TheBreeden Br egen Office Supply Co
60 West 2d South St
f1jWAKRS WAtKRSSTOR WAtKRSSTORrSATURDAY STOR4 STOR4c
c rSATURDAY ft SATURDAY SATURDAYFor 1
ri BULLETIN BULLETINFor
= i For Christmas Shoppers ShoppersA
A Very Unusual Special from the Glove Dept DeptFew
Few things would be more acceptable or more useful to a woman than a nice pair l ir of gloves glovesWe gIOyosy glovesWe
We y are offering a very fine quality Mocha ocha glove glo Saturday only in colors gray glfi mode and brown and regu regularly regularl regularly ¬
larly larl selling at 150 the pair As an Xmas special the pair 98C 98CA 98cA 98cA
A Wonderful Xmas Snap in Silk Petticoats PetticoatsAbout
About three dozen of oftlte oftlfeprettiest tlfe prettiest silk petticoats you vouc ever er saw sR satTnffrta Tnflpta silk m in assorted colors < and hand handsomoly handsomal bandsonioly
somoly somal made Regular selling prices JriceB range from 1800 to 3000 each but to close them out o t we of offer ofsa oficr ¬
fer them at a very el low figure Xmas special 975 975Saturday 975Saturday
sa Saturday Xmas Bargains in Domestic Section i I
From 9 to 12 oclock in the Morning MorningThese MorningThese MorningThese
These Bargains BargainsROMOXA BargainsRUM BargainsROMOA
ROMOXA RUM ON1 OUTING FLANNEL Fl KNEL ill cream blue bluct bluctand b1ucand I Iand
and pink in and red worth 16 23c 2Scyard tOe HOf HOfyard
yard ftrd Xnias U1121S special specialAMOSKEAG specu specuArOSKE1G specialAMOSILEAG
AMOSKEAG OTJTLNG FLANNELS 1LA1 EJ4S 50 choico choicepatterns choicopatterns choicopatterns
patterns to select from frOI worth lOc f 63A 3 Ac Acthe
the yard ard Xmae special spocittlS1JPERFINE Jy JySUPERFINE 74 C
SUPERFINE SlnERFINE FLAXXELETTE Li xEIETJE our regu rogu1ii Q 9c
Jar 2VLC value 1110 Xmas special Jf
A I PAIR OF THOSE CROSS SHOES SHOESNewest StiOESWOULD F FWOULD
WOULD PLEASE AN ANY WOMAN WOMANNow
Newest Now lasts best leathers and most perfect perT t workmanship dis displayed displnyed displayed ¬
played in these lc shoos 5ho Strictly StriotI r a highgrade lirstclnss shoe foi iotwomon Io IoWOifloil foiwomon
womon womonThis womonThis WOifloilThis
This is a line We are proud prom to handle It 1 t rills a longfelt ougfetM1t ougfetM1tthat want wantthat r rthat
that of offering a highclass uptodate uI > todatc shoe nt a t a moderate price priceA > liee lieeA
A shop that would readily readi1 y pass a ne a 500 shoe and you select lll < t from froma fr 1l 1la
a good goo line of styles at atXovpr atThe tt ttThe
The Pair9350 Pair9350xc L LNcvr
Xovpr xc er mind about the sire > She can bring them themin t1wmin tlwnLin
in and exchange them themHouse themHouse I IS
S House Slippers For Men I Two Styles Fine Shoes
This line is very cr comprehensive and attractive attractiveNow attractiveow ittraetiveNow
Now ow styles st les and anclleathcls leathers hand turned and lined linedto
to the toe to with ith fine kid Prices are arepaii ftre250 arepair
paii pIn pair 1 175 1 17 to toFurtrimmed toFurtrimmed toFurtrimmed
Furtrimmed Slippers Sli pers for or Women Misses MissesA
A very vel good assortment a ortl nt of these th e worth O 95c 9
125 the pair > alr Xmas special specialThe SpCNft1rIlC speeinlrite
The same s me tiling in a little better quality full felt feltand feltamI
and flexible fiexiblPT fiexiblPTsoles soles in black brown brownand 1 25 2 2and
°
and red Xmas speqial l1e < Hll J
In patent llUt 1t colt blucher and flue lily dongola Very Veryfine V Veryfine er
fine stock for Holiday trade Made nde by Kippcn Kippcndorf Kippcndor Kippcndon
dorf don Dittnmn Xmas special specialtho specialthe 275
tho pair pairGood plnr P PGood a aGood
Good 250 grade grade womens women1g shoe shoefor shoefor 195 195This
for forThii S SThisis
This Thii is a dongola patent tip blucher cut with Cuban Cubanheels Cubanllees Cubanheels
heels and extension ex msion soles A rare bargain
Handsome Tailored Suits at Half alf Regular Prices PricesAbout
About 75 of these to go Saturday The fabrics are chiffon broadcloth worsted silk velvet and fancy fancymixtures fancymiXturc fancyiiiiturcs
mixtures colors are navy blue black brown pray red plum and au raspberry r spbfrr The regular prices rango rangofrom rangofrdm rangofrom
from frdm 2750 7 O to 11000 H OOO the suit These are beautiful and at t the wonderful reduction should ehouldbc be all gone by bynoon b bnoon byltOOfl
noon
15 to 25 Full land nd Threequarter Length LengthCoa Coats 5 1275 1275Fifty 1275Fi 1275Fifty
Fi Fifty t of these to send away awa r and at the price 1 ric quoted they the will soon be b gone Themodels The models are arcthe the new newest newcst ¬ Ar Arest
est and thevalues are excellent at the regular prices pricesChristmas pricesI pricesChristmas
I Christmas Bargains in Knit Underwear for Saturday
CHimRENS CHILDR1 NR CREA t FLEECED VESTS VESTSSizes YESTSSiz VESTSSizcs3
Sizes Siz Sizcs3 3 to 7 regular 35c values 1 15c 15 lf
Xmas special specialWBCENS snccIlVOENS silecialWOMENS
WBCENS CREAM t COTTON JDEAWEKS DRAWERSA DRAWERSAve A Avery
very ve Y good value at 75c each Xmas 50c 50cspecIal 50 50special Of Ofspecial
special i
INFANTS CASHMERE HOSE HOSEAIl HOSEAllcolors All Allcolors
colors worth 35e J c pair Xmas special specialCHILDKENS 25 C CCIDLDJt CCrnLDRENS
CHILDKENS CIDLDJt NS COTTON HOSEIn fine or coarse coarseribbed oartiPribbed
ribbed for cti Xmas special s sPeciaLs ecinl 2 pairs 25c 2 O JC 5c
Practi Practical Il and Useful Gifts for the Children
Childrens Dresses atHalf Prices PricesThis PriceslIliS i iThis
This assortment comprises the Sailor Russian Russianand RU8 Rusiaztand iflll i ifind
and Gretchen styles 5t es in fine serges Panama chev cheviots cluwiotsaud chttvjots ¬
jots iotsaud and worsteds Scotch plaids and small checks checkspredominate checkspredominate checkspredominate
predominate The tailoring and finishing on these theseare theseare theseare
are first class
From 7 to 9 oclock in the Evening EveningThese EveningThese EveningThese
These Bargains BargainsALL
ALL LINEN HEMSTITCHED PATT PATTCLOTHS PAJ1JtlL PAJ1JtlLCIOTH PATLERNCLOT1I
CLOTHS 2 yards ards square worth C 98c
200 each Xmas special specialLimit specialLimit n I
Limit one to a customer customerALL customerALL customerALL
ALL LINEX HEMSTITCHED DAM DAMLUNCH DllA DAMASK DAMASKLUNCII < K KLUNCl
LUNCH CLOTHS CLOTlI5 worth 150 7 7wicJi 79c 9
wicJi fllle Xmas x Infts special specialLimit spcCIulLimit silecialLimit
Limit one to ton a customer customerCOTTOST customerCOTTO customerCOTTON
COTTON COTTO BLANKETS in gray only size 7 78l 14 bv bvSU
8l > worth 225 f5 pair Xmas Xmaspecinl f fspecial
SPCll special 1 pnir I JT JTlimit 4S1 4S1Limit S SLimit
Limit one pair pair to a customer
Peter Thompson Suits at Exactly Half HalfThese HalfTh HalfJ1ICSC
These Th c are in blue serges blue cheviots and andbrown 811 5111brown < 1 1brown
brown fancy anc r mixtures The sizes range from 10 to tois
18 years yearsvaluos etlrs values l U05 arc n 16 from from 1275 12 75 to 1850
I I 4VJL c I Ladies LadiesI 1 II I
1 i ii
I
i II JillflE AY 4 YOUR UIl StRrICf SR lICE ALHAYS 4L AYS AYSIJLITIVOW i
i t BUT IJLITIVOW NOW fSPfCIAlLY SPCIALLYp t
p l I r Vith J housefull of Elegant legant little things thingsIt i ithat
It i that make seasonable iJnd useful gifts giflsf
t k I f for men Neckwear rluffers Gloves Glovest
+ t J cU Y Jf Ilondf nd4erchiefs erchiefs Suspendert etc et Every Everyi very
i 4 w thing to We wciw Jf but shoes i
4 i4 k r it 4 4t
t wwwwww wwwwww4t1AftCrabbeCol t
i 4t1AftCrabbeCol iA H CI abbe Cot CotcOY
+ cOY COrYISHT HT HIIHV HC oJ CK ca I
pALi h Y 220 Main St Stt
4 +
4 + + + + + + + + + + 4 + + + + t + 4
f
I

xml | txt