OCR Interpretation


The Salt Lake herald-Republican. [volume] (Salt Lake City, Utah) 1909-1918, December 06, 1909, Delinquent Tax List, Image 26

Image and text provided by University of Utah, Marriott Library

Persistent link: https://chroniclingamerica.loc.gov/lccn/sn85058140/1909-12-06/ed-1/seq-26/

What is OCR?


Thumbnail for 14

ii ii
14 THE HERALDREPUBLICAN SALT LAKE CITY UTAH
2 >
= 2o s
r NAME Ii o o
H H =
i f I
1 I BOOK G i
1s Chrietenwn Anton all let 1 1092
117 ii Moore Susan T and Metcalf
I Eliza ali lot Ill I 1765
l7 I Dun more Jlmpson and Bunker
I all lot S 6 M46
Ib > 725J I Anderson A V part of lot 8 6 676
Id 7 lUutler John ail lot 1 I 1134
1W 3Stephens J B all tot 4 t 21M
IWi 3thlara Mrs Dominco r e and im I
I provements I U 67S
isy 4Hill Elmer all lot 1 61H 11234
ltf < TiHobinson H J r e and improve J
ments in I2H isse
BINGHAM PLAT B
I < Heaston A L n Woodhouse
Albert L com a c blk 1 plat
I B s 1 deg 45 min w 87 t w 122
I f n 1 dog 4 min e S75 t e 3 f n
I 1 11 deg 45 min e S7S i I 7 deg 2
min e 8 ft to beg I S17I
IKH 22 Markam Gulch Mining Co all lot 2 1 1BM
iSii 21 Raleigh Phil of lot 10 SW
ISO li Stoker Mrs S A all lot 8 SM
I BINGHAM PLAT T
PLT
Bl Tibbies Thomas lot 1 1 I 1147
IM 15 Lirsen C 0 real estate and improvement
Drovcniciiits in I 3789
provement
Ii 3 Johnson Sarah lot 1 1 1147
17S
V Johnson Fred Improvements
12 1 l Larsen provements J L real estate and 1m 5
proven1nt
12 McKenna Peter improvements 1
lie Papas Andrew improvements 2
V i iifarbunes Tom improvements 271
12 llTheodooeio Nik Improvement 1
192 hTaylor Eugene Improvements 471
12 29lDrandow l J H real estate and Improvements 337
19 2 Evans W V Improvements 4K
i BINGHAM PLAT D
V3 lllKimball Mrs Mary J lot 1 21S
133 Kimoall Ed lot 4 5
1 Kimol
193 19 La E Francis part of ret I 1117
1M SolJohnson Louisa part of lot > 4
3Johnson Luis
194 IOlman Gustave part of lot I9T
19 StEdstrom Oscar nely s ft of let HU
t tslLubeck A W swly S4V4 i of lot 14S6
IUNGHAM PLAT K
134 13 Week Fred improvements 49J
19i22iRodas Ida real estate and Im
121 I provements 911
Ifio 3 Hair James improvements S7I
4T
Jte 4Caldart Carlo Improvements
196 5Schna Gulseppi Improvements SK
1 6Axis Lunul improvements
1 t BINGHAM PLAT L
195 Church EH improvements SM
195 9 Scarzato Antonio improvements J78
i9iloDe Nardln Angelo Improvements 2W
TO Matlch John improvements I
12jZlokoviT lUke improvements s e
ir 13 Starcevlct Tom Improvements SJ
155 Rogish Tony improvements 317
395 15 Panlich Tom improvements SM
16iObradovlc Mike improvements 2S7
195 Lookka Hllma improvements 849
19 25Zoray Mike improvements J SS7
19527Kotovich Mike improvements 7a
1Sj28Blka Matt improvements 172
ISSMHovl i Victor improvements SS7
lS535stapan Tony Improvements bll7
196 1Domozest Mill improvements P I
196i Mlllcli Pete Improvements IM
li ZMUch
396 3Coyluck Mike improvements 4K
396 4Euse CJiarles Improvements 496
19 ERuaflJ Jose Improvements SMtt
16 6Shala Martin improvements tt
9 7Sabin Mike improvements 2W
196 SPongor Frank improvements SH
196 Todesco Tom Improvements SS7
10
196 12 Melllch Steve Improvement 673
196 13 Wahlgren Enoch Improvements MB
19614BohJn Henry improvements LIT
J96 15 Kosovich Zerko improvements 471U
396 6 Vukoblvat Dan Improvements I U
17Dunlskvarlc John improvements 1
396 ISSevatovich Pete improvements 271
196 Concdery Battista Improvements Z7
> W > 20 Notali Pitro improvements Ir
196 24Mllousnlch Mike improvements r
19626Znos John improvements 47S
196 iTRuseavino Frank Improvements SS7
19 Zohenich John improvements 4R
130 Obradovich George improvements 607
11 Marich Mme improvements 07
19t t 33Savich Joe improvements 11
lat or Bolino John improvements 3
is l Trutton Morris improvements 6SS7
17 2 Soderberg John improvements SS7
117 4 POlar Mike improvements 1
in Blazwich George improvements 8
1 < 7 6 Samec John improvement K4
17 s Bonnis Alex improvements 607
7 9 Boilich Eli improvements 270
Til 1 Buck Andrew improvements 640
t7 U EricKson Edward Improvements 270
7 n Glveranl P Improvements SS7
< Monedora Adelfo imp 317
> jo 1 Priate intone imp 3S7
1 n7 J1 Majors Nick imp 0
I 7T j2 Sampson J I imp 178
JI 7 Hill Gust imp It
1 727 thristopherson George Imp 742
i7 McKenzie Mrs M D Imp 446
17J1 Zevlcky J E imp 5 41
19 I Burke Elhtabeth Imp 4N
viv 7 Z vicky E imp 10
is 9 Green Richard Imp SS7
SN li > Bingham Standard Central Min
ing Co imp I
< s 11 Booth Chas E imp 7
BINGHAM PLAT S
ns 1 < Hyland John E Imp 472
19 1 12 Parino Joe imp LOT
9 t si Opborne George lot 7 S43
Mo 1 1 Hloks Frank Imp 170
oc > 1ovln ton Roper imp StSl
2017 1 Tmd r Gust Imp 2
r IM > WIlkIns G S Imp SN
X Santa Chea imp ILlS
2iO 33 Keaton D F imp 11
Il 2 Andrews Mrs Florence imp 108
BINGHAM PLAT Lr > I I
yi1 4 Shuster George Imp a1
201 5 Bogden Mike imp l
COPPERTON
20110 Sorenson Mrs Maggie imp 415
101 HiBateman s A Imp SK
S < 1 12 Parry J A real est and imp 1il
201 Uirastleman A L imp C <
° oi 18Bartlett Bert Imp 4 271
201 Christensen N C Imp SK
21
2f1 21Roberts U Imp STt
201 22 Alby Carl imp J37
20123Jacobs Wm Imp 276
27French A C Imp 186
201 29Slerra Nevada Lumber Co imp 1
IClSODavis Stanley P Imp 1041
roi33 Hewlett Joseph H Imp SS7
l3t Condon Rod Imp 1
X > 2 3Tom Moore Mining C imp 5
202 Jones Thos J Imp TS4
I I LARK
r > Bingham Construction Co Imp O W4
SO 19Osborne G L Imp on 2TC
02 35ilukson Wm Imp on II 202
vis Peterson Lewis imp on 1C 4 SS1
i3 Dickson Wm Imp 0 1 Wk 4 S and I 644
sor 6 Dai Is Samuel imp 3M
J1 Sayka A imp SM
113 Taumby Wm imp 0 2 1S6
Xi 26iKeeier 0 imp o 4 1 SM
T < 3 Williams Wm Jr imp o 1 378
203 Gllgrass J imp on i 4 6H
1X53 SliLatlmer George imp on 4 13S
203 34 Nielsen Mr imp on 271
yu IlJibrant Mrs imp OR 12 2K
4 3 Wilson John imp on 27S
204 5Lary Wm T imp 202
204 6 Roper Chas imp on lot 3 and 4 401
HI I t PROPERTY OF MINES AND
f MINING COo I
23IOhio Copper Co imp and per prop 2MS8
M 25 New York Mining C Imp 278
C0526New Sensation Mining Co imp 27B
JOG 2 Monteauma Mining Co imp a
1 pr prop XOS
J 3flIllmoi8 Mining Co Imp I
> JIGrcat Western A Copper Mining
i I Co Imp 140 >
232GIant > Chief Mining C imp and
per prop 140
206 3Blngham Standard Central Mining
1 Co imp and per pop 4IOB
206 5 Bingham Copper Mining C imp
i and per prop 1
2 1 Bingham Butte Consolidated Mining
ing Co imp and per prop 1SIS
3t > 9 Bazuk Min Co Jr > f79
> 6 in 1 Ouster Min Co imp S
< I r upper Glance Mining Co imp and
LIJO Mountain Lake Mining Co imp 2T6
> 1 i Queen Beae Mining Co Imp and
i pp 279
> x txfield Min Co imp and per prop 4050
> t19 Lucky Boy Mining Co p J 649
i 6 Jl Copper King Mining Co Imp SW
< j Continental Mines A Smelting C
imp and per prop 8
2 < t 24 Clumbus Cnosolidated Mining C
tm ad per pro > imot
> Back Bess Mining Co imp 271
327 Aiblon Min Co Imp 1360
JORDAN SCHOOL DISTRICT
214 F rrv W Mont imp on com at nw
i i cor ne V 4 ofnw3sec35tpa
rg 3 e e 5265 t s 2747 ft w 135 ft
B 4086 ft w 211 ftsIOftwIIflJft
n 740 6f to beg I 2105
34 Burrows George imp on com 31 ftl
e fr nw cor bUt 4 Silver Lake
Summer Resort n 8 i e 8 ft s1
i i 8 C TV tf ft to beg 202
214 9 Darling E E imp on lots 1 to HI
i i blk 4 Silver Lake Summer Resort j 3
n4 Hanson P A per prop 405
pr pf
214 HBonney Joseph S e S r of s 4 of
i HBnne i 6 Amundsens sub lOS
CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
21413 Empire Theatre Co Imp on s 2
i I ftorn149ftof1ot1anlg1rofa
I I 25ftotnlIIftOfIOtIbHCTl
I i plat A J I 74
1413Watson George T Imp on lots 27
I i and x blk 2 Paradise add j 573
2l4i20iCain Eva M Vi tnt in imp I on lot l
2142C i 5 blk t plat C 1337
21425 KeoghHjmmond Hospital per I
j I prop in lot 2 blk 113 plat A 3056
I
I tt >
s o H
I n NAME = a o
I
BOOK HG
214 17 Adamson Andrew per prop in blk
2411IAam I Iir 91
GRANITE SCHOOL DISTRICT
21430Steffensen Kearney K imp on
com 172 r e and 8448B C s fr nw
cor sec 20 tp 2 s rgleal32J7fte
StK r n 0 deg 17 min e 13297 ft
w 61 r t beg 140
CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
2UJ3S Hoagland John com 48JS i sand
411 S ft w fr nw cor blk 4 plat C
n MO ft w to river slv to Bt w of
beg e l ft to beg blk i plat C 223
21511 MorrIs J H per prop 101
21318 Western Fuel Co per prop in I blk
I I IOplatA a
H519 Wasalch Coal Co per prop In blk
S plat A 19JO
SU 1 Davis Wm I imp on lots 7 and S
bUt J Est Capitol Ave add 114S
JORDAN SCHOOL DISTRICT
215 27 Lashbrook Chas H com at a pt
on nly side of Clays Placer 3 i
wly fr nwly cor thereof wlr
down sd side line I ft sly t D
R G Ry tract ely along ry
down Bn ham canyon 485 ft nly
to beg being a part of swA aec
i 3s efw 675
CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
21520 Pugh S B per prop at Mabel
M ONell property blk 5 plat D 1145
BOOK H 1
I
II t BOOK H
I PATENTED CITY MINING CLAIMS I
1 2 Young Seymour B et al Shale
and Limestone I placer No 3897 M9
acres 986
GRANITE SCHOOL DISTRICT
1 American Smelting Ref Co
Century placer No 2 J8 t > acres 1120
I I Young Seymour B et a1 Union
limestone quarry placer No 3630
5 acres 623
I I Unknown Blanche lode No 4 304
acre 291
131 I P C Ume Co Lone Pine Amended
e Old Spanish Amended
Last Chance Amended Last
I Chance Amended No 2 placer
I I mining claims No 3882 51915 acres 3640
I I I JORDAN SCHOOL DISTRICT
2 6 Albion Mining Co Albion No 186
IAlbon lnlng 54
3 I 6Z lnora Mining Co Argentine No
2555 1039 acres t 14K
ISl I Scott Hill Con Mining Co Azure
Queen No 145 3013 acres 2S8
3 Mahon James A Abbie No 87
I
289 acres 49
41
324 R ir lft C C und 4 Int Au
gusta No 1S2 O acres 71
4 4 Richardson O S et a1 Amando
No 9 Klondike No S57 Star
less No 6 Keystone No SSS4
Mabel Fraction No 361S Sarsfteld
No 3751 St Patrick No 3751
Horseshoe No 3751 Mabel C No
3751 Lucy 0 No 3751 1099 acre 1SSJ
4 10 Albion Mining Co Albion No 1
lode mining claim Consolidated
No S389 17396 acres 3841
4 27 Columbus Con Mining Co Bralne
No 119 584 acres 1 3 l
4 USColbath L U Boston No 152 SM
411C acres I
516New York Great Western M S t
D Co Bazouk No 258 551
I acres 31
i 2 Hill Elmer Brooks Cochiae No
3256 377 acres L13
3
5 28 I bernIe G L agent Bonanza No
S Bonanza Mascot and Hill Top
4004 acres ia
I 3 Bingham Eastern Mines Co B
Giant and Little Cottonwood No
S5W 0 acres SM
634 I Wood C M Benjamin Isabel
Picket Post Atlantic Cedar
I Robin Red Breast No 28B3 985S
acres
1
6 4 < Mahon James A Buckeye Jim No1
I I I 48 971 acres 1 1MA
a 51 Unknown Butte No 42 541 acres A
I S Black Bees Mining Co Black Beeaj
1BaCk I 7 nO7 acres 143
8 3 MoCornlck W S Baensnese No1
I 2841 27 acres t
t acr
I 23 Bingham Eastern Mines C 46SI
Bunkerhtll No 2945 f acres 1
82 Hal Wm C and Marion Bread
gauge Allie Heidel Con No M
3375 acres 419
71 Kahn Bros Calcutta lode No 1
I I 18 acres t7
7J12JCoIumbus Con Mining C Comet
I I No 18 34 acres 34
WSallsbury M Cabin No 1 SK
I I I acres 41
7l Levv Samuel M Cedar No 1171
I I 275 acres 41
7MlJudd Wm E Croesus No 51 LII
I I acres t 1
31 7 Unknown Contact No I 1211
7lUnknown 01
I I acres 1
Si8Blakeley G B Crown Point No
t I I J742 392 acres 54
S2 Bernie G L et a1 Copper Hill
I No 2SK 1083 acre 1 145
9 SlMahon James A Christopher Col
I I lumbus No 8 8 acres 48
9 8 Robers A Carrie lode No 191a
I SIRObN acres MHIsite I No 1Mb
1 I 487 acres 1 2M
SI ISIBemls G L and McHugh J T1
I j 1 Copper Hill Nos 2 3 4 i No
I I Mil 788 acres 1
9 llB rnard John C and Mann Ben
jamin B Barnard Clara M
Omaha No S and Hiawatha
II Lodes Consolidated No 329 9283
acres 11J9
10 Brown James A Climax and CHj I
OllIrwn I I No S No S527 3788 acres LII
MilllOhto Copper Co Columbia group
Illl I Henley No 3910 Ruth No 39131
I Cactus No 3911 Henley Fraction
No 1914 Dedrlch No 22 What
Cheer No 392 Alls Well No 2
I No 3740 Elvina No 307 11
Trail No 2 30 Mary Bull re
I I tton No 3 Rosy S No 2882 Cook I
I No 1214 Cunningham No 38B5I
I I Neal No 4113 Roy S No 2 No1 I
J I 2884 1309 acres 1 3SJ8
1 I Columbus Con Mining Co COIUm
I lumbus No 6 No 3970 1756 acres 248
10 IS Bingham Central Mining Co Cen
I tral Fraction No JT74 053 acres i 13
1038Wagoner H Defiance Extension 139T
13agonr I 450 acres 9T
MWagoner I Defiance Ledge A
I t Co No 8 447 acres 6
MJflContinentnl M S Co Darling
I I ton No 44 9 acres 4
M 36 CaUban 1 B Discovery No 1
Northerly No 1 Southerly Ga
lena lode No 6 275 acres 40
1 9 Shaw J J et 11 Diamond Ex t
I No 2 No 3S27 292 acres i 40
1118 Pine Tree Mining Milling Co
Daisy No 2935 1184 acres 100
1122 I Pine Tree Mining Milling Co
Da y No 1 No D 91 acrai115
1135 Emma Co Limited Emma mine
55 acres 34
13S9Qulgg B Eclipse No 91 1128
acres iao
1 J Frs Con Mining Co Frisco No
161 464 acres 1
11 10 Hill Elmer 4132 acres Fritz and SOCIaL No 6fl7
I Able Enoch Fourth of July No f
I t 68S acres 01
1 Continental M S Co Fraction
I No J500 178 acres
14 23 Columbus Con Mining Co Garfield
I t field No 1681 341 Are 54
14 Continental M A S Co Grtaziy
I No 48 658 acres 91 1
15 1 I Klopenstine Mary Green Grove
No 11 688 acres 1 94
15119Mahon James A Oeneseeo Nq 46
I 468 acres 67
16 11 Goodwin Gee F God Spring No 1 6
I 0505 1S91 acres 2M
1 I Cole Julia A et al Horn of
Plenty No 127 20K acres I sz
17SlAztec Mining Co Irish Lord Irish 8
jAzte Farepaugh and White Star
No M mO acres 1012
17 Sampson Mining Co Independence
No 3348 486 acres 67
1 4 Continental Mines S Co John 6
I son No1 No 179 aa acres 40
ISftLLegrande F and Dahlln John Hl
I I Jay Gould Nos 12 2702 acrI 378
Itto Jarrard N G et al Jay Gould
I Fraction No 2 No 3 47 36 acre 64
21 Colbath > L U et a1 Kempton Nor
SS S05 acres I 81
ItSSJGIenwood Mining C Katherlne I
I D No 3974 c6 acres t 2S3
197ContlnentHl Mines s Co LI 8
I vjnla No 41 551 acres 1 81
10 4jNew York Great Western M S
D Co Little Joker No 38S 34
acres 1 54
20 1 Case Mary Ann M Levant No 91 54M
344 acres M 1
50114 Case Eber Lulu No 19 352 acres 5
30133 Rogers A Little Fred No 5 3871 I
30IS3 Hauerbach A Lust Chance No2
No 96 2096 acres 283
2118Kaghn I Bros Murphy No 3 lode 28
No 172 3 acres 1 4 40
2119 Columbus Con Mining Co Michigan I
igan lode No 201 686 acres I 91
2120 Wagoner H Moltke No 8 2291 1 I
I I acres I 40
2123McKay Revolution Mining Co1 j
McKay No 131 235 acres I 40
I
u
J
t b >
en 0 3
NAME g p
I I I i I
t J BOOK H i 15 1
21iJ Kahn Bro Murphy No 127 L88I 1
r
lacres I 1
21 27 Johnson C J Manitoba No 188 I
I 344 acres I i
22 Chandler G > o E et a1 Maggie
No 470 2051 acres 283
47 25 acre
2218 I Klopenatine Mary F May Queen
i No 3081 17H9 acres 243
22 27 Armstrong C A und Vt int Midas
j I Midas 1 2 3 4 5 Midas Fraction
798
I No 2S12 11675 acres I
28ll Byera L I et al Mirror No
1STS acres 1 5
21 B Cottonwood Mining Corpora
tion Monte Cristo Horseshoe No
D 3629 acres 499
2t SHumbolt Gold Mining Co Murray
I lode Murray lode No 1 I 3 4
5 1 Lucky Joe lode No L Lucky
Joa lode No 3271 14334 acre 1971
2127 Binrham Metal Mining Co Mitts
mining claim Gopon mining
claim Alice Hugo Lola Bobby
Burns London Bell Whiter I
Beebee Longfellow Karl Fred
C No SM 0 acres f J 361
l Co Christina A und 2i int in I
North Star No 5 ItS acre JI
I
1 18Ntw England Gold Copper Mln
I log Co Nast No J 2T2 acres 4
4 Belfoot Mining Co North Galena I 1
41Ilfot Galena Maggie No MH
=
51H acre 1M
2 7 7Goodape Mining Co Northly
Kxtenslon Reed A Benson lode
No HOI 2068 acres 2JS
2 18 Cabin Mining Co Ohio River No 2JSK
8 4S acres K
J8 84 Chandler George E et al Old
Standby No 474 11 acre Jt I
27 Black Boas Mining C Oregon No
88 ltt acres I
27 41 Midland Co Othello lode I No 3111
1SS8 acres 115
27 t Bingham Canyon Mining Co Old
Channel Placer Amended No
XOS 1 acres 247
27 1 Cabin Mining Co Prince of Watea
No 7 M9 acres A
2 3 Mullen George Prince of Wales
I No 202 219 acres 40
27i32Cook Christian W Pride of the
I I Valley 1804 acre West Mt 2
20111 Unknown Q Tee No U SOC acres
I I Vest Mt t
3SJSS Rogers A et at Queen Bees No 64
I 1 I 6S9 acres Big Cot 91
3fijaMKahn Bros River Lee lode No 171
I 270 acres Little Cot 40
3811 Columbus Con Mining Co Belief
No 7 229 acres Little Cot 4
2836 Kerrick J E Reformed Democrat
Bonanza No I No 758 W7
acres West Mt 410
38 I Unknown Rich Wood No 191 363
acres Big Cot It
3 SKennebeck 1 Mining Co Revenue
lode No 3955 1765 acres Big Cot 24
9 9lKennebeck I Mining Co Revenue
lode No S90I 1785 acres Big Cot 24t
80 11 Cabin Mining Co Swanaee No 7 24tM
44S cn Little Cot M
3019 Dalton Lark Co Spring No M7
LX acres West Kt 91
M > 2 Dalton A Lark Co Summit No SM 91K
SSS acre a Xt 1
38JS3 Judd Wm E Sal No S75 1
I acres Wet Mt 1
itilSJYoung Mary Salt Lake No 21
1 acres Weat Mt 1
31 ttjUnknown Sierra No 39 187 acres 04M
wXtN I
West wXt M
I 94 Castro N St Nicholas Wake Up I
Jim Athens Maret Athens Ne X
Grant Cairo Bon Lodes Consolidated
I solidated No 2784 4028 acres
I
West Ut 153
31133 R D M Jr et a1 Scotia No
141 2088 acres Big Cot LSI
a I 34 Solomon H et at Silver Star No
143 1937 acres Big Cot 178
1 13 Solomon H et al Sunnyeid No
i I 11 2088 acres Big Cot lU
SZ 4 Morris Eli Silver Mountain NO1 lUM
109 34 acres Big Co 1
I I Beams I 8 acres Thomas Big Cot Snowbird No 1504 j 1
19 Hall Wm C Susquehanna Ven
ice North Extension Venice No
lllHI Venice No2 Yen and Re
public No 2994 1975 acres West
Mt 1
S2j 31PIne Tree Mining A Milling C
Silver Cord and Silver Cord No I
No 2944 2327 acres West ML L24
53 1 Black Bess Mining C Stanley 1
I DjBl I No 3474 145 acres Big Cot 28J
W12fThe Summit Extension Mining Co
I Summit Extension Matilda No1
3617 1223 West Mt
acres and
I Big Cot 17S
I 8 laxwU > S S Estate Treasure
I Khedive and Key No 3BSS Oltt
acres West Mt I
MlttMahon Jams A Taylor No 79
i I 1 9 acres Big Cot r
54 IMKeeley Dennis et at Thrush Nej 37M
I I I 3217 L2S acres West Mt NO1 I M
JUSaMcGurrln Edward Tiger mine NO1
1 I I 3885 729 acres Wet Mt 18S
35 Bingham Copper Hill Mining Co
ii Tunnel Site lode No 0238 198
I I acres West t JM
lOiCritchlow E B U and I No D
I I 1274 acres West Mt 17S
lUSolomon H et al Ulster No 1241
i I 2088 acres Big co Ml
S312jScott Hill Mining Co Utah Cloud
I I No 148 i acres Big C l3i
11jlI Alta Peruvian Mine A Mill C
j 181Alt Nos 1 2 4 No 3857 44411
I acres West Mt I
55 271 Drake John J Vina No 110 5O I
I I acres Big Cot 1
35S9 Maxfield Mining Co Vinnie Mill
i I Cot Site No lit B 244 acres Big 48
35111 Mineral Fork M A S Co Venus <
3jlnrl I I I 3008 acres Big Cot 183
3 SI Hall Wm C Victory Mine Lode
I I Nb 3382 3 acres West Mtf 181
11 i iMarler Lewis Wide Wet No 250 181M
I I LOS acres West Mt M
Mill Midland Mining Co Williams No
I 1 217 642 acres West Mt 84
152FWpst End Mining Co West End
I group Aspora Extension No U
I Sunlight No I Lucky John No
15 Miners Dream No S No lit
Wedge No Ii Janette No Mft
I 7172 acres B Cot f
38131 Midland Co Winner lode No SIM
I 1638 acres WN Mt U
3 711 Btnirhani Metal Mining Co Wit 1
Il blr mining cllm Horton Gil
bert Ferri Db Warren Dal
ton Wentworth Way land Spargo
MAr Ilanford Trambel No 3K3 1
0 acres West Mt Li1
I Columbus Con
Cub Mining C X
tlppe Cot No 184 28 acres UtUe
CtSTATE
STATE LANDS f N
SALT LAKE CITY SCHOOL
DISTRICT
TP 1 S R I Wt S L M
39 Brown Joseph A a nee 1C 1M
acres
ae 8
GRANITE S4JHOOL DISTRICT
SBC 24 T 1 N R E S L M
40 4 Hens Franz e of nw H 89
acres LII
SCL iPINThlWSLM
4M13 McDonald Donald lots 4 6 se j
nw M aw De 15944 acresLII
4014 McDonald IT Doiald lot 6 ne Vi IW
U nw tie 14 11988 acres 1
SBC 1 T 1 NRIW I L M
41 U Heath acres Joaeph A aw n U 4 55
41 5 Heath Henry 0 lot S 4007 acres 05
4110 Montgomery John Jr aw H 1W
t
= 17 51
i SEC 4 TP 1 N R 3 W S L M
4ZEjRobbins Don C w 4 of sw H 89
I acres 8
SEC 16 TP 1 S R 1 E S L 1
41 3 Bothwell G R lot 2 blk 1 12 506
I cres I
411lMart1n Capttola S lot 3 blk 111
I 1119 acres 1 1
4 16Taylor Alvina V ne H B 4 sec
I I I 3 HO ncrs J ls
4319Brooks Eddy S lot 2 blk 11 sec 16
1527 acres 1 3321
SEC S TP 1 S R 2 E S L M
43 25 Young Seymour R ne ty of se H
I I and sw U of se Vt 8 0 acres 1 5
SEC 2 TP 1 S R X K S L M I
4J SSJBrockbank J W P all I aec 38 915
413B acres 1792
4l29Andrews Nib pt of I H sec 27
I pt of n V4 t 34 320 acres 44S
I SEC 1 TP 2 S R 1 E S L M
43131 Stout W H se 4 of nw 40
acres 9
4332Taylor Fanny M 6 Vi of se 80j
4313iT I acres 252
SEC IS TP 2 S R 1 W S L MI
44 i 4 Haricnesa R lot 1 and ne 14 of nw
M 787 acre 234
i 7 Bennion Heber aw of 8 14 sec
16 40 acres i 379
SEC 18 TP 1 S R 2 W S L Ml
4i12Cummlngs F Byron nw ne V4i
I I ne 14 nw 1 SO acres 616
44 Cunningham M F sw Vi no I ser
I 16 4 acr11 I 308
j I I TP 2 S R 2 W S L M I
451 Con John Abraham Irs 4 7 andt
I neofw 14 andnw4ofae 14
sec 7 158 acres Ut
rORb k
I JORDAN SCHOOL DISTRICT I
TP 2 S R 1 E S L M
46 Poderson Christina sw > 4 of nw li j
I j s acres r 13 se 14 of ne > t sec 14 SOt lOS
>
<
r Iw >
p 3
C tj i AE nt = 0 =
I I
I I BOK H
I TP J S R S L 1 I r
1I 8jBaIey Uw C aw 4 of Ow J I I
4 acres see 2 1 8
I TP 3 S n 1 E S L M j
4811Nllson Joseph 8 sw or nw 1 I
I and nw of SW bee O 1I
acre I u
acreTP 4 S R 1 E S L It
4UIGart George P l or l see
S 40
I t
ar II
1 TP I 8 R W S L X
f 15 HanIsli Otto so sec I 400 acres HI
J1Hb
4 Young Seymour B 8W of ne 14 I
I I BC 3 o acrel 64
4 I Krph Frd sw 14 oC sw 14 H
I t ae 1U
TP 2 S R I W S I M
4lior George A e 14 oC 8W 14
w R 14 see 27 Ie ac 3
I j b T IS R 1 W 8 1 M
4 2Wat Clarence R s 14 De 14 J
I I 14 icc 17 100 acr U
4829Walter Clarence R I 14 I see
I 1 1 1 acres I 0
43LundQui8t Oa N Iou S 4 H
0021
I ln acre j
i TP 3 S R J W S L L
t15COley I Henry W 8e 14 sec I 16
I acrl 44
03 1 Lm n E E lots 1 2 and sw
1 ofnw14aec2Oandwofnw
I 14 sec 75 111 a r 1
I TP 4 S R 1 W S L M I
5 1jCanan Live Stock Co S 14 swj
I 14 sec 13 and ne 14 ne 14 I 23 I
i 1 andnw nw 4
an lec 3 cre
50 16Newman Wm H nw 14 or nw 14
i lle II 4 acre 11
r117 Parry W L ne 14 oC nw 14 as
l II 0 acrs 1
10 18 Newman W H ew 14 ot nw 14
1111 I Sec 11 4 acre i 1
I II Tomlnon John E S M 14 S 1
J 1 aCres 151
USnow Alvlras E lot I aM
ofnw14andne14ofsw14s6e
163 acrE 8 541
iO122INewnian Wm H a 14 oC ow 14
I I eec II 8 a 11
II25Henderon S 1 lot 4 5 Me 7 a
IHende8D 1 14 e I
TP 4 8 R 2 W S L 11
1015ILew1a E es 14 a 14 sec I
I HI c 1
8 Cn W W B 14 ot M aai
I I n 14 of a 14 and a 14sf 6 1
I n w 14 of DW 14 aec 11 4105 ac 5
iO3ILewis eugene no 14 of as 14 aes II
03 acres 11
j GRANITE SCHOOL DISTRICT
PBRBNAL PROPETY
PACE PLAT A
1 Doyle Thee C I
I IRodes Robert W A 1
I 5ljRoe John L
1 8HIgg1n John F 70
11 Alexander n Kate s1 70
orr Edgar
I B Young Adolph J A 79
VIEW CITY
1 XbD J Martin 21
11 Atel Fl O LI
1 3IOul George H 415
I I l ADD GRAND TO PIRI1T
521 1 Herrod John O
521 I Glar Hel John X 75
Vt I How X I B 0 1 7S
III S TItOIreU Linus 140
U IThl LW Jr 70
Ge
lIUiWhItIng Kate 70
I BLOCK 1tf PLAT A
a iW Ale M 1
al Nelson Mrs Marie 0 5
I ast Charles 150
52t15 Workman Lewis J t 1
I 0324 Fairbanks Ero 1 t
U4IFirDD ACB PLAT A
1 r Nyt TheO 515
I WINFELD SUB
03IlOlSnYdft Carl 215
53 II Xcro Car a W 1 1
II ROS1DALJ
t 35 Little Robert W M
fli Ilstevenon Rob IU
531 z B1 Albert t 1U
III I Gumbn sth r 1
I I BLOCK 4 ACRE PIT 4 t
031 Ba Heb 012
50t ISimpeon Guy C
IIe Puln N
52114Keep Alfred J W
1111500 Louisa E 110
15a L
914KM Amelia C
t1IP John 7
SUXMERVILLf SUB j
1323 Handley Wm a
I Harris Situ I 18
53127 Wrntbl Fek A IU
2 NelsOn Crine i
I EAST WATERLOO
12115 Cutler WI H t V
t181 Max 1 i p 70
353 KimbSII Carl 0
a K11
1015 Bertram Peter 1 215
I Dwb Charles J I
i Schultz George F 351
1 2 Lr XaUI J 70
M 31 Pe Walter 11
M 4IScott Leonard 7
fSt ar 1
4I I Hal Ink 1 UO
ItT S n Emil 1 i
541 I Batsmnn Cb 1
110 FIsher Alb E 140
I I Wa C E 1
I4I14DoeUe Reinhold I 470
54115 D Camp WOb 31
OSJIlJenesh Johanna 410
ll7Nelon Hyrm A 11
lI Kunkel THORNDYKE Burke ADD 5
lIVlDavidaon W Serene IU
1 23 Smith Robert 1 a
1 EDJWoD ADD
433Yeager Acquil 75
I Lfrw ARCADIA Charles 280
t ISthm Wm I 7
15 2111111 Margaret Tt
1 5Sawyer Edwin J 70
15 SjJex Fannie E 11i
15 71 ewto TO L 215
1 tewt Samuel R t
IItlOIHutehIneon Sidney J i
f16lIISmith Harry R
lSntth Harr 1
16l2Mudd Sarah T
1 Taylor Mbl H i
I I BLOCK i iACRZPL f
21 GItaIO Hebl L 4 11
S DGleln Janea B f i
Trbw L Gue I 7
I I TrDb F Leslie 0 71
BLYTIE SUB
S 15 Crouch Harry C 11
1 Eflery Claude 70
BROADWAY ADD
S IIUckl Mn 7
BLOCK 6 ACRJ PLT A
I Stftord W W u 1
I sorTH SAT IKI
I 1 u W 11
a IIArln 41br N 1
I 1 Widl MrsR1OBY 1
HIOBY PIACL
PLCI
p Bnd aru 110
I SATJ STREET ADD
S Vo W D 140
I eato Ernest to
p Hawk T l IG
BLOCK 7 5ACRB PLATA
1 Olt A F
J l
1
Hlam WAHo IUu t
171 5 Edgar Theo C 4 1
IIIEPr DEKYS 2D ADD
57 t Han Frank 1
SEWARTS ADD j
U j Wll Hub i
7 12 Grow lIar R In
tJ1 Bro Wm 1 1
i RICllND SUB I I
1717Mousley Joepb S oJ t I 44
V Brain Fred 4 4 4
1 Tod Douglas I 4 335
WU 11 I t
t2Mathws Roland J 14
BLOCK 15 A A
1
2Smith Son 1 1215
iismihD I I F Rjsii B
9 34 Nilson 0 W 14
IHIldSon oArnlorrsADD
98i 2boewe Frnand St 70
9 I Ean Elms C t 11 I
9 4 Rosier John P 105
1 SIHachmiater Wm 1
98 tl8tanSbUr James i 140
91 StTH MAIN S ADD
ilPypr Geo R I 7
I SOLTH MAiN ST ADD PLAT
I A 1
9q 9itendricksofl Jack M 70
9 tO Sanford Bnjamln 1 70
MONTANA SUB 1 j
1110 Brow BRIOS Harold 1ST ADD 11
11 20 ArIa Wm 1 1 11
90 21Curtia P I UO
91 IBrlnd BLOCK 2 5ACRE A 1 j
SZ2Brind F 429
I I BLOCK 55 A B I I
91 farcrof Hyrm L 16
I I BLOCK 6 5A A I I
035Clver ChaL 70
I Ki A C
9831 Mann Win 7
9131
toKii A I I
91 Ltmmon Wrn 1 6
I BLOCK 7 10 A A I I
910Dltzfr Henry O 14 I
John I
ULOCK S 1 A A i I
AkiUn utaf 1 15
IIli Hanson Ch 1 I tu
916 1 Pearson John 1 l I
I HILL PARK I
9119i HT Joseph I 16
I I BLOCK 9 10 A A I 1 I
9 2Lu < k Arthur 11 j
I
Dnid I IH
t = >
n Q I
NAJ g
gI
I
L11 I
I II I I
t U i
UK
4IArn Rcar 1 M
I I BLOCK 10 10 A A I
19 27 Paulson Chris M 14
1SZBusee Arthur j 252
BLK 4 10 A j
A I
2 McDnal AJblbld J 210
WIBLK 1 10 A A I
a I WI ntenB Han A A 1 14
LK 10 A A
16
A
I S Ford Cbu J v
BLOCK 1 1 A L 11
10OI1Lynberg Marie l <
l011Lnbrg Mare 1 72
lo ICloyd Harry I
101 It I Bird Le W n 311 112
100115 Hill Emfs 8
1 96
150 30 Olsen Chas 19
BLOCK II 1 A A 14
1 15 Vowies Arthur J 1 A 4 62
r5IHiU BLOCK2o10
1012 Bradley Anna 1 70
101j31Petersen Lan
HBtenberc JOSEph I
I BLOCKis A 0
101 2Pak Vm E iO
10 4Chrlstenaen Andrtw N 140
4ICtn8Anw A A 14
1 7lPtelD Ad A
BWCK2S10AL S
10 1I nkL A
1 BWCIC1AA 0
BL I I
11 27 Johnson BLOCK10AA Charles 1 t
10 lOIClawaon C
BLOCK I I A A l
IOlIIIlPhIlUpp J It
1151tIFlehr Melvin fl 7
lOlI15iUtah Bottling C t
1 ilCartwright L H 100
I I S34OFBLOCIC12IIAL
1521 SiPlerson Joba W
rn Jo
1501 llLove B P 1S
1 a tDdrh Bw H 6
1031 JLrnderh1II Harry H I
4 Wal r 8
J1lWtt 41eo D f 1J
II4ILaren Charles 145
2119 Davis Her 0 i 45
Y 1
102 17 WatkIns NOYBLOCX531IAA Aibert iO
rB
llU Bdgar 145
L I N 14 0 BLOCK 15 I A A 15
I53I Inter Mountain BLOCK3S20AA Milling Co r 80
BLKMJA
1a Prl Her 112
I B1OCKIOAA
BL I A
1 Timerman Peter 0 18
I BLOCJ 03 TJIIACR A
I BL TmAC A
100 2Reed AA C
1521 3PoweU dha M
IPeR I I L DpL i 2S
155 4Jennings George 220
103 141Jen George 11
iso iHre Jams D 8
11 7lHlndl Charles 210
101 81Gr O K 21
155 Bh C A 28
11 Bilsabeth
11
11IPltr I BUR7ON PLACI
11Opits Charles and Anna 210
J SOUTH BOULKYAIID
10115 Johnson James 71
ilCllkenb James A 178
141tBk Mitchell R
I BLOCK U TENAC A
1IlKearni Patrick J 14
IIIIKear I CENTRAL PAK
1031231fo1 Jeses W 4ii
1r1rox I I BLOCK 42 10ACRI A L I
100a27Chriatenaen Gte 70
115fI1450 Sing I1 L 17
IOIjIIWing Ham J4 24
183110DUCk L 313
DUCI
laChurchl Alfred I ii
I I BLOCK 15
li 1 Young James O 3
loll 5Tylor Mary L DH
lel 7Eni Frank V 13t
41 sioy John 371
1
ILy I iLi
l4Har T 1 476
l118mec RIb iu
104111Jensen Nepbl U 2 C 1 <
1IllHor Chas H 17u
BLOCIIS
I BLK
l IIDer Wm W I 19
154flf5gar i HoW BL 1 49i
1 < 138ot Edgar i o 14
11 Rkwo Alphu i 69
I FORWT PALL
115 ilCrnbch Oscar r 13
10 ISumlrh 0 F S 510
117iSlmmoDI Joseph F
llfBlalner Oo F G 8
105 lliPreuas Powel
lllPW 1 Bhne Hug W 257
lOSIlOlRoux Frtk 191
POSIIsIAahton Brigham W I
SItIAhton James 1
1llStr Lu H 11
lGI3iHicka Bin A 11 1
1C6t35Bsker G W 1
lOll 3Houlr Herman 1 25
1eI JDve J O 24
10 ilnn Nll 1 1
118fBrn Walter J 371
IOOtlOICameron David 1i
TPISR115LLM I
10 PenO Frank W 8 I 1 71
107 ljames Thom eec I I 11
t IJale John iL eec 1 J 196
111Fncs Rob s 3 S
1572lINeff EIne see f 252
ltrRk C P s r Sl
1Q775lDebanhan H E see Z 46
115rbnbn Bn eec 2 570
lOSlllISorenson Samuel N sc I 1712
11 Rokwo Ail mc 34 4
1O 11 Brtt J G sec I 17
IG18Colle Alfred E sec 34
115 UAtn Wm B sec S 4
105Neff David see 1 9
lSObr John Jr I 1 1
100110 I Caln Frank C M 161
lI2HuaY Danil W sec I 116
I TP25R1ELLM
1 I 8Cowly Fr A eec 2 11
115110Harris Robert sac I > 9
lCI1IEngton Ernest see I 34
1IIChandler Chas F Sec I H
10017 PHil Erick eec I
Ek
ICI7IPhl Gorge sec a 411
ICUPhl Albert eec I i 11
ICItWet Jabul W e 234
IGHalstoe Paul L mc I n 141
no lOBtle Elpbatr see 1 t
lO1ICunnngton Alex eec 1
101Iilersn Hammond sec 1 1
11017 Ferguson Wm eec 11 1Mi
lliIFEr Julian sec 11 172
11012Carlson Andrew P mc I 45
16 f Anrw IC =
11O24WillIam James T see 1 3
10ZMoyle Parley I I 1i
I 2Skolund Jam R eec 1 I 4 I 2 j 2
lliel ¼ abUm Carl see 1 I J
lt Rbu Car
WiJim Byrm see 1 1 41
I1 I I TPISRIWLM 7 t
11 SiHobbo Wm icc I 7 I
1 BUENA VISA I
11 McKy Mary E sec i ItI
I TP 1 B I 1 W
UI 1001 Jobn Porter A I 2 U
U118 GARDEN CIT
In 12 Walsh John a 8 eie
TP I I RI W
1111 AtkInson R O 3
11 11 Cannon Preston sec I 462
1 II Gail Wm W sec 1 4lj
111 BU Eugene B etc 1 0 4
SENIORS 5 ACRE PLAT i t
111 15 Cannon Preston see 1 I
SENIORS iACE GAI
PLOT
iliflOdell James sec J 13
I I TP 1 B R I W I
1 Srensn James P sec I 641
lUFalentne Chas A H 350
IllJIOCartella Cor see 22 11
IililIMcHan Vanc He Z 15 I f I 47
112 1 Jnome John l 24 II 41
112 2 Honb John see 21 Q
I WEBN PACIFiC A 1
1121 4 AlIen Willie W 220
I I i TPILRIWSLM
142 5Dsy Ir H M i II
112 7Tanner Stewart T Co ese 21 3
1315 Bdn Jon H l I 450
1 U 8it bD J a I 347
Hom John e U I 4 s
fl21Gerber Pre Y sec M ltO
I 1 + 1SRZWaLM
1121SRoeehn A F f 1 13
1Z Goodrich Wilkins B 2 lt
lZI2jMora Theodore M see 1 lj
11ZtjLanon M T IP I rf 1t1
12 ZSuJII John T see 10 t 25
12i2Sbuelke Oscar D see 1 36
1 2ahln Walter see U 11
1Z Par Alns ac D II
112131Barker Miler see 1
1 i3tBarker
i I NEWHOeSE COPPD PIAI6T
l1222BkuIIa Theodore 96
121 IBkUIS Nic 1
111 larol Ni
11IPpnlkolas Kost 112
11235Lamoboras Jim <
J 3 LmQbra
131 lPtrshlnp Startn 1 O
13 2 Alworth SamuEl
131 4Damionafi Tom 0 59
TP1SR2VSLM
13 6Kfstkr lharl Sec 2 1
13 7asy John 1 21 i 3iS
13313 Ast Ottrte see 20 113
131n Elman Rudoiph see 2 1 16
13FKrph I N see 29 9
13i Hanks Parry see 112
13i Maxfpld AmiI s 2 1 291
133Wlklnl Jospph 10 30 84
i HAMR RS TSlf SlB
11331Fairbanks John H 112
1333RYIJlds Thpo 1 2
14 Jarvis J R I 1120
11asviseman Lan 11
1412 Garland Joseph F 1 112
I TPISRSWSLM I f
141 SlmI1 Rfhard F < 3 I U
112oon Hvum se 3 J J1 i
114 25Itaii AmuFment 0 S 10 1 7
U42rincl s AI1smn Co sec 10 It

xml | txt