OCR Interpretation


The West Virginian. [volume] (Fairmont, W. Va.) 1914-1974, September 18, 1918, Image 8

Image and text provided by West Virginia University

Persistent link: https://chroniclingamerica.loc.gov/lccn/sn86072054/1918-09-18/ed-1/seq-8/

What is OCR?


Thumbnail for PAGE 8

^Kennedy. Bender. \?v*.
BBwgfeP- Martin. 423 Cleveland
I I II l| | li 223 Spring
PjOqnap '.Merchant. 324 Corbin
jgHQn. Douglas. 421 Cleveland
BMBptento: "Smith. 538 Monroe
Hard way. Hayes Bids.
^^^SBBp*49?xt-EL Watklns, 436 Jefferson
Rpl^^rgjbiida. Madison Hotel
iot a "Webster. 121 Jackson
as. "B. Guest. 12 Rbsa Terrace
HnSuxbEB'.'. Brb'wnfield. 321 Adams
fiR^nNlL Brsr, 412 Jackson
Sturfn. 201 Madison
BMttl'Cy M. wutlsmson. 435 Monroe
BftiSffli'Mr B. Koon. 408 Monroe
BWB^jM^a-Esrtnrrnk, 63 Buffalo
! Geo. Ereles. Dill's Bottom. O.
=> "Vincent Vaxqyez. Madison Hotel!
Bg^j^W- Clayton. 21 Terrace Apts.
I Bier C. Mason. 436 Monroe
- Ira Lydic. 20 Ter. Apts.
BT'H. "WHlams. 307% Hull Al.
Srin Howell, 210 Monroe
b. E. Leonhart. 313 Madison
fax B-' Corbln. 422 Monroe
-Ton. 216 Jeffer?on
le-E. Merrifield, 216 Hamilton
ie E. Merrifield, 216 Hamilton
t:Ii Marino. Beechvrood
. Hawking. Monroe & Jackson
t B. Crane. 315 Cleveland
k E. Kerns. 227 Cleveland
rt C. Nestor. 924 Cleveland
X-Ridenonr. 129 Chestnut
s Baker. 227 Hamilton
> Marci. WorthinKton
e Marovich. 101 Sycamore
lore. 'Wiggins. 629 Monroe
C. Griffith. 101 Madison
rt Carlson. 205 Madison
A Watkins. 217 Spruce
l a. Burner. Tnnnelton
ert L. Brand. East Park
r C- Robey. 316 Monroe
.KT. Dietrich. 510 Cleveland
Reed. Cincinnati. O
xm Massi. 200 Madison
all Newkirk. Pine st
T Tannacone. 214 Madison
. A. Scott. 650 Monroe
A. Cochran1. 315 Cleveland
Ilblm Pandzik. Dill's Bottom. O.
Sogenio Vargines. Monon W.Va
Wm. Startzman. Carrlco Hotel
grtng San Chee. 216 Jefferson
ohn Kanvo. 335 Jackson
Wlter Darts. 131 Monroe
feo. L. McElfresh. Nutter Fort.
Ved S. Jackson. 1114 Gaston
tarry Woods..225 Hamilton
lobt. F. Moore. 660 Clereland
7m. E. Hopkins. 435 Jefferson
toyfd Sloan Jr., 209 Chestnut
' M. Montgomery. 53ft. Monroe:
eter D. Pollock. 11 Rhea. Ter.
iarry Goldberg. 624 Ogden
lenn Douglas. 12th \
tckson EL Holliday. 129 Adams ;
fere Shuter. 605 Vrgmla ,
easier-Snyder. H?yes Bldg.
iasl Gosner. Hays Block,
is. Henry Van. 209 Madison j
nfam G. Baker. East Park ;
ivuAE. McCray. 321 Madison!
nT Brown. 33 rear 303 3rd i
ink E. Lowe. 405 Sixth
WL Musgrave, 710 Gaston
j^l^^Smlth. 304 Fourth
BBWatetJw. Hale. 96 Fairmont II
BgWjGi;D. Mitchell. 112 Walnut
a&Shli; B.;P. Chambers. 1st & Fairmont I
Stfeteiflfiil -Scott. 5th st camp
^gasqyfeSHnnal a. Jones. 707 Coleman I
^prawgniam v. Rolls. 505 Sixth
B^jtlCTtlther 3L Randall. 530 Walnut I
BWfflwqh' Lehman. 304 Fifth
J. Moore. 221 Albert court [I
EfB^JJHex'-SC. -Watson. 319 Fairmont I
Kiau?' William H. Ellis. 408 Walnut I
gpttMfljjgllllaai X. Engle. 115 Walnut II
^TteyT Rrank O. Fleming. 615 Coleman I
HbKttHobt- E. Knighton. 608 Gaston I
BSaSGeorge H. Smith. 212 Gaston
KKX. K. Hartley. 708 Walnut
g^4$?e Earl Mann. 302 Fifth
K^^g-Janres C. Dance. 603 Seventh I
Kfl^vV&TC.'.Jtfllfngha'm. 600 Walnut I
KJb&vH^re Stalnalcer. 223 Albert ct I
BajEMfrJiimes B- Shumaker. 601 Front I
H. Garlits. 609 Second I
KlfrflwTTiiry G- Wyckoff. 416 Walnut I
Bpahfe-Andrew Jackson. 300 First I
SKMblW. ESQ. 627'Virginia I
4 John T. Hyland. 96 Fairmont
nwQwcge'-E. ATlard. 409 Virginia
Bjfflafc&Hlagvfr.. Kelley. 729 Coleman
G. Anltman. 711 Gaston
HSKSZEhos. S- Kellar. 113 Fairmont
BBSgSaxry W- Cooper. 508 Sixth
^^S^>JnbrDRL Shores. 406 Walnut
5ft* Anltman. 711 Gaston
H|nmBflhriHcCoy. cor 5th & Virginia
Biyyrrlgjfc." Harden. 305 Fifth
HHfi^R^-XHayhurst. South Side House
EW^-BfiSptrd B. Kinter. 306 Fifth
HjUIUMSEred J. Orton. 721 Walnut
HMHpAiaj J. Hawkins. 710 Walnut
^MfS^ny E. Snyder. 306 Fourth
HihW^Geo. W. C. Blnns. 314 Walnut
BwmGwmgp' Herling. 507 Second
KaurtfifiL. Wedding.' 100 Fairmont
MBBBaraBtSs.''' M. Cromlish. 722 Walnut
B?>W^3bfc*-C-' Fleming. Rt. 1
.C -'Jones. Jr.. 522 Fairmont
HfiS2l?*L?' Stanhagen. 723 Walnut
MBiMttn^H^'htaxwell. 606 Virginia
BgMdbB P. Watkins. 227 Walnut
lPlSBPBd:-G.: .Fisher. 94 Gaston
|MmkX: Mansfield, 727 Coleman
BHWCharley Timmons. Newton st
S&iXaRnera Jewles, Darleton. S C
Dunham. 515 Walnut
BjKSjfWgTBhtt, Sixth st
BBStoJl Helmick. 507 Fairmont
Bpwji Claudius E. Vincent. 318 Gaston
jgte^jOTtsr C. Powell. 711 Walnut
I'Vance, 105 Fairmont
? ?, 600 Benoni
Yoak. 503 Second
lampbell. Fourth st
C. Jones, 522 Fairmont
Moore, 508 Fourth
Huston, '624 Benoni
i. Lynch. 505 Second
^Keener, 430 Walnut
Anwyll. 500 Benoni
Gallagher. 628 Gaston
B. Boggess. 221 Virginia
Horace, 434 Walnut
"A-Biggs, 406 Third
HIte, 612 Fairmont
leaner. 607 Fairmont
Brady. 311 Gaston
kUn. Calvert, 710 Gaston
L. Wallis. 312 Gaston
Camp. 5th st
Intxelman, 701 Benoni
BEvtlnir JStmtey. 115 Fairmont
j. pnaob. 239 Hamilton
{*?" iiim. 220 Gaston
Bwgifty- Vrfflyf. Front
1^1^!. tv jot Walnnt-i
t4Sd^T 1608
K?m?'0. Palmer* 525 Coleman
1609 E. EL HHderbrand,lst A Gaston
1610 Joseph Lee Mike, 200 Gaston
1611 John Ludlon Smith. 218 Walnut !
1612 OdeB P. McKinney. 200 Fairmont
1613 G. H. Smith, 608% Fairmont
1G14 William 13- Peoples. 623 Walnut
1615 William Watkins. 207 Walnut
1616 Jesse Kewland .King, 510 Fourth
1617 James F. Hunsaker, 611 Walnut
1618 Valle F. Bougbner. Y. M. C. A.
1619 Frank J. Gebhart, 615 Walnut
1620 Earl Floyd' Mai one, 510 Walnut
1621 Alex Jordan Boyd. 94 Fairmont
1622 Sam L. XlcoUsh. 727 Virginia
1623 Earl D. Gould. 221 Walnut
1624 James S. Hens haw, got Walnut
1625 Ira R. Xicodemus. 708 Fifth
1626 Walter Barnes. 622 Benoni
- m- - eAi Wfc J .
lttZY Jtiesry iv 1 renin an* seaoai
1C28 Ithmor J. Bartlett. 821 Coleman
1829 J. M. Rosenberger. Belington
1630 E. H. Bailey. 607 Fairmont
1631 F. W. Thompson. 716 Virginia
1632 Ernest H. Scott. 309 Third
1633 Samuel E. Miller, 216 Walnut
1634 George F. Dusch. 220 Walnut
1635 John J. Flynn. Traction Acts
1636 Chas. C. Patterson. 217 WaViut
1637 Hugh H Carr. 2nd & Gaston
1638 M. J. Kleinsmith, 321 Walnut
1639 George S. Wilson, Jr.. 808 Benonl
1640 Chas. A. Stevens. 616 Walnut
1641 John W. Haney. 510 Walnut
1642 Chas. S. Evans. Millersville. Ga
1643 W. R. Haggerty. 214 Gaston
1644 Sam. H. Butcher. 107 Gaston
1645 Ralph S. Akers, 505 Fairmont
1646 Nathan C. Hall. 526 Gaston
1647 William Wtlks, 507 Walnut
1648 Peter j. McGraw, 515 Gaston
1649 Seth W. Mattingly. 714 Fifth
1650 Harry Lyle Stone, 709 Gaston
1651 Victor P. Labenne. 710 Gaston
1652 Arlee C. Hawkins. 601 Seventh1653
Ray Pepper, 520 Mt. -Vernon
1654 Franklin K. Day. 400 Gaston
1655 Albert John Kern. 523 Walnut
less Henrv S. Lively. 405 Fourth
1657 Edw. M. Taylor. 435 "Walnut
1658 Edw. c. Gatrall. 306 Walnut
1659 "Wni. E. Hamilton. 626 Fairmont
1C60 Oliver Edw. Frank. 207 Walnut
1661 Otis Guy Wilson, 440 Benoni
1662 Robert Courtney Jones
1663 Glenn W. Jones. C04 Sixth
1664 Louis G. Helmick, 719 Coleman
1C65 Geo. H. Colebank. 628 Benoni
1666 Paul Clifford Bennett. 600 7th
1667 Jesse E. Lawson. 307 Fourth
1668 BenJ. F. Cross. 605 Sixth
1669 Melvin A. Fletcher. 509 Benoni
1670 OIs Smith Frost. 326 Gaston
1671 William Edgell. 105 Fairmont
1672 M. E. Ashcrait. 618 Fairmont
1673 Oscar W. Slocum. 503 Benoni
1674 George X. Reed. 727 Fairmont
1675 Arl. I. Brooks. 303 Sixth
1676 Wm Aug. Ford. 738 Gaston
1677 Joseph Hawkins. 530 Mt. Vernon
1678 George S. Hart. Charleston
1679 Amos Skidmore. 509 Sixth
1680 Walter J. Carson. 218 Gastcn
1681 Geo. W. Binnix. Jr.. 209 Walnut
1652 BenJ.. S. Finger. 307 Walnut
1653 Clevis R. Hall. 420 Walnut
1654 Ernest C. Scott, 521 Coleman
1685 Thomas Terry
-16S6 Lee Trimble. 507Sixth
1687 Jobn W. Thayer. 532 Gaston
1688 Harold E. Swiger. 215 Walnut
1689 J. K. Swiger. 1st & Caston
1690 Omcr Jos. Andre. 731 Virginia
1691 Edw. B. Biilingham. 503 Benoni
1692 A. E. Stalnaker. 223 Albert Ct
1693 Frank Calabres. 609 Virginia
1694 Steve Barkay. 205*? Walnut
teoe Wert Vrnest Hess. 321 Fairmoni J
1696 Joe Blumette. 609 Virginia |
1697 G. Domnico. AQuisanta, Italy
169S Walter G. Binns. 314 Walnut j
1699 Roy J. Argetsinger. 323 Walnut
1700 Edgar C. Stemple, 621 Fairmont
1701 Harold F. Rogers. 1108 Ridgely
1702 Pezzola Eraidia. 609 Virginia
1703 Roy Hunter. 414 Gaston
1704 John A. Stalnaker. 223 Albert Ct
1705 W. W. Perkins. 624 Fairmont
1706 Hayward J. Holbert. 307 Gaston
1707 Edw. J. Estes. 524 Fairmont
1708 Frank B. Riley, 706 Gaston
1709 Jesse E. Maxwell. 716 Gaston
1710 John M. Wolfe. 707 Bcnoni
1711 Homer C. Andre. 731 Virginia
1712 Jesse M. Colebank, 308 Third
1713 Newton E. Jamison. 727 Coleman |
1714 John A. Hodges. Norfolk. Va
1715 Scott Cephas Lowe. 412 Walnut
171G Bert G. Linn. 607 Seventh
1717 William A. Small. 724 Walnut
1718 Alfred Audin. Old Normal Sch
1719 John W. McDaniel. 731 Benoni
1720 Thomas F. Ell j. 622 Benoni
1721 William H. Sands. 608 Fairmont
1722 Tusca Morris. 517 Fairmont
1723 R. E. Rightmire. 726 Mt. Vernon
1724 Kemble White. 428 Benoni
1725 Lynn E. Yoder. 124 Fairmont
1726 Leon Cephs. Cambridge. Md.
1727 Wm. L. Satterfield. 621 Walnut
1728 Chas. C. Sellers. 217 Albert Ct
1729 Lee B. Boyers. 212 Walnut
1730 Paul Dana Binns. 314 Walnut
1731 Milton R. Frantz. 602 Seventh
1732 Albert L. Kelley. 727 Fairmont
1733 Chas. W. Waddell, 724 Coleman
1734 Geo. Paul Tucker. 507 Walnut
1735 Allison S. Fleming, 300 First
1736 John E. Hager. 220 Kelley PI
1737 Daniel E Eroh. 221 Fairmont
1738 Wade H. Hammer. 708 Virginia
UK Walnut
1739 jonn xu oyca^, - ?
1740 Paul G. Armstrong:. 302 Fairmont
1741 Jasper Lee Hall. 309 Gaston
1742 L. A. Burke. 71i Virginia
1743 Arthur E. Eliason. 720 Benoni
1744 John Dietrich. 607 Sixth
1745 Wesley Henderson, 6th st Camp
1746 Thos. W. Hennen. 40S Fourth
1747 Edw. G. Price. 505 Sixth
1748 John P. Campbell. 435 Walnut
1750 William J. Peters. 505 Fairmont
1751 F. F. Fanhauser, 105 Fairmont
1752 John J. Curley, 709 Walnut
1753 Chas. C. Robb. 310 Walnut
1754 Foster D. Reed. 320 Fairmont
1755 John Frank. Stout. .500 Sixth
1756. Clyde Arthur. Hill. 409 Fourth
1757 Milford A. Beeler. 210 Gaston
1758 Lee H. Haas. 725 Walnut
1759 William D. Reed, 320 Fairmont
1760 Marshall W. Ogden. 303 Third
1761 Carl C. Carder. 122 Adams
1762 Edw. F. Holbert. 614 Eighth
1763 Miller Hawkins. 535 Mt. Vernoa
1764 R. A. Livermore. Mt- Rose
1765 Robt. S. Reed. 608 Walnut
1766 Herschel C. Ice. 617 Walnut
1767 Claude E. Goodwin. 322 Fairmont
1768 Lemach N. Wetzell. 518 Benoni
1769 Asa Beadle Smith. 404 Gaston
1770 Chas. E. Smith. 519 Benoni
1771 Jas. C- Williams. 423% Fairmont
1772 Wm. Jas. WiegeL 618 Benoni
1773 Birch L. Butcher. 107 Gaston
rat Mt, Vernon
11774 COU* - - -
1775 Jas- Edw. Jones. 203 Albert Ct
1776 Lewis W. Fisher. 440 Walnut
1777 Ross Ward Gross. 94 Fairmont
1778 Harry R. Romish. 509 Sixth
1779 Jas. H- Baker, ill Virginia
1780 Paul Rex Bess, 221 Fairmont
1781 Roger L. Kingsland, 512 Third
1782 Armour C. Folk. 221 Fairmont
1783 Otto Gruendl. 515 Gaston
l!2? T- 736 Fairmont :
j.785 John R. Sholdan. 614 BeaonI
1790 Clyde R- Burgoyne. 609 Sec^d f
1791 Harry & Sharp. 596 Gjftm
1792 Harrison T. Jones. "aJ"?** C':
1793 Amos Bruce Cole. 513 F*taaoB* '
1734 Mort- W. Smith. 402 F0b*?*
1795 Chealey B. Brown. JOJg "y'^rHnl?
1796 E?er Armstrong:. "Tenth ?t
1797 Jesse J. WHson. "834 Vfcgyjia
1798 Howard P. Bobbins. 92* U^ton
1799 Jas. Clyde Morris. 3-037 VfrWnlA
1800 Edw. L. Davis. 824 Vtrgyjia ,
1801 Wn. Beckwltb 1010 Virginia
1802' Mont Dusky. 833 VffHxds
1803 Geo. H. Brobst, 1100 GaS?0t>
1804 Hugh R. Beobm. 81*7 Col?J??h
1805 Geo. W. Sloan. R. F- D. 1 \
1806 LeRoy W. Cooper, 305 B?noai
L8fl7_ Gilbert F. Gerken. 3133 Virginia-1
1808 Oliver P. Davidson. HO? Ofston
1810 Samuel M. GaUahef. 8th St1811
Jas. G. Hawkns. 1028 Virginia
1812 Wm. W. Meredith. 912 G?fton
1812 G. D. Arnold. 1312 Chamberlain
1814 E. L. Bainbridge. 830 Va'n*>t
1815 W. H. Thompson. Fair, farms
1816 Kene A. Lefebire 802 Gaston
1817 James Lewis. 1121 vit*p?ia
1818 Benjamin Pisdtelli. 204 lJ*1* St
1819 E. L. Krenzin. 732 Gastof
1820 Geo. E. Peddicord. 812 #??oni
1821 Frank S. Devillez, 803 vtf^&ia
1822 Osman E. Swartz. 802 Fairmont
1823 S. I. Ledsome. 915 Chamberlain
1824 Angelo GrannavBie. 911 vi^Qla
1825 Geo. Willie Brown. 8?$ vif^bia
1826 Henrv Jones. 830 Waihut
1827 Ed. M. Hawkins 810 Gaston
1828 Chas. H. Parlett. 836 Virginia
1829 Alvin R. Mullen. 1123 X'irSltils.
1830 " Kenneth G. Johnson. Pitts?argb
1S31 Wirt Shuck. 915 Cbambe^'n
1832 C. E. Galliher. 1114 Virginia
1833 Sam Cinfmo. 1407 l4th
1834 Elwood G. Compton
1836 Salvatore Mnto. 917 Vir^j^jia
1837 Geo. W. Wegman. 1119 Virata
1838 J. L. Smaller. 1319 Cbamb?rlani
1839 P. B. Scagnelli. 206 Htb
1840 Chauncy M. Depnv. lllO G^on
1841 John P. C. Whitecotton. |
1842 E. S. Brinkerhoff. 800 GaSton [
1843 S. D. Brady. Jr. 100? Fair^nt
1844 Kenneth Jackson. Ill* Gas401*
1845 Carmine Morelli. 204 l*th
1846 Giovanni Kossi. 911 10th
1847 Jes Musgrove. 1302 virgin!a
1848 M. Dickerson. 1010 fairnj0at
1849 Lee Stewart. 1313 CSanabe^n
1850 John Caijbone. 1308 virgidia
1851 Ota J. Ccnlev. $23 v?rgin>'a
1852 Joe uarai. zva uu
1853 Bruce G. Hosier. 844 virgiJ?^
1854 Anthony Urso. 906 Virgtnj*
1855 Ray A Merrill. 635 Virgini*
1856 Domineco Lerose. 131? Virginia
1857 G. F. Mahaffey. 1030 Virgjjjia
1858' L. M. Morgan. 1104 Gaston
1859 Guiseppe Urso. 911
1860 Chas. C. Barry. 1115 Virginia
1861 Wn. E. Gallagher. ll2l Virfphia
1862 Caul W. Scully 1033 Virsinj?
1S63 Wm. F. Gantz. 1034
1864 Geo. M L. LeHew. 307 llth
1865 Earnest Hutton. llth & Fa'r1566
Frank Veltrie, 911ATirgiuta
1567 Charles Parker. 12tb
1868 Chas. Watson Lee S0l Virginia
1869 C. J. Whitehair. Loop ParK
1870 Francesco Canale. 9i2 Virginia
1871 Jas. A. Poling. 1310 FanTnoP1
1S72 G.F. Rosenmerkle. 10*1 V|$ginia
1873 Henry T. Banfield. Si? Ga#toh
1874 D. R. Heany. 909 CbaHber^h
1875 Ricevuto Fortunato. >at"l H*nk
1876 Jacob F. Straight, 809 CoieP^h I
1877 W. N. Rober{?on. 1029 Virginia!
1878 Patrick J. McGee. 820 Gastf? ]
1879 Louis Muto. 917 Virginia ,
1SS0 Francesco Macri. 919 virgifIa !
1881 Frank Feorene. 917 Virginia
1881 H. B. Moore. 918 Chamberlaib
1883 Jas. Macreno. 919 Virginia
1884 John W. McKown. 828 Qagton
1885 John H. Heaney. 83S "^^Kini?
1886 Alonzo B. Scott. 900 Fairm0nt
1887 Harry W. Kunzlcman. L'ttle4?^
1888 Fred M. Bartlett. 1305 chamP.?n
1889 David D. Arnold, 1312 Cham?1**
~ Q->c Virw?t?
1890 AiDerr r. oiunu, vav
1891 Alfred Delmotte. 1321 Chanjpln
1892 Oliver Belt. 1303 Chait>b6rla'n
1893 Harry P. Hock. 1106 Virginia
1894 Glenda Fisher. 852 VirPnia
1895 John Toothman. 800 <5aston
1S96 A. D. Ledsone. 915 Ch3mberl^?b
1897 Chas. W. Kemper. 323 virgi^
1898 Geo. Lee Hager 1313? ChamP*n
1899 Jas. L. Powell. 1117 Casto**
1900 Jas. E. Spring, S17 Virginia
1901 Albert M. Knight. 610
1902 ZacQuille M. Cochran. 9Oj Gast?n
1903 Lawrence Lewis. 1118 V,rKinj3
1904 Dorsey Belt. 1310 14th
1905 Wm. Clay Mills. 825 Virginia .
1906 Louis H. Franklin. 842 virgji>15*
1907 Dorsey S. Greathouse. 705 Gast?n
1908 Jacob R. Trnog, 1100 VirSini3
1909 Joseph B. List. 812 Virginia
1910 William Grant Hill. 1103 Gast?n
1911 H. H. Richardson. 810 V?rSini3
1912 Ed. W. Schneider. S34 virgiPia
1913 Baxter C. Vandergrift. ft- 8
1914 Miguel Arcs, 71 Watson
1915 Earl Hayes. 1115 Gaston
1916 Daniel A. Maurer. 811 Walnut
1917 William F. Cain. 730 Virginia
191S Joseph A. Sarsfield. 824 Gasto*1
1919 Walter G. Mclntire, 829 Bene?*
1920 Ralph E. Mortimer. Gen. Bei_
1921 Albert J. Dunham. 800 G*slon
1922 Clyde J. Morris. 819 Virginia
1923 Nicola Cano, 916 Virginia
1924 John Hemphill. Philadelphia,
1925 J. S. Davis, 1309 Chamberlain
19?6 Alex. S. Knox. 1107 Gaston
1927 Ed Tanksley. 910 South l2^
1928 Peter Harker, RL 1
1929 Harry E. Spencer. 814 Colem*51
1930 David A. Reed. 406 9th
1931 Ben Cutright. 10th & Virginia
1932 Chas. C. Parlet, 836 Virginia
1933 Matthew A. Sloan. Rt 1
1934 H. A. Merrill. 625 Chamb??air?
1935 E. C. Musgrave, 1043% Gaston
1936 R. C. Hagen, 1313 Charfherial*1
1937 John W. Mickey. 800 Virginia
1938?Herman A. Krenzin, 732 Gasttf11
1939 Gorden B. Day, Fmt Fartns
""n " ?w^i,t isth & Virginia j
pre A. TT TTiwi'iniii itnl lit 1 Til >lnl?
U74 August Frederick. 303 11th
p73 Noah Sloan. Rt. 1
p76 Tbos. F. RoSey. 1107 Gladden
1977 Jndaon P- Mallery. 307 Apple AL
LS78 Elsey L. Llrely. State Normal
1079 John O. Morgan. 835 Fourth
1980 George F. Jaynes. 711 Ridgely
1981 L- Glens Roop, HOS Fourth
1982 Ohpa F. Jenkins. 1008 Alexander
L983 Rubs el P. Dickenson. 1111 Green
19S4 John Aioert wxutmc. *w wmu
1985 H. Smith Neale, 417 Locust
1986 HowaM J. Ross. 905 7th
1987 Jeffie L. Gump. HOI Center
1988 Grover C. Cnrry, 1103 Lowell
1989 Clarence K. Boyer, 906 Field
1990 Matthew M. Neely, 225 Watson
1991 Walter J- Boydston, 909 7th
1992 Eugene H. Childs. 809 Carlton
1993 Fred Lee Yost, 1X27 Lowell
1994 James C- Welton. 901 7tn
1995 Ralph Noel Johnson, 723 Locust
1996 Eugene F. Limerick. 158 Locust
1997 Walter S- Reed. 801 View
1998 Dnrval S. Johnson. Jr.. 612 View
1999 Albert Prottitt Fierce. 26 Terrace
2000 Henry L. Stewart. 907 Fourth
2001 Floyd A. Lewis, 235 Queny
2002 Everett T. Rice. 609 Mt. Vernon
2003 Richard A. Shurtleff. 1124 Field
2004 Ernest T. Cassell. H15 Carleton
2005 Boyd Lester Nutter. 614 Locust
2006 Byron H. Linger. 319 View
2007 Miles B. Cobun. 1009 Carleton
2008 Percy E. Prickett. 1107 Carleton
2009 Ralph Ralphsnyder, 832 Nuzum
2010 E. G. Folsom. Jr.. 1100 Alex. PL
2011 Clifford C- Meredith. 329 Watson
2012 Edgar W. Harris. 304 Nuzum
2013 Harry C- Owen. S22 Emerson
2014 Howard P- Hawkins, 1012 Bryant
2015 Jas. Harvey Marsh. 809 Ridgely
2016 John W. Neal, 239 Allegheny
2017 Chas. E. Gettings. 146 Locust
2018 Ward M. Downs, 1024 Penimore
20isi Albert E. Jamison, 1012 Short
2020 Frank C. Duvall. 717 Glenn
2021 Hugh Alphus Hamilton. Cliff
2022 Wm. H. Schimmell. 1104 Alex. PL
2023 Jess Baker. Fourth
2024 Oliver C. Hill. 820 Fourth
2025 Adolph A. Luthy. 833 Emerson
2026 Willie Claud Hawkins, S13 Locust
2027 Ira Alvin Akins. 118 Watson
2028 Wm. R. Snider.SIS Field
2029 Donald T. Talbott. 817 Ridgely
2030 L- C. Billingslea, 1020 Fainmore
203x Frank V. Snider. Sis Field
2032 George B. Myers. 905 Glenn
2033 santford Hall. 1012 Center
2034 Robert T. Rannenberg. 909 Floral
2033 John S. Ramsay. 120 Watson
2036 Leonidas T. Cnrrey. 321 Cliff
2037 Wm. C. Lyne. 319 Cliff
2038 Edwin R. Dick. 909 Hawthorne
2039 Harold J. Wilson. 1111 Alex. PI.
2040 Daniel T. Pnrcell. 906 Carleton
2041 Robert A. Ritchie. 615 Locust
2042 Carter L. Fanst, 707 Locust
2043 Linza West, 284 View
2044 Creed B. Collins. 1010 Carleton
2043 R. E. Anderson. H04 Carleton
2?46 jervace F. Ritchie. 615 Locust
2047 Elmer Sanders. 1203 Lowell
2045 Jesse Bird. 713 Glenn
2049 Elmer F. VanGilder. 321 View
*050 clarence W. Brown. 903 Locust
j05i jno. Dewey Hawkins. S05 Ridgely
2052 Ray S. Arnett. 1107 Fennimore
*053 Henry J. Reich. 701 Oliver
ju?>4 Joseph W. rceed. ws r iciu i
?055 chas. E. Wayman. 1109 Alex. PI.
j056 Arthur M. Jobes. 1111 Center
j057 Gerald J. Davis. 415 Locust
j05s John B. S. Jones, 1106 Fennimore
J059 Dallas Q. Booth, 1015 Locust
J06O Hubert L. Hamilton. SOS Locust
?06i Dayton L. Mayers. S32 Fourth
?062 Ernest E. Barnes. 711 Oliver
063 Clyde Forrest Crane. 1014 Locust
jCC4 John H. McCloskey. 911 Fourth
j065 Ross D. Brown. 220 Locust
j066 Homer S. Bell, 1106 Alexander PI
1067 Frank W. Riggs. 110$ Lowell
J06S b. J. Tootbman. 601 Mt. Vernon
2069 Ernest G. Schwaner. 701 Ridzely
?01O pred B. McClure. 829 Emerson
20JI Okey J. Watkins. 115 Locust
2012 H/rry Bantz Clark. 237 Locust
2013 Tbos. W. Hamilton. $11 Ridgely
2014 Thos. H. Acker, 103 Oliver
2015 Martin T. Allan. S14 Ridgely
2016 Clias. T. Cary. nil Alexander PI.
20J1 Ralph R. Burt. 23 Rhea Terrace
2018 General Hoi man. 166 church
2019 Ward D. Wilson, 301 View
2080 Alva S. Talkington. 1200 1.0well
20S1 pearl R. Yost. 524 hit. Vernon
2083 Arthur Geo. Martin. 201 Watson
2083 Geo. W. Miller. 620 Oliver
2084 Lot Edwin Garner. 613 View
2085 Geo. W. Rosenme?'kle. S25 Field
?0S6 Andrew C. Lyons. 213 Watson
20S1 William H. Hale. 1126 Lowell
20SS R0bt. C. Hawkins. 10lS Fenimore
>089 Trevey Mutter. 1013 Locust
2000 James Blaine Moore. 1102 Fourth
>00! Jaxnes T. Eastman, S04 Emerson
2082 Walter E. Martin. 509 Fourth
2093 H j. McGinnis, 1104 Fourth
>004 \v*. G. Cunningham, llll Carleton
2005 Walter Hardle Finley. 210 Locust
200? John J. Menear. 1114 Fourth
2001 Elmer Price. S11 Short
200s C. S. Thomas. 209 Watson
>009 Uriah L. Childs. 1114 Gladden
2100 A. Fountain Mercer. 901 Locust
?10l Chas. P. Morris, 811 Fourth
2102 Thos. M. Courtney. Hillcrest
2103 J0hn James Wight. 909 Locust
2i0f John W. Martin, 239 Watson
210? Coiambns Harr. 122 Watson
2106 Claud Ernest "West, 409 locust
2107 Jas. Francis Burns. 1105 Locust
2108 John C. Arnett. 1001 Locust
2109 Cleo K. Arnett. 1001 Locust
2ll? Chas. F. Martin. 211 Watson
21 ll Win- Elza Brock. 212 Fourth
2ll2 Ed. P. Saunders. 321 cliff
2lJ3 W. A. Merrifield. Rt. 1
2ll* W. Marion ChedweU. 1016 Lowell
2ll? C. J. HoffmaB. S21 Emerson
2116 Marry M. DeQurk, 285 View
2117 Jas. H. Fawcett. 512 Cottage
2lls Leo Knllman. 309 View
2ll9 Hugh H. Fleming, 502 Locust
2x20 Leroy J. Croweli. 1108 Green
21Chas. E. MiUer. 1006 Alex. PI.
2122 Arthur C. Carr. $17 Field
2123 Carl Riggs. 1018 Lowell '
ZlS* Harvey H. Staggers. Wood Lawn
2X2$ Ered F. Jacobs. 1011 Field
2x2? Jas. B. Burris, 1100 Fourth
2l2l Charles Wilson Poplc. 406 Locust
212s hi. Clark Johnson. 123 Locust
2129 W*m. Mitchell-Bryant. 401 Locust
2130 J- D- A. D. Cherrv, 807 Carleton
2131 Jas. C. Hall. 508 Locust
3l32 Cyrus MonteUa Miller, 605 Oliver
2133 Clark M. Riggs. 11O8 Locust
213* C. d. Bllltngslea, 1020 Fennimore
2130 Simon Cleo Boord, 508 Cottage
2X30 Joseph H. Snider. 1105 Carleton
2131 Charlie Shaver, 293 View
2X30 E. j. Sanderback. 909 Sixth
'1"? TT arnett-. 225 Locust
2j40 John W. Fleming. 247 Locust
214* John A. Lilly. 224 Locnst
2142 Samuel L. Fuller. 114 "Watson
2143 Geo. F. Ennlich. 609 View
2144 Jesse C. Gump. 1109 Center
2i4$ Chas- E. Fleming. 907 Floral
2140 Sugb B. Showalter. 325 Locust
2i4? A. p. Erwin. Bo* 184
2l4g Han-y W. Hamilton. 508 Locust
hij V. ?. "W. Davis. nil Carfeton
2lS0 *??*>- Jt Hawkins. 700 Church
1941 Ed. ?T Gardner* 811 Virginia.
1942 John I. Shifflett. 1309 ChaJn^rJ'*J
1943 Petv Lobnts. 912 VirgJniA
1944 Phillip E. Dover. 824 Gaston
1945 C. Culver, 915 Cbamberl<Mn
1946 Aaron Pharr
1947 Hubert W. Montague. 12tS
1948 Shelby D. Wilson. 854 Vif8Uu?
1949 Robt. Geo. Kemple. 1046 VifgiajS
1950 Frank Cavallo, 1310 Virgin1*
1951 August Farr, 837 Virginia
1952 Vincenzo Gardi. 205 13th
1953 Guiseppe Berarducci. 907 V'rgtalS
1954 Nick George, 913 Chamber*?'*)
1955 A. di Ceseri. 913 Chamberlaia
1956 Joseph M. Brown. 827 VirS*hia
1957 Robert F. Dorran, 1111 G?"toa
1958 Donls C. Brown. 825 Virgin1*
1959 James D. Lambie, 720 Gast?h
1960 Nelson E. Hammond, 1114 6*?to<*
1961 Henry E. Hawkins, 108 10th
" ""4 v>l?*P{>ii
1962 A. Z- rTCSCuitorn, oui
1963 Albert H. ZfnVbam. 1109 VpWai*
1964 Elmer G. Anderson. 837 VWBftJ#
1965 Luis Vines. 1404 ChimberJ811*
1966 Heed L. Aylsworth, 1112
1967 "Win. M. Spencer. 1112
1968 Jobn ? Jones, 1316 Sitnu<?t
r,m H. Oble. 70S Glenn
2156 Geo. Anthony Smith. 810 Locust :
215? Lawson L. Schooley. 1109 Green :
2158 Jjls. M. Airman. 814 Emerson
2159 M. B. Cziss. 154 Locust
2160 Otis Wayne Reed. 1019 McCoy
2161 Bn? T. rh.T.T, sai
2162 John R. Rice. 225 Locust
2163 Ivan Robey. 1111 Gladden
2164 Robert L. Lone, rear 900 Locust
2165 Dorsey C. Robinson. 70S Ridgely
2166 Fred Jones. 32 Coal Run
2167 Harolth G. Smith. 810 Locust
2168 E- Luther Shurtleff. 1124 Field
2169 F. Almon Chrisllp. 507 View
2170 John G. Fleming, 702 Ridgely
2171 James L. Getttings. 231 Watson
2172 Paul Stevens, 1109 Fennimore
2173 James F. Fitzhugh. S12 Field
2174 Anson E. Marshall. 4 Rhea Ter.
2175 Everett B. Moore. 82S Locust
2176 C. Roy Evans, 1202 Lowell
2177 Hoy Bright Fawcett. 512 Cottage
2178 Robert Allan. 814 Ridgely j2179
Charles C. Powell, 601 Talbott J
2180 Waitman S. Linn. Woodland Pk j
2181 Floyd L. Hawkins. 610 Oliver
2182 Lewis G. Hager. 1212 Field
2183 Clinton S. Robinson, 281 View
2184 Oscar Robey. 1111 Gladden
2185 Thos. C. Moore, 1116 Fourth
2186 John Claybouf, 719 Oliver
21S7 Wm. L. Doolittle. 607 Oliver
21SS Alex. H. Rahn. 816 Fourth
2189 Thos. X. Bennett, 315 View
2190 Clyde D. S. Hacker. 1109 Fourth
2191 Xorval B. Heaney. 1009 Locust
2192 John P. Wigginton. 1019 Gladden :
2193 John E. Thomas, 705 Ridgely
2194 Claude Veme Fear. 1024 Lowell :
2195 Wm. Jos. Sanderbeck, 909 Sixth :
2196 Oscar W. Boyce. 904 View
2197 James F. Taylor. 1222 Field :
2198 W. G. Bosserman. 1004 Locust .
2199 Russell A. Harbert. 706 Ridgely I
2200 Lewis Bennett. 1009 Field
2201 Jno. H. Rock. Jr.. 727 Mt. Vernon
"??? * ? T <win (tarlatan 1
J U. Afwvt! ?
2203 Ernest H. Russell, 509 View
2204 James F. Knight, 703 Ridgeiy
2205 Chas. A. Poling. 902 Carleton
2206 J. Jackson Havmond. 717 Oliver
2207 William Thompson, 230 Locust.
2208 Samuel X. Baker, 1010 Center
2209 Luther Harrington, 1314 Sixth
2210 C. B. Glasscock. $12 Locust
2211 Wilbur A. Digman. 611 Talbott
2212 Philip S. Branch, 106 Watson
2213 Burtis C. Toothman, 1217 Field
2214 Wayne Reed Powell. 1101 Locust
2215 C. Wm. West, SOS Fourth
2216 Edward Thompson. 323 Cliff
2217 Edward G. Burr, 90S Cleveland
2218 William E. Furman. 1121 Gladden
2219 Frank A. Williams. S30 Emerson
2220 F. A. Billingslea, S30 Emerson
2221 John G. Hawkins, 1105 Field
2222 Willis C. P. Hall. 607 View
2223 Bertram L. Hale. 1014 Ridgeiy
2224 Elmer West. 912 Field
2225 Fred N. Dickerson, 613 Talbott
2226 Irvan Bell Smith, 1016 Center
2227 Harry West. 712 Oliver
222S L. E. Henderson. 1103 Ridgeiy
2229 Bernard Leslie Martin. 329 View
2230 Joseph A. Fay. 1015 Center j
2131 Arthur L. Menear, 1114 Fourth.
2232 Elmo F. Browning. 1021 Field
2233 Geo. D. Allan. S16 Ridgeiy
2234 Steve Yakobeick. 121S Field
2235 Millard F. Arnett. S01 Short
2236 Festus L- Toothman. 1217 Field
2237 Chas. B. Rawland. 1009 Lowell'
223S John Baptist Lumens. S12 Ridgeiy
2239 O. H. Himelick. 1022 Gladden
2240 Raymond B. Kennedy. 1017 Field
2241 Edward F. Henderson, 900 Fourth
2242 Adam F. Carpenter. 340 Locust
2243 Geo. M. Whiting, 700 Glen
2244 Clyde O. Moore, Hillcrest, Rt 1
2245 Harry V. Scott. 616 Oliver
2246 William Sheering. 1103 Fourth
2247 Chas. S. Smith. 1016 Ridgeiy
nt-:i?- -!0<i r.rpcn
??U lfl?CA liav?
2249 Frank Moto. SOS Glenn I
2250 Otto B. Reich. 709 Oliver :
2251 Philip E. Rank. 706 Church
2252 Frank Carr, 1021 Carleton
2253 Ed-ward M. Lemley. S09 View :
2254 Patrick H. Jenkins. 1116 Field
2255 Harry B. Afcins. 11S Watson '
2256 Mathias A. Cassell. 805 Emerson
2257 Harley H. Kelley, 820 Ridgely
225S Francis T. Kerns. 911 Short :
2259 Win. S. Watson. 912 Emerson I
2260 Wm. E. Buckey. 804 Locust
2261 Joseph M. Lazear. 1112 Fenimore !
2262 Grover C. Straight. 404 Locust
2263 Ande M. Michael. 1114 Green
2264 Fred King. 288 View
2265 Alvin S. Riddel, 900 Field
2266 James R. Phelps. 1100 Fennimore :
2267 Paul Yost. 823 Fourth
2268 Jack G. Cannivet. 511 Washington i
2269 Ira R. Murphy, Rt 6. Grat'on Pk :
2270 Chas. L. Lawrence, S15 Morgant'n
2271 Asa Wilmoth Shaw. 508 E. Ferry
2272 Hugh C. Poling. Gen. Del.
2273 Grant W. Shuman. 215 Robinson '
2274 James O. Carpenter. 310 Murray :
2275 L. Higinbotham. 205 Liberty
2276 Nathan G. Laughlin. 204 Liberty
2277 C. E. Radcliff. 210 Murray
2278 John Frederick Nuzum, 505 Ohio
P^STTi
I Sick
To do your duty
times your health s
I consideration. Th
tell how they founi
Hellam, Pa.?"I took Lydii
e table Compound for female
placement. I felt all run do wi
I bad been treated by a pbysii
1 I so decided to give LydiaE Pb
a trial, and felt better right
since last April and doing all
I was unable to do any work
table Compound is certainly t
take when in this condition. I;
this letter."?Mrs. E. B. Cue
Lowell, Mich.?"I sufferec
down pains, was irregular an
displacement. 1 EA B
table Compound which gave r
my health. I should like to ret
remedies to all suffering worn
I lar way."?Mrs. Elise Heem;
R ^4'F*^rnww*t II
284 Arthur S. Brown. 607 Maryland II
8285 Albert H. Springer. 232 Pemm II
8286 John W. Closson. 7th & VIrsiaia I
8287 James B. Carroll. 117 Bell-new II
8288 Curtis Higisbothan). 406 Staple II
2289 Wesley F. Swisher. 404 BeUview 11
ggO Richard E. Garrison. 406 Qaincj 11
2291 Edward C- Janes. 102S Indiana
2292 John Henry Coe. 606 Diamond
2293 Guy Carpenter. 673 Cleveland
2294 Benj. F. Hamilton. 1111 Sabraton
2295 Cecil W. Reynolds. 210 Highland
2296 A. R- Musgrove. 603 Morgantown
2297 Dany C. Bell. 511 Washington
229S John L. Little. 426- State
2299 Guy Oscar Parker. 307 Murray
2?00 John W. Thornhill. 613 Front
2301 Howard Huff. 423 Maryland
2302 H. R. Summers. 306 Marshall
2303 Joseph H. Davedson. 105 Howard
2304 Andrew C. Closson. 109 Howard
2305 Chas. F. Williamson. 1200 Penna
2306 Antonio Tutalo. Ogden
2307 Wm. E. Holt. 119 Haymond
230S Fred J. Merrifield. 218 Bellview
2309 Dean S. Holton. 410 Maryland
2310 John Sweeney. 406 Fairmont
2311 Bailey Nuzum. 307 East Bridge
2312 Arnett W. Reed
2313 Wm. L. Gooding. 1111 Field
2314 Ed. B. Holmes. 419 Bolton
2315 C. Alton Friend. 513 Guffcy
2316 Franklin M. Ted row. 620 Market
2317 W. E. Shackleford. 305 Robinson
231S Ed. A. Hoch. S12 Gaston
2319 Wm. D. Bickerstaff. S39 Virginia
2320 Walton E. Foley. 620 Columbia
2321 Harry C. Billingsley. 408 Penna
2322 C. A. Chambers. 831 Washington
2323 Fred Deck Hager. 241 Hamilton
2324 Willie Conaway I
2325 Jay Carl Parker. 13X9 Penna
2326 Arthur E. Bolyard. 607 Front
2327 John Barrack. 415 Barnes
232S T. W. Thompson. 31 Bellview
2329 Frank L. Anderson 101 Cline
2330 Garfield Butcher. R.F.D. 3
2331 Lewis F. Enlow. 407 Chicago
2332 John W. Reese. 33 Jackson I
2333 Howard Moore. 232 Grant
2334 Wm. Oscar Wrick, 413 Murray
2335 Marion E. Xuzum.
233C Michael M. Curray. Ill Guffy
2337 Henry T. Murphy. 205 Diamond
2338 H. L. M. Clayton. 414 Maple
2339 Thom. H. Vincent. 505 Ohio
2340 Thom. A. Albright. 511 Fifth
2341 Floyd M. Moore. 116 High
2342 James W. Simms. 315 Bellview
2343 Elden E. Smith. 500 Buffalo
2344 Columbus Bension.
2345 Lovd W. Radcliff. 309 Wilson
2346 Dilla D. Holt 332 Haymond
2347 Ora Clad Willies. 411 Spring
234S Wm. F. Sbultz. 627 Columbia
2349 Wm. Marion Bowen. 503 Ferry
2350 Herman C. Weed. 525 Ogden
2551 George E. Miller. 113 McKinney
2352 Ed. A. Ridinger. 216 Bellview
2353 John C. Dietz. 427 Washington
2554 Geo. Canard. Washington
2355 Frederick Workman. 600 Fifth
2356 Frank J. Goedeker. 843 Virginia
2357 Geo. W. Stevens. 316 Murray
235S Joe Bonetti. 638 Ogden
2359 Chas. S. Dayton. 401 Murray
2360 Alva C. Shackleford. 18 Grafton
2361 Claude G. Wrick. 33 Maple
2362 Jphn T. Taylor. 603 Maryland
2363 (Seed Malone. Sr.. 610 Benoni
2364 James Ottie Whorley. 334 Maple
2365 J. E. Shuttlesworth. 510 Buffalo
>5?g Corrah Hill. 106 Jacobs
>367 Otis E. Hudgins. R.F.D. x i
>36S John A. Byrnes. 310 High [
>369 Martin T.uther Zinn. 431 Barnes I
>370 Walter J. Rowland. 630 Cline
>371 Calvin Merrill. Washington
1372 Rape Francesco. 21S Norval I
1373 Doraenigk Dandrea. 638 Ogden |
137* Paulo Chappiano. 704 Ogden |
>375 C. W. Hamilton. 511 Washington ,
2376 Samnel T. Brown. 205 Newton
2377 Guy W. IJn?. 326 Chicaeo
2378 Earnest S. Morrison. 144 State
2379 Milford H. Zinn. 130 Stevens.!
2380 Caldier H. Wilson. R.F.D. 3 {
2381 Frank Fagan. 422 Jackson
2382 Wm. E Stanhagen. 609 ^mison t
2383 Ed. H. Ford. 734 Gaston
2384 Albert C. Ellis. 509 Cottage
2385 Chas. Roy Jolliff. 536 State
2356 Tipp Savage. General Delivery
2357 Wm. W. Stewart. 516% Walnut
23SS Chas. O. Reed. 219 Norval
13S9 Francis W. Grimes. 303 Maple
2390 Frank L Barnes. R.F.D. 3
2391 Edwin H. Waring, 218 High
2392 Chas. E. Southard. 302 Highland
2393 Nathan E. Wrick, 11 Bellview;
2394 Chas. W. Appleby, 325 Madison j
2395 Joseppa G. Gemero, 638 Ogden {
2396 Patrick J. Hanley. 328 Maple
2397 C. L. Male. 435 Jefferson
2398 F. H. Bramage. 406 Columbia
2399 A. B. Cassady. 701 East Prak
2400 Chas. W. Currenty. 309 Gay
2401 Thos. Jas. Howatt, 316 Monroe
2402 Isaac B. Davis, 310 Chicago
2403 C. D. Summers. 608 Vermont
2404 Jas. Henry Wilson. R F. D. No. 9
2405 Jay L. Davidson. 701 Ogden
:ntion!
'Women. ^
during these trying /
hould he your first /Xv
ese two women y V
d health. /
i E- Pinkham's Veg- f *2^\[
i troubles and a die- I
land was very weak. ^ g ?^jhf=
dan without results,
lkham's Vegetable Compound In/
away. I am keeping house
my housework, where before
Lydia E. Pinkham's Vegehe
best medicine a woman can n
give yon permission, to publish a
mltkg, b. l?"o. 1, Hellam, Pa. \H
I from cramps and dragging cS
d had female weakness and ^9/
to Lydia E. Pinkham's Vege- j&A
ae relief at once and restored f*
iommend Lydh^. Pinkham's /
en wno are xrouoieama muu
BJKo.6, Box 88.IiOwelT.M1ch. /
Sot Try
i E.PINKt
2411 Arza B. Stealer. 40?c2uS?S
2412 John F. Boolt. 706 Woip:
2413 Tbos. Ray Shroyer,' 421 KoMMB
2414 Sam. G. Douglas, 314 HhiljW
2415 Sparseoa S. Hamrlc. G?at^jj|
?4is Hiitt f. Summers. 304 KaaMi
2417 Jas. C. Morris. 124 TTl hdipSM
2418 Harry Miller. 200
2419 Edward Beth*. Gen. DeL.r ' 4B
2420 W. A. Johnson. 419 Main .
2421 Fillar Chapman. 611 Wasfair
2422 Curtis F. Bolyard, 312 IbtAaB
2423 Ernest C. Cliser. 219 WmB
2424 Ben J.. F. Lee. 204 KewtnnfegM
2426 Thos. L. Steele. 201 HujiuW
2426 James R. LIpInskL lgii?^M|
2427 Frederick A. Baker. 41S WE4JM
2428 Fred Morgan. R. F. D. Na..9?3B
24?9 Carley G. Davis. 400 BdMSfl
2430 Jesse Decker. 422 Main
?431 Frank Cofer. Gen. DeL *
2432 Gny Thomas Walts. 87 *j ?l,n ilwia
2433 Jas. B. GatreB. '424 BoUauigm
2434 Clark D. Taylor. 305 T=^^pgjW|
2435 Lloyd S. Sanders. 14 {dMHU
2436 Goorgo E. Johnson. 353 ChDnifiM
2437 Whitson R. Hess. 217 Libertyjaj
2438 John W. Wrick. 312 Manle >ijg|
2439 Christian N. Shahan. 534.Nfe?ra|^fl
2440 Jos. L. SomervUle. 429??tate;
2441 H- O. Shackleford. 325 Sprin*- ^
2442 Eugene O. Garleits. 424 State. J
2443 John D. Anthony. 421 Maxj$ad?9
2444 Lloyd W. Grapes. 212 BeBwfcnp?
2445 Thos. Chas. Neff. 323 JMtwiqM
2446 Alex. Patton. 501 State - .
2447 Wm. Clyde Freeman, 22JMarke\,<^J
2449 Albert D. Shnman. 215 Bobbaou
2449 Carl A. Stuckey, 116 Peon ~
2450 Jas. J. Debato. 200 SpeateT.
2451 Ebert Lester Hall. 119 MclSJhMmB
2452 Wm. J. Marcnm. 511 WastinghOB*
2453 Myron D. Stanley. 534 Ogden|}.
2454 Cecil W. Sapp. 1307 Pennsjtna^^
2455 John M. Haas, liz Haymouwc^^M
2456 John C. Davis. 221 Soring- : J
2457 Fred. P. Patterson, 316 HamfflH
2458 Chas. Henry Mohan, Gen-'DcH
2459 J. H. Lawrence. 815 Muiim|wK|
2460 John Ellis Gray. 209 Grattapfc'?
2461 Okey Merrill. Washingtoir.at&JS
2462 James Hurburt. Gen JJeL> i'Vaa
2463 Whitney L. Garrett. 601 Maple;. ??
2464 John Thos. Cain. 130 Maple' - .ijS
2465 F. V. Swearingen, 429 E.Faxl?<
2466 Andrew Aldridge. 802 Y*' -:>j
2467 Lee R- Johnson, 505 Sixth 246S
Sam. G. Hoffman, 104 Flett&Stoag
2469 John W. Knight. 607 Pal*tii$v3a
2470 Arthur T. Michle. 617 Fronts .
2471 Thos. H. Watson. 1208 Penn: '
2472 Morgan Morgan. 609 MorgantownaJ
2473 Andrew L. Henry, 530 Fairmongs]
2474 D. T. Patterson. 316 HrniiHffl^l
2475 Warren P. Coffey, 730 Senohl y.f
2476 Emery Lee Scott. 625 Columbia >1
2477 M. C. Rosenberger. 215 Walnut j
2478 Harry C. Louden. 6zs Front .
2479 Edw. A. Banks. 638 Monroe
2480 Frank R. Brahm, 320 Walnut -J
2481 J. A. Helf rich. Imp. Ice OemlOwM
2482 Percy G. Farns worth. 128 AbbOttatl
24S3 Clarence E. Smith .418 QrifcacKjg
2484 K. M. Flaherty. 225 Jackson*
2485 James Walsh. 8 Hays Apt*
24S6 Wm. L. Walker. 200 GmttaA vgg|
2487 Alonzo W. Dennis. 416 B<dtaa''~gj
24SS Geo. M. Fleming. 209 JBtiTOOnti*
24S9 Frank F. Crawford, lll WheennggB
2490 Claude Baltimore,- 72S> Fflrmont Jl
2491 J. S. Radcliffe, Scottdalei W. V*-jJ
2492 Orton E. Dancer. 425 Maryland I
2493 Phillips P. Upson, 136 Maple gKjS
2494 Chas. L- Swisher. R- F. D. No. 2 J
2495 Amos Clayton. C38 PennsylTanJa J
2496 ciauae u noiimw. -wv^i . j i ,
2497 David B. Wease. 1022 JVenmnp^Bj
2498 Danial- F. Anderson
2499 F. L. Williams, Madison Hct?l jj
2500 Michael A. O'Brien, 416Feim? jfl
2501 Vincent B. Glascow, 313 E. Parlu H
2502 Eddie E. Meredith. 809 SfiEth .tvfl
2503 Lloyd Canning, 508 Gaston - :'^
2504 Albert G. Crislip, 805 Chestnut
2505 Philip A. Maire, 827 F1eld:j>?B
2506 Ule Smith Pribble. 402 yin^aM
2507 Floyd J. Patton, 511 Fahmnrtt^
2508 John J. Mulvehill, 512 Benoml
2509 George T. Watson, Wataoao?BH(^H
2510 Farrest E. Siggins, FairvtowdSviM
2511 John W. Stretchberry, BL-y.h jaM
2512 W. Kirby S lhaefer. 209 Newtoa^M
2513 Robert Seth Monroe. IHO AhncHM
2514 Jas. B. Canning. 508 GasConES
2515 Hugh H. Sidles. 511 East BWMBaM
2516 1'illiam A. Isreal, 613 JhatiKngS
2517 Cyrus Hlverson Fox, 815 gja??|9
2518 James M. Beavers. 511 GestongS?
2519 James Otis Watson IBBa
2520 Isaac Poe Boyce. 103 Anderson,
2521 John Jos. Heyman. 305 Slxfflt oj
2522 Larney B. Morgan, lllS GwUM
2523 Lawrence A. Gather '
2524 Harry E. Hawkins, 541 State ^^H
2525 James A. Landes, Rt. 3
2526 Geo. S. Cochrane
2527 Ward L. Hale, 1114 FentfhaorfiM
2528 James Williams, 258 Monxoo .v^^H
2529 James A. McGonigal . -SB
2530 Arthur E. Lewis, 816 Locust - ?
2531 William J. Flaherty, Y. M. C. AM
2532 Jesse O. Falkenstine, 207 Pinnm |W
2533 Ord Frank Lough, 1022 Ca?3tpu JjU
Hi!
XASrMm' > ;
r-j -aS^^jgs^ffgS^M

xml | txt