OCR Interpretation


Williston graphic. (Williston, Williams County, N.D.) 1895-1919, December 05, 1918, Image 3

Image and text provided by State Historical Society of North Dakota

Persistent link: https://chroniclingamerica.loc.gov/lccn/sn88076270/1918-12-05/ed-1/seq-3/

What is OCR?


Thumbnail for

I'
1
ji ijf ms?'»w
1
x'C l' ...
.. .w.yiv:'
Timwday, Dtcoabdr 5. lilt."
Nttice «f Sale of bad
Vmw-
nt Tan*
YHH
Notice for sale of Land for Delinquent
Taxes for 1917 and prior years re
maining unpaid
ed a»-follows, to-wlt:—
Rcgataf Tnxea
City mt
WIIIMm,
Fred Hildreth 8
Myrah Senechal East 46
2-3 feet 13
Myrah Senechal Salt 46
2-3 feet 14
Myrah Senechal East 46
2-3 feet 15
Myrah Senechal East 46
2*3 fet..... 16
Myrah Senechal East 46
2-3 feet 17
Myrah Senechal East 46
2-S feet 18
Myrah Senechal Middle 46
2-3 feet 13
Myrah Senechal Middle 46
2-3 feet 14
Myrah Senechal Midle 46
2-3 feet 15
Myrah Senechal Middle 46
2-3 feet 16
Myrah Senechal Middle 46
2-3 feet 17
Myrah Senechal Middle 46
2-3 feet.... :..18
E. *H. Senechal West 46
2-3 feet.... 13
E. H. Senechal West 46
2-8 feet ... 14
E. H. Senechal West 46
2-3 feet 15
E. H. Senechal West 46
2-3 feet 16
E. H. Senechal West 46
2-3 feet 17
E. H. Senechal West 46
2-3 feet(ex 10 ft alley ....18
BLOCK SIX
Mable Leverence 19
BLOCK 8EVEN
Charlie Schafer.:., 1
Charlie Schafer 2
Chas. John ft Assad Kassis 11
Catholic Church 7
Catholic Church 8
Catholic Church 9
Catholic Church.... 10
BLOCK TEN
P. C. Hamre 5
John L. Hasan A Oeorge
B. Everson 21
John L. Hasan ft George
B. Everson 22
First Loan & Investment
Co., West 98 ft 23
BLOCK ELEVEN
Geo. W. Newton 10
Geo. W. Newton, North
17 1-2 feet 11
Vala ft J. H. Quatafson ....
West 70 feet 13
BLOCK TWELVE
IZyrtle LaDue 22
BLOCK THIRTEEN
J. D. Gates 1
J. D. Gates 2
BLOCK FOURTEEN
Grace D. Hedderich ,3
O. M. Thomas .... 7
W. B. Overson 20
W. B. Overson 21
BLOCK FIFT3EN
Thomas C. Hannesah.... .... 17
Mina Stenehjem ft Wm. &
J. A. Husebye N 1-2 .... 18
Stenehjem ft Husebye 19
Corbett ft Williams 21
grace D, Hedderich & J.B.
Lyon, S. 10ft..., 22
Hedderich ft Lyons Sx
South 10 feet 22.
Hedderich ft Lyons 23
Hedderich ft Lyons 24
BLOCK NINETEEN
Wm. Abrass ....•.... 5
George Marellus .. 12
George Marellus 12
Paul & George Leonhar
dy ft R. R. Davis 14
C. W. Handley 1^
C. W. Handley *... 16
dley 17
ii
C. W. Handley
Jessie D. Gates ..., ,.„ «,*
BLOCK TWENTY
Gertrude Holmes 1
N. A. Stewart 2
N. A. Stewart .. 3
Mary 0. Handley ... 6
MARY ^LOQI^^^K^TV-THREE
Name
Pw HIT
MM
Notice Is hereby given that under
and by direction of the Board of Coun
ty Commissioners in and for the Coun
ty of Williams and State of North Da
kota, I, M. H. Aaen, County Auditor In
and for said County and State, will, on
the second Tuesday In December, A. D.,
lilt, it being the 10th day of Decem
ber, next. In the. Court Room In the
Court House in the City of Williston,
Williams County, North Dakota, at 10 -j5TnMr
oVlock In the forenoon of said day, ®L°£K ONE.
proceed to sell all lands on which tax
es for the year 1917 and prior years re- lying E. {^f1 1°**
main unpaid said lands are describ-
Orlstaal Tswwite.
Name Lot Amt
BLOCK ONE
W. A. Roxby 1
W. A. Roxby 2
John J. Mtfrphy, South 5ft..7
John J. Murphy 8
Qeo. W. Newton 9
Oeo. W. Newton 10'
Qeo. W. Newton 11
Qeo. W. Newton It
BLOCK TWO
V. R. Asbury 3
V. R. Asbury r. 4
Alice D. Overson 21
Alice D. Overaon 22
Alice D. Overson 23
Aljpe D. Overson.... ...v .... 84
reraon .... a
BLOCK THREE
.5
w. R. McGhfeiitey 6
Whole Wt»%&t Mill. Co... 11
Whole Wite&t Mill. Co.., 12
Whole" Wheat Mill. Co... 13
BLOCK TWENTY»FOU£
John Jensen 1
John J.,Jensen .:.... 2
John J. Jensen .... ..^ 3
BLOCK TWENTY-FIVE
Myrtle LaDue .... \.. 1
Myrtle LaDue 2
Myrtle LaDue. 3
Mvrtle LaDue 4
Myrtle LaDufe N 40 ft .... 7
Myrtle LaDWe N 40 ft 8
Myrtle La3u« ....
Myrtle LaDue
Nanaom Addition
BLOCK TWO
L. IK
Harmon. JMP. 4
Charlfe Herbst, W. Vj
CMnrlie Herbat, W. 8
Charles P. Herbst 9
Mary Zihn, N. 50 ft —.10
BLOCK THREE.
W. J. Kelly
J' K"
Franca* KvIm 5
BLOQK SEVEN.
Fntekk P. Bergman 4
V&fc &£ I lfc=±i
iuSSr DeM.
,toln at taBi
53.79
A1 lrt
3.40
SS.14
32.20
BLOCK POUR
Louise Johnson 13
Louise Johnson 14
Louise Johnson 15
Louise Johnson 16
Louise Johnson 17
Walter S. Mitchell 18
Walter S. Mitchell 19
•BLOCK FIVE
Henry Burke 3
Henry Burke.... 4
Henry Burke.... 5
Henry Burke 0. 6
Grace D. Hedderich North
14
40 feet-
s"t« W. O Timmerman 8
4140 Exhilda Cartier as adm. of es
tate of Joseph Cartier deed.—11
S1A3 36 Exhilda Cartier as adm. of ea
8103.36
of
19.51
17.86
41S.15 A.
BLOCK EIOHT
S
if
Lot
BLOCK BIGHT.
W. S. Glfcsman, beginning at
the interaection of Fourth St
and Western Aw. aa the point
of starting. Thence 55 foat
ia an easterly direction thence
8S ft in a Southerly direc
tion to the NW corner of
Lot 5, Blk. S. tbenee 8outh
alone the Lot line a distance
of 62 feet to place of begin
ning, thence in aa oaateny di
rection and parallel to the
North tide a distance of 140
feet, thence South BO feet,
thence W. 140 ft, thence North
BO ft to the place of he*
ginning. The same beiw^a
lot 60 ft 140 ft. aero*
lots 4-6 and
eseept a strip of land ten feet
wide on the west side and out
of the South 60 feet of the
North 100 ft of Lot 8 Blk. 1.
Being a part of Lots 1-2 and S
C.
C.
C.
O.
o.
26 O.
8. 60 ft 1
S. 50 ft.. 2
8, 60 ft S.
BLOCK THREE.
C. F. Innis 4
8.26
1.75 Ernest
32.14
8.86 Mabel Johnson
64.12 Mabel Johnson
4.12
BLOCK FOUR.
..'a Aai—dsd Plat
9.35 "BLOCK FOUR.
Mount Moriah Lodge, A. F. ft
10.02 A M. No. 61 4
18.27 Mrs.
Grmem
Hedderich 5
20.24 Grace D. Hedderich 6
20.34 BLOCK SIX.
51.31 Archie E. Stone 16
BLOCK EIGHT.
Pat Doherty
Pat Doherty
41.40 pKt Doherty ..
Louise Mennel
Louise Mangel
4.23
3.40
Susie E. Cascaden
C. Gauthier
3.40
a
BaitJ
$ 21.58
19.92
7.53
7.53
7.53
7.53
48.84
$ 21.16
14.97
14.97
14.97
Hedderich North
15
Hedderich North
16
17
.20
Grace D.
40 feet_.
Grace D.
40 feet
Grace D. Hedderich..
Mary Zihn.
7
9
-10
,_.ll
.12
BLOCK NINE.
BLOCK FIFTEEN.
.A Karine Hendrickson
3.40 KtATI
3.40
BLOCK SIXTEEN*
Katherine Nolan 10
Mine Stenehjem. West 56 ft.
of East 112 ft .... —12
Mina Stenehpem, West 56
of East 112 ft
feet
.13-
BLOCK" SEVENTEEN.
Jacob Leuthold 4
Albert A. Haney, all that part
,. of Lot 7. Blk. 17, lying East
3-40
straight line drawn from
... a point on the North line of
3.40
Lot 75 feet eatmerly from
.. the NW corner thereof to a
9-60 Mint on the South line of
said Lot 75 feet easterly from
9.60 the SW corner of said Lot— 7
BLOCK EIGHTEEN.
28.18 Charles H. Gauthier. 55 ft by
150 ft. 1
29.01 x. E. HeenT E V*
BLOCK NIN1
3-40 Mable Roellig,
Cartier decd._-.J2
Bracgger'a Second Addition.
BLOCK ONE.
F. Burke
$ 26.95 jj B. Ludowese
24.88 Melvin A. Hegge
16.62 Florence M. Irving
16.62 N. B. Ludowese
Julius Johnson 2
127.73 Oscar Hanson 3
BLOCK TWENTY-rt VE.
71.55 Charles D. Gibbs 7
D. Gibbs S 8
43.05 Fred W. Witteman •11
Peter Knutson
28.60 BLOCK TWENTY-SEVEN.
William Abrass .. 3
$ 61.22 Laura Boaelvwite 6
57.92 Bracgger'a Third Addition.
BLOCK TWENTY-EIGHT.
$239.66 C.. M. Hentges 4
349.95 BLOCK TWENTY-NINE.
22.29 Thos. Jermanua 1
22.39 O. J. Helland 2
Thomas f, Hutchinson 10
$125.25 BLOCK THIRTY.
Robert Hunt ... 1
59.67 A. E. Lowe 8
168.67 BLOCK THIRTY-ONE.
*504.02 H. L. Glass 1
Walter H. Meglasson 11
42.39 John Swan :.~...12
73.76 Keck
121.78 Keck
146.15 Keek
BLOCK SIXTEEN
Ellen Ro«e v.,
Henry Burke
Daniel Bell —. ... 21
$ .32.7# ICeek
I on fit!
30.66
22.39
BLOCK KKVENTEEN
A. It Savusa 1
A. savusa 2
BLOCK EIGHTEEN
Geo. W. Newton 10
Geo. W. Newton 11"
Geo. W. Newton....* 12
Geo.. W. Newton 13
Geo. W. Newton 15
BLOCK THIRTY TWO.
leek
C. Hamre
BLOCK THIRTY-THREE.
$ 14.14 Minnie Slater 2
24.04 L. C. Wingate 7
L. C. Wingate 8
$16.62 BLOCK THIRT¥-FOUR.
16.62 Anna D. Lynch 1
22.81 Brasgger's Fifth AddHlan.
86.84 BLOQK THIRTY-SEVEN.
54.20 Fred Eckert ft- J. A. Cooper... 6
Mrs. Josepr Re
in tad. E. 80 ft. 1
48.01 George Espen 2
56.68 George Bipan 3
35.16 George Espen 4
18 67 West Lawn Addition.
llll BLOCK ONE.
26.95 rt A. Rutledge
18.67 Din A. Rutledge ....
28i»0, Louis Evenpon 10
66.18 R. Bartiett
23.22 H'. R. Bartiett
56.28
Fred Hildreth
38.10 Fred Hildreth
36.44 Fred Hildreth
36.44 Fred Hildreth
17.86 Fred Hildreth
2.57 Fred Hildreth
2.57 Fred Hildreth
63.71 Fred Hildreth
98.40 Fred Hildreth
Fred Hildreth
7.11
BLOCK "FOUR."
Edith Mav Plwrrin .... 2
William W. Boardman 7
WUliam W. Boardman V.
Blcwna af United Syrian
Society
Abraai Abeud .....
An"" WW^K
Andrew O.
28 18
'•'. '''vL V1 *«.,r v'' •''X
Amt Name l*t
B.M BLOCK FOURTEEN.
Marie B. Ludowese
46.11 Bnuaa E. Hill 5
liK Addie L. Merrill 10
1H BLOCK FIFTSBN._
1CJ0 Patrick Doherty 2
S4.B0 Patrick Doherty 3
A F. ft Francea D. Kulse
A. D. ft Franees D. Kulaa_.......10
BLOCK SIXTEEN.
F. M. Irving 2
F. M. Irving 8
LUlie F. Ike 10
BLOCK SEVENTEEN.
Thomas W. Grogan 7
Ida Marie dchaotsel
Johnson .11
BLOCK EIGHTEEN.
Self 1
Jennie Farrell 2
Jennie Farrell 3
A. J. Panger 4
T. Levitt 6
B. Breen 10
BLOCK TWENTY,
27.92 Gilbert Nebon 1
N. A. Stewart 7
N. A. Stewart 8
N. A. Stewart .9
O. A. House 10
BLOCK TWENTY-ONE.
W. H. Landis 9
-E. J. Hagen 10
BLOCK TWENTY-TWO.
30.61 Nettie Nichols —6
2.16 Andrew Johnson 6
16.62 Geo A. Gilmore 8
16.62 BLOCK TWENTY-THREE.
L. P. Monroe 4
82.78 L. P. Monroe .6
Nellie M. Trowbridge '9
26.70 Nellie M. Trowbridge 10
6.06 BLOCK TWENTY-FOUB.
Ida Sorenson 6
BLOCK TWENTY-FIVE.
Gardner J. Harding 7
26.9B Gardner J. Harding 8
19.61 BLOCK TWENTY-SIX.
89.88 John K. Hanson 4
Peter Nyquist '7
46.98 Peter Nyquist 8
Peter Nyquist 9
14.97 Williston Land Co. 11
18.82 Williston Land Co. 12
1S.S2 BLOCK TWENTY-SEVEN.
18.82 Edgar Van Antwerp 6
16.20 Edgar Van Antwerp 6
M. C. Dillon 7
8f753 C. Dillon -1 8
78.61 Maurice Abbott _J._
Maurice Abbott 10
69.48
Vt *K 5!,ry
27.86
BLOCK
44.29
W*
Arthur
48.01
9.18
NINETEEN.
3.40 w. C. Snyder. S. 2
Bruegger Merc. Co., commenc
ing at a point on the West
line of Lot 4. Blk. 20 of
3.40
Bruegger's Plat 100 ft. South
6f NW corner thence South
43.6 feet thence East to East
line of said lot thence _N.
43.6 ft. more or less to point
100 ft. South of NE corner of
said lot. thence west to point
west to point of beginning.
part of lot
S.36
51.72
BLOCK TWENTY.
29.83
4
Bruepger Merc. Co., SV ex
Cept
S. 50 ft. 5
Bruegger Merc. Co., middle 100
Exhilda Cartier. as adm. of es
tate of Joseph Cartier, deed .1
Exhilda Cartier. as adm. of es
tate of Joseph Cartier. deed...... 2
John Broskosky. exc. part deed
ed to U. S. A. 4
19.51
19.51
A
Wl
...
Isabella Yonkin
jj Isabelle Yonkin
ia
9,w
BLOCK TWO.
8
... 5
...10
..11
BLOCK TEN.
2214.09 Lucetta J. Scott
Lucetta J. Scott 6
247.93 Paul Leonhardy 7
BLOCK ELEVEN.
247.93 Dina ft Amanda Stutrud ). 7
Dina ft Amanda Stutrud —.— 8
340.86 BLOCK TWENTY-ONE.
73.88
Bracgger'a Sixth Addition.
$ 91.55 BLOCK THIRTY-SEVEN.
30.25 Robert Wilson, except E. 80 ft. 1
30.28 Mrs Joseph Reistad.E.80 ft.
BLOCK JitUR.
6.29 Mary F. Grimes 3
5.88 William M. Spangler
22.81 BLOCK FIVE:
14.13 Carrie Smith 7
30.66 Carrie Smith a 8
30.66 Carl Erickson
3.46
BLOCK EIGHT.
2.67
2.57
2.57
2.57 W.
2.67 W
io
BLOCK NINE.
5.58,Herbert Ingraham --5
»78 Chester A. Chapin 7
28.15 Maurice Abbott 9
5.88 Maurice Abbott 10/
«l.»l Anna M. King L_.J~ -—11
ELEVEN^
59.57 Albert A. Wiltsre 6
George A. Raulston
7.51 BLOCK TWELVE.
37.28 Myrtle K. Corb-tt ... 1
"7.53 Myrtle K. Corbett 2
6.58 W. H. Shemorry 10
BLOCK THIRTEEN.
Nettie Westby 8
18.27 O. M. Thorns*
8.36 M. Thomas 8
Wittaeier Sacand Addition.
BLOCK TWO.
Andrew O. Ringo 6
O. A. Houge 9
BLOCK THREE.
61.72 Andrew O. Ringo
Andrew O. Ringo
62.45 Andrew O. Ringo .....—:
31.49 Andrew O. Ringo
67.44 Andrew *0. Ringo
la 29 BLOCK FIVE.
Bell Campbell
46.53 John Ringo
'46.76 Andrew Ringo
TS.92 BLOCK SEVEN.
Jelts Therkildsen
62.S8
Norman B. Schuler L-— 10
14.55 Norman B. Schuler
4 (4 Haascraft'Addition.
9 «jl BLOCK TWO.
38.51 George H. Ellis 2,
George H. Ellis 8
6.46 BLOCK THREE.
26.95 George H. Ellis 1
George H. Ellis
George H.' Ellis 3
28.18 BLOCK FIVE.
Phiilp K. Everson 9
8.86 Marius Asa, sub-division 5
7.68 Davis E. Wilder, sub-division—7',
38.10 Johanna Ogalnd. sub-division—12
Philip K. Everson.
WILLISTON GRAPHIC
Amt
sub-division
Name.
1.34
1.83
1.75
TWENTY-NINE.
3
4
Bailey
Palmer
A
Wtgley's, Addition.
BLOCK TWO.
53.80 Arthur
D.
Jackson
D.
Jackson
Arthur
D.
Jackson
Artrur
D.
Jackson
Christ J. Gorder
17
BLOCK FOUR.
Cora May Falk 8
Mary E. Mott 11
BLOCK FIVE.
W. C. Rawson 12
32.45
BLOCK SIX.
Sarah T. Luster 8
BLOCK SEVEN.
Anna Ference 8'
Anna .Ference 11
Anna Ference 12
LaDue Alditien.
BLOCK ONE.
Edgar Van Antwerp 4
Edgar Van Antwerp 5,
Wlttmeier Addition.
BLOCK ONE.
G. W. Norton 2
Maude A. Holland
Maude A. Holland, W. «,. 4
Frances C. Anderson. E. 4
BLOCK TWO.
S Brownell 11
S. Brownell, W. 5 ft. 12
6.86
3.81
10.42
BLOCK TWENTY-TWO.
BLOCK FIVE.
Andrew O. Ringo 6
Andrew O. Ringo 7
Ernest M. Crouch 9
BLOCK SIX.
B. F. ft Minnie Cnmy 1
B. F. A Minnie Canty 2
B. F." ft Minnie Canty 3
Fred R. Sharp /.
3.81
2.99
2.57
BLOCK SEVEN.
RinKo 4
BLOCK EIGHT.
..3
4
18
7.53 LaDasaac* AddlUen.
41.81 BLOCK ONE.
James L. Stambough 5
66.65 James L. Stambough 6
7.68 BLOCK TWO.
IMS 6. H. Hanson
Blanch E. Brothers 6
8.35 Flora E. Aaberg
7.58 BLOCK FOUR.
7.68 A. J. Niesman 2
7.63 R. Rawitacher 8
7.53 BLOCK SEVEN.
9.18 E. C. Carney 1
40.15 Maud A. Holland 2
Peter Schmitx 7
50.07
64.94
58.75
Smith and Tatem's Rsarraniement ef
of OatMt (1).
BLOCK ONE.
K. C. Smith ft W. C. Tstem.... 5
Pleasant View Addition.
Everett E. Preble, sub-division 3
Everett E. Prebble, sub-division 4
3.81 Vcitck Addition,
Everett E. Prebble .— 1
T,^terexc.
:,40 Paul Field, deeded part 3
Lizzie Sehierbeek. except deeded
part i.-»••«—.— 12
UjSI
Lots F. Aaen, beginning at
8*40 point 834.01 mt S. of the*
section corner common to Sees
13-14-28-24v Jfwp. 154, Rge.
29.00
3.81
101, then£fe West 193 ft., thence
south 74.81 ft., thence East
'20 feet* thenee North 43.81 ft..
'thenee East 173 ft., thence
Notth 31 ft. to point of be
riming, said parcel of land
behtg a part of Lot S of
NE%NE%, 23-164-101
8.41
2.99
8.40
12
BLOCK SIX.
A. Roxby 1
A. Roxby 2
2.67 John J. Murphy, S. 5 'feet. 7
2.57 John J. Murphy 8
2.67 Geo. W. Newton 9
2.57 Geo. W. Newton .. 10
-2 57 Geo. W. Newton .11
Geo W. Newton 12
11.26 BLOCK TWO,
5.07 Joan G. Hagen 1*
35.61 Josn G. Hagen —.——-.-.U
2.57 BLOCK THREE.
2.67 Fred Hildreth 8
2.99 Myrah Senechal, E. 46 2-8 ft. 13
Mjrrah Senechal, E 46 2-3 ft. 14
48.01 Myrah iSenechal, E. 46 8-8 ft. 15
19 51 Myrah Senechal, E. 46 2-8 ft. )J
Myrah Senechal, E. 46 2-8 ft. 1'
4.28 Myrah SeneeVal, E. 46 2-3 fU 18
3.81 Myrah Senechal. mid 46 2-8 ftj 13
26.70 Myrah Seneehal. mid 46 14 ft. 14
Myrah Seneehal, mid 46 2-8 ft. 15
24.46 Mvrsh Senerha', i«H 46 2-8 ft. 1
3.8t Myrah Seneehal. mid 46 2-£ ft. 17
3.40 Myrah Seneehal, mid W 4-3 ft. 18
Lot
BLOCK tou*
Ml Louise Johnson
4JI Louise Johnson
82.71 Loufce Johnson
IS
Lonise Johnson 16
Lit Loaise Johnson 17
2J7 Walter 8. Mitchell 18
2.B7 Walter S. Mitchell 10
2.16 BLOCK FIVE.
Henry Burke S
4
M-W Henry Borka 6
i*' Henry Burke 6
*M4 Grace D. Hedderich, N. 40 ft-.-14
Grace D. Hedderich, N. 40 ft.
Grace D. Hedderich, N. 40 ft.
Grace D. Hedderich
M.40 ihnr Zihn
Marr Zihn 20
BLOCK SIX.
7K Mable Leverance S 19
••{J BLOCK SEVEN.
Charlie. Schafer 1
fi'fi Charlie Schafer -i. 2
**.61 chas.. John, Assad Kassis 11
U. S. A 20
.. U. S. A, Lota 21-22-23 and 24
BLOCK EIGHT.
Catholie Church 7
Catholic Church 8
,HJ Catholic Church 9
12.91 Catholie Church 10
O E N
City of Williston. Lots 1-2-3
,,w
and 4
4 P-
c-
M'"
2.16 son 21
*,•** John L. Hagen ft Geo B. Evers
son 22
9 11 First Loan and Investment Co.,
f*15 West 98 feet
7 as BLOCK ELEVEN.
Geo. W. Newton 10
.... Geo. W. Newton, 17% ft-.11
16.62 vala ft J. H. Gusfafsont West
70 feet 13
1-,#
9?
TO
2T-i?'
J. D. Gates 1
J. D. Gates 2
BLOCK FOURTEEN.
Grace D. Hedderich 3
ftLOOK FIFTEEN.
2.Ki
2 57
Mina Stenehjem, Wm. ft. J. A.
*•2® Hu*cbye, NU „lg
Stenehjem & Husebye 19
1.75
1.75
BLOCK TWENTY-EIGHT.
Zehn 4
Zehn 5
try
35.61 j. j.
Corbett ft Williams 21
Grace D. Hedderich ft J. B.
Lyon,. South 10 ft. 22
6-29 Hedderich & Lyori, except S. 10
22.81
feet 22
Hedderich. & Lwn ..23
14.55 Hedderich & Lyon 24
4-23 BLOCK SIXTEEN.
Henry Burke 19
Daniel Bell 21
•f? BLOCK SEVENTEEN.
•84 A. R. Savuga 1
•84 A. R. SavuKa 2
.8* BLOCK EIGHTEEN.
W. Newton 10
16.44 Geo.
Geo.
3.73 Geo.
1.67 Geo.
W. /Newton
W. Newton
W. Newton
Myrtle LaDue 10
176
BLOCK EIGHT.
61.64 Norman B. Schuler 2
Norman B. Schuler 3
48.05 Norman B. Schuler 8
10.04 Norman B. Schuler 9
22.81
2.90
BLOCK ONE.
Charles R, Shastsn I
24.46 Charles R. Shasten ...........2
3.40 Barnfather Addition.
3.4(T BLOCK TWO.
11.67 0. H. Kuhl ft A. B. Hogemnn ... 2
11.25 Mrs. Rose Harris 3
2.99 Reclassatiaa Ontlets.
BLOCK TWO.
Charlie Herbs t. West
1.75 Charlie Herbat, West V»
1.76 Charles P. Herbst 1.
Mary Zihn. N. 60 ft. _____
BLOCK THREE.
W. J. Kelly
W. J. Kelly
BLOCK FOUR.
William W. Boardman
William W. Boardman
1-77 BhOCK FIVE.
t*5a Blossom of United Syrian So
1-58 ciety 4
1 Abraham Aboud 7
I-76 Franees Kulas 8
BLOCK EIGHT.
Wm. S. Glissman, beginning at
the intersection of Fourth St.
1,91 and Western Ave. as the point
l!50 of starting, thence 83 feet in
an easterly direction, thenee
.92 33 feet in a southerly direc
.92 tion to the NW corner of lot
.76 6. Blk. 8, thencfe Sooth along
the Lot line a distance of 52
2.57 feet to place of beginning.
1.01 thenee in an easterly direetion
1.91 and parallel to the North
6.30 side a distance of 140 feet.
1.91 thence South 50 feet. Aence
West 140 feet, thenee North
50 ffjet to the place of be-
5.63 (tinning, the same being a lot
7.16 50 140 ft. across lots
.4.5-6
25.(7 Marmen's Sscoad Addition.
.1J.W BLOCK ONE.
50-83 Rhodes, 52.8 ft. U40 ft.
lying E. and W. thru lots 1-2
4.97 3, except a strip of land ten
27.44 f^t wide on the west side and
out
of the South 50 feet of the
36.44 North 100 ft. of lot 3 of Blk.
6.78 being part of Lots 1-2-3
9.2S Sveen. S. 50 ft. 1
O.
Of
3.56
Bras
ass rouii.
Mount Moriah Lodge, A. F. ft
A. M., No. #1 .,
Mrs. Graeo Hedderich -4__ 5
I-75 Grace
D.
3.55
Special Assessments City of Williston.
Original Tawiisita.
BLOCK ONE.
12.59
10.06
6.21
33.55
10.06
10.06
10.06
33.5S
Hedderich 6
Wittenberg Hospital Ass'n, Lota
30.82 *"d BL^CK'sixV'"
6.05 Congregational Church of Wfl
liston, N.
D.,
Ar
St Joseph's Church, Lots 4-5-
16.62 6.7.8-9-10 and ...
BLOCK EfGHT
Louise Mengel
Louise Mengel ._£•
Susie E. Ca?caden
H.
BLOCK SEVENTEEN-
Jacob Leuthold, Jr 4
Albert A. Haney, all that part
of Lot 7. Blk. 17, lying East
of a straight line drawn from
point on the North line of
gaid Lot 78 feet easterly from
the NW corner thereof to
point on the South line of
paid Lot 80 feet easterly from
the SW corner of said Lot-... 7
BLOCK EIGHTEEN.
isi44 Charles H. Gauthier, 55 ft. by
150 feet
».M N. E.
15.44
smETEEN
9
4.23 W. C. Snyder. S. \4
4.23 Congregational Churchj. Tiortn
li2S 100 feet •r vj^.r'n
42J BLOCK TWENTY-TWO.
4.23 Exhilda Cartier •a* adm. of es
4 tate* of Joseph Cartier, deed. 1
4.23 Exhilda Cartier a- adm. of es
4.23 tate—nf Joseph Cartier. need. 2
4^23 John Brsfikosky, except nar*
'".\2'•••'•
\i .'' :.:
Amt
lit u.T
6.60 W. O.
6 60 Exhllda
6l60 tate of Joseph Cartier,' deed. 11
6.60 Exhilda Cartier as tdn. ef ea
6.60 tate of Joseph Cartier. deed. 12
6.60 Braecger's Sitiijd AddMss
18.1!
82.18
11.96
11.96
11.96
46.54
22.77
Hamre 5
John L. Hagen ft Geo. B. Ever-
12 93
23
BLOCK TWELVE.
1 «aa DLUtiV
1,0€
Bruegger Mere. Co.
Methodist Church
and
rtlo
C. Hamre
10.64
8.11
12.93
6.51
12.93
12.93
5.23
7.80
-11
.12
-16
BLOCK NINETEEN:
1.91 Wm.
Abrass 5
Geoi-Ro Marelius
2.57 Geotye Marelius
Paul and Geo. Leonhardy
7.36 R, Day is
1-25 C. W. Handley
M6 C. W. Handley
C. W. Handley
Jesse D. Gates
2 BLOCK TWENTY.
2.16 Gertrude Holmes 1
N. A. Stewart 2
N. A. Stewart 3
29.31 Mary O. Handley 6
31-40 Mary O. Handley 7
18-84 BLOCK TWENTY-THREE.
22.98 Whole Wheat Milling Co.. 10
Whole Wheat Milling Co. 11
26.36 whole Wheat-Milling Co. 12
.50 Whole Wheat Milling Co. 13
BLOCK TWENTY-FOUR.
i*?? John J. Jensen 1
8.t0 John J. Jensen 2
John J. Jensen 8
BLOCK TWENTY-FIVE.
I"?i Myrtle LaDue 1
Myrtle LaDue 2
ffj Myrtle LaDue 3
7.86 Myrtle LaDue 4
Myrtle LaDue, N. 40 ft. 7
3-98 Myrtle LaDue, N. 40 ft. 8
Myrtle LaDue 9
M. Thomas
G. M. Thomas
15.0® BLOCK
13.74 |fari« u. Ludowese
15.00 Emma
22.61
BLOCK SEVEN.
2.33 Frederick P. Bergamn 4
O. A. Houge. East 7
J-82 o. A. Houge, East 8
J.82 Henry Burke 9
}.82 Hilmer Dahl, South 50 feet 10
10.84
Sveen, S. 50 ft. ...... 2
O. C: Sveen, S. 50 ft 3
BLOCK FOUR.
label Johnson
tinson
label John
Ant.
15.59
BLOCKONE.
F. Burke 0
1S.11
BLOCK TWO.
Al
N
18.11
N
..IS
.16
.17
B. Ludowese 3
VJL'ii Melvin A. Hegge 6
ill Florence M. Irving 10
2*99 N. B. Ludowese .11
BLOCK TEN.
1 5
!'m Lucetta J. Scott
g'A0 Lucetta J. Scott
Paul Leonhardy
1*47 Episcopal Church, Lots 11 andL...12
ia'4'
Dina ft Amanda Stutrud 7
Dina ft Amanda Stutrud 8
BLOCK TWENTY-ONE.
Julius Johnson 2
Os^ar Hanson 3
16.23
16.23
43.18
9.21
36.36
BLOCK TWENTY-FIVE.
Chas.
D.
Gibbs 7
C.
D.
Gibbs, South 8
Frd W. Witteman 11
BLOCK TWENTY-SEVEN.
Wm. Abrass 8
Laura iRoaehwite 5
Braagger*s Third Addition
BLOCK TWENTY-NINE.
0 J. 1 Helland 1. 2
1
BLOCK {THIRTY.
Robert F. Hunt 1
,, 04 A. E. Lowe 8
12.93
J. A. Broderiek 11
10.84
16.65
Loti.
23
1-2-3
I.aDue 22
BLOCK THIRTEEN.
70.08
41.69
BLOCK THIRTY-ONE.
H. L. Glass 1
12.93 y*"er05- Meglasson 11
7^60
John Swan 12
BLOCK THIRTY-TWO.
7.32
Keck ft Co.
Keck ft Co.
Keck ft Co.
Kesck ft Co.
Keck ft Co.
Keck ft Co.
BLOCK THIRTY-THREE.
L. C. Wingate 7
L. C. Wingate 8
BLOCK THIRTY-FOUR.
Anna Lynch _".... 4
S|| Joseph Church, Lots 7-8-9
and 10
George Espen __ 4
7.60 West Lawn Addition.
7.60 BLOCK ONE.
Anna Posey 3
10.41 BLOCK THREE.*
10.41 D. A. Rutledge 3
Don A. Rutledge 9
17.24 Louig Evenson 10
17.24 BLOCK FOUR.
36.45 Mary F. Grimes 3
12.93 William M. Spangler 7
16.64
14.11
15.74
Braegger's Sixth Addition.
BLOCK THIRTY-SEVEN.
Robert 'Wilson, except East 80
feet -. 1
Mrs. Joseph Reistad, East 80
feet 1
12.93 George Espen .... 2
16,46 George Espen 3
16.00
8.96
BLOCK FIVE.
10.66 Carrie Smith •.
10.60* Carrie Smith ___ 8
10.66 Carl Erickson 12'
BLOCK SIX.
14.37 Bartiett ... 7
10.68 H. R. Bartiett 8
J0.27 BLOCK EIGHT.
•10.27 Fred Hildreth 1
10.27 Fred Hildreth 2
Fred Hildreth 3
10.93 Fred Hildreth ..4
8.40 Fred Hildreth .. ...
5 0 Fred Hildreth 6
8 40 Fred Hildreth .7
8-40 Fred Hildreth 8
Fred Hildreth 9
13-21 Fred Hildreth l. 10
}8-2J BLOCK NINE.
13*21 Herbert Ingraham 5
5.65 Chester A. Chapin 7
Maurice Abbott 9
55.51 Maurice Abbott 10
}»*2® Anna M. King 11
13-70 Anna M. Kiiw 12
BLOCK ELEVEN.
Wiltsoe 6
Raulston 7
2*fZ Albert A.
7*19 George A.
7.19
7.19 Myrtle K.
J-65 Myrtle K. Corbett
*•55 W. H. Shemorry
16.76 BI
18.28 Nettie WeBtby
BLOCK TWELVE.
Corbett 1
2
10
BLOCK THIRTEEN.
3
FOURTEEN*.
2
5
E.
Hill
17.64
A. F. arid Franees D. Kulas...
A.
F. and Frances D. Kulas
55.13
IZIZZI2
3
Jennie Farrell ..
1,1" A. J. Panger
Lurena T. Levitt
Hugh B. Breen
:r:z:z:6
.10
BLOCK TWENTY.
Gilbert Nelson 1
N. A. Stewart 7
N. A. Stewart 8
N. A. Stewart 9
O. A. Houge 10
BLOCK TWENTY-ONE.
E. J. Hagen 10
BLOCK TWENTY-TWO.
Nettie Nichols 5
Andrew Johnson 6
.Geo. A. Gilmore .' 8
BLOCK TWENTY-THREE.
L. P. Monroe .!.... 4
L. P. Monroe 5
Nellie M. Trowbridge 9
Nellie M. Trowbridge 10
BLOCK TWENTY-FOUR.
Ida Sorenson 6
BLOCK TWENTY-FIVE.
Gardner J. Harding 7
Gardner J. Harding 8
BLOCK TWENTY-SIX.
John K. Hanson 4— 4
Peter Nyquist 7
Peter Nyquist ..... 8
11.83 Peter Nyquist 9
8.72 Williston Land Co 11
J.JJ Williston Land Co. 12
1.22 BLOCK TWENTY-SEVEN.
Edgar Van Antwerp
10.95 Edgar Van Antwerp 6
^•62 M. C. Dilloon 7
M. C. Dillon 8
Maurice Abbott 9
Meurice Abbott 10
2.63 BLOCK TWENTY-BIGHT.
17.57 Mary Zehn 4
12.59 Mary Zehn 6
41.57
Lots 6 and„.....:.6
19.59 Congregational Church of Wil-
Oat ef NEV*NE%, S*NC. 2i. T«r». 154, R. 101. listen, N. D., LoU 7-8 and. .9
20.76
6.79 Archie E. Stone 1®
5.88
24.38
14,40
BLOCK SEVEN.
.11
13
3
8
•*»«yu)rk
Cora May Falk 8
Mary E. Mott -11
BLOCK SIX.
91.25 gara), T. Lester 8
22.70
25.23
12.59
"'""Sffi SJXTEEN.'
Katherine Nolan —I"
Mina Stenehjem, West 56 feet
of East 112 feet ~~12
Mina Stenehjem. West 56 feet
of East 112 feet -13
18-67
BLOCK SEVEN.
Anna
Anna Ference .12
21.68
17.29
Ference ....: 11
LaDae Addition.
BLOCK ONE..
Edgar Van Antwerp 4
Edgar Van Antwerp' 5
BLOCK TWO.
.. Wittmeier Addition.
BLOCK ONE.
G. W. Nortoa 2
Maude A. Holland 3
3.41
si ,, Maude A. Holland, W ',4 4
3.41 nt/ir.ir
Andrew O.
Isabella Yotikin .... 3
3.44 4s.be.la Yonkin^^^™- 4
3.44 City of Williston. all of .block
Wlttawier's Second Addition.
20.02 BLOCK TWO.
Andrew O. Ringo
0
M~"
*"P|f.ui'Ui"j'jy 'I' "ft-y.'1 u'y.w»»»
13.56 George H. Ellb
George H. EIHs
18,M
James French
6 .07 James French
31.96 Carl E. Olson
8.60
.91
.91
BLOCK FIFTEEN.
Patrick
26*
Doherty 2
If Patrick Doherty
W. W. Bantad
3
10
Westlawa Second
9 54 BLOCK SIXTEEN.
F. M. Irving
2
F. M. Irving 8
BLOCK SEVENTEEN.
Thomas W. Grogan 7
Ida Marie Schaetsel 8
Henry Johnson
17.86
36.86
18.22
11
BLOCK
16
12.87
4.35
Roeeoe
Jennie
EIGHTEEN.
Self
Farrell ......
K«ti, tm $
4
George H. Ellis
George H. Ellis 2
11.55 Gewge Ellis 8
George H. Ellis 4
15.46 BLOCK FOUR.
15.46 David F. Woods
14.11 BLOCK FIVE.
14.11 Philip K. Everson
.. AddiUaa.
19.88 BLOCK ONE.
15.46 James L. Stambough 5
15.55 Jamce L. Stambough 6
29-07
BLOCK ELEVEN.
.. BLOCK TWO
O. H. Hanson 3
17.99 Blapch^ E. Brotheis
15.46 Flora E. Aaberg
•21 Henry Jorgenson ... 11
g, Henry Jorgenson 12
jj MagdiUehe Ulman 15
U. F. Lemire 12
8.39 BLOCK THIRTEEN.
8.89 L. B. McFarlin, E. 2
8.89 L. B. McFarlin 3
8.80 Albert
.01 J. M.
.74 M.
5.60
8.80 Emil L. Ganderson
.74 Emil L. Gunderson
Emil L. Gunderson
Annie Bergh 4
8.89 Vinll'a Addition.
BLOCK ONE.
®*48 Minnie Schneider 4
8.39 Minnie Schneider 5
8.39 Minnie Schneider 6
May Mgthisen, 8.
O. W. Gordon
8.39
aM
8:39
8.39
8.39
BLOCK TWENTY-NINE.
J. J. Bailey 3
W. A. Palmer 4
Wegley Addition.
8.39
8.39
BLOCK TWO.
eo»« Christ J. Gorder 17
BLOCK FOUR.
8
.91
8.39
29.27
14 29
BLOCK TWO
S. Brownell 11
S. Brownell, W. 5 ft--..- -,-.-~l2
BLOCK-FIVE.
Andrew O. Ringo —...~ Jj
Andrew O. Ringo 7
Ernest M. Crouch 9
15.19
BLOCK SIX.
B. F. ft Minnie Canty 1
B. F. ft Minnie Canty .— 2
8 81 B. F. ft Minnie Canty 3
b. —fcacrtvBT*
«/,.
-A
kJA*
?«t» llW
Lot
....."LOCK SEVEN.
TJl Jena Therkildsen
BLOCK TWO.
BLOCK THREE.
*&>C
Smith's and Tatem's Rearraagemsat ef
16.48 OntM 1.
11.04 BLOCK ONE.
Everett E. IMUe, sub-division 8
,9i Everett E. Prebble sub-diviskw 4
BaraCstkcr Addition.
BLOCK TWO.
15.47
15.47
O. H. Kuhl and A. B. Hoge
mnn 2
Mrs. Rosa Harria 3
.91
17.19
40.40
25.25
ZT.
8
FOUR.
16.47 A. J. Niesman
16.47 R. Rawttachar
BLOCK SEVEN.
13.56 E C. Carney
6.97 Maude A. Holland
13.56 Peter Schmjts
8.19
29.05
12 04 Field, except deeded parts 3 9.52
19*04 Joan G. Hagen 9
12*04 Lizzie Sehierbeek, except dced
12*04 perta 12
Lois F. Aaen, beginning at a
p*int 334.01 ft. 8. of the see-
12 94
16.47
17.99
tion corner common to Sees.
13-14-28-24 Twp. 164 Rge. 101,
thenee West 193 ft, thenee S.
74.81 ft. thenee East 20 ft.
thence N. 43.81 feet, thence E.
173 ft, thenee North 81 ft.
to point of beginning. Said
parcel of land being a part
of Lot 3 of NEKNEK of
See 23
45.02
28.01
K. C. Smith and W. C. Tatem 5 1.01
Pleasant Vie# Additfas.
9.40 Frank B. Jaynea, sulMlivision 2
5.54
5.84
.91
12.06
11.04
ui
32.45
75.66
Regular Taste City ef Ray. Original
Townalte.
BLOCK ONE.
5 42 Marj- j. Hsll
6.23 Mary J. Hall ...»
6-23 Mary
J.
Hall ...
6.23 Mary J. Hall
Mary
J.
Hall
01
Mary A. Scott 1. 13
Mary A. Scott 14
«. Laura Belle Stutsman 15
•91 G. H. Moellrlng
L. Bliss McFarlin. except 8 ft.
•91 75 ft off N. side. 8
•91 G. H. Moellring 11
E. L. Gunderson 12
1? Bo*"1 Rutledge, East 25 ,ft._.18
Boyd Rutledge, East 26 ft 14
•21 Boyd Rutledge, East 26 ft 16
•9} Curry Willard .'. 22
•"J BLOCK FOUR.
6.63 Peter P. Campbell 9
6.53 Francis E. Albrant 11
Mary Ebersold 12
6.68 Alexander Carlson 13
a.78 Alexander Carlson ..... 14
Albert Berwick 20
•91 Albert Barwick 21t
|3 BLOCK FIVE.
S'iS Claude DeVault and Henry
6-63 Schneider, S. 20 ft 17~
6.53
6.63
«, 1, Albert
Barwick
Barwick
Barwick
11:69
Albert
8.60
6.07
8.60 James French
Albert Barwick
BLOCK EIGHT.
17.85
1.55
1.55
1.55
1.56
1.06,
I
Mary J. Hall
•vi joe and Clarence Gallant, ex.
„ccpt
S,"
22
ft-
10
Henry Jorgenson, except N.
«.07 15 ft
6.07 Henry Jorgenson 12
,3 62 BLOCK TWO.
0*44 Charlie L. Arnold 2
1.6*
1.66
4.5*
26.26.
821.82
9.40^
35.05
BLOCK THREE.
66.95
35.04i
53.76
64.88
2.06
48.41
1.55
2.37.
47.45.
26.98
64.80'
19.63:
2.06.
1.96
1.9b-
West Side Additiea
BLOCK SEVEN.
6 2.06
7 1.96
8 49.21
9 1.95
4 2.06
6 50.60
6 2.06
9 5.59
North Addition.
BLOCK NINE.
8 1.56
BLOCK TEN.
Theodore E. Lauve
6 9.92
10
Henry Schmits
1
II
25.95'
1.55
1.55
14A7
BLOCK ELEVEN.
Gertrude Ike 6
10.92 Gertrude Ike 6
10.92 U. F. Lemire 11
56.8*
7.11
55.51
7.»
1.2S
14.58
BLOCK FOURTEEN.
W. Pierson 4
Schram 5
Schram 6
14.67
3.20
35.46
BLOCK FIFTEEN.
1
2
3
4
5
6
8.48 Emil L. Gunderson
3
27 Emil L. Gunderson
3*44 Emil L. Gunderson
10.92 BLOCK SIXTEEN.
6-73 Annie Bergh 3
3.20
64.61
8.2#
8.20
22.74
IN
4.23
3.20
3.20
BLOCK TWO.
8.39 Laura Belle Stutsman, except N.
8.39 40 ft 2
•91 G. H. Mollring 8
1.16 G. H. Moellring, except S. 10 ft, 4
3.71
89.60
2.58
.72
15.40
34.94
8.20
19.63
20.68
25.63
ft 4
8.39 Helena Poulson 6
"Hmms Lucas 7
•91 Emma Lucd) 8
•91 Mary'A. Scott 9
11
Joe A. Mitchell 12
8.39
.91
.91
.91
.91
BLOCK THREE.
Bliss
McFarlin 5
Vtail's Sceend Addition.
BLOCK FIVE.
at v*
Ralph L. Holia
,« Ralph L. Holsa
Ti.sa
BLOCK SIX.
Marie S. Switzer 6
2'2q John E: Fost
2*iq Ernest F. Austin 12:
Edstt .Richards .12
BLOCK EIGHT.
8.79 John H. Sawyer 3
John H. Sawyer 4
I II Randa Ronningsen 7
7-66 ill's Third Addition.
•B:
8.2*,
18.09*
2.79*
10.96'
&
17.99:
2.79*
40.73
BLOCK SEVEN-
John Donnelly I
Herman Ihme 2
Rosa Reynolds 4
Elisabeth Abplanalp 7
Elisabeth Abplanajp 8
Louis Kiife 9
19.64
16.74
16.22
27.80
4.75
9.71
3.2*
3.20
24.39
14.88
BLOCK ONE.
Liilie Gunderson 5
7 Liilie Gunderson ... 6
7.66
7-W
W. B. Sjott 8
W. B. Scott
W. B. Scott
7.66
2.78
27.91
2Jf7
2.87
2.3T
BLOCK TWO.
The Linwell Co.
W. B. Scott
W. B. Scott
W. (B. Scott
W. B. Scott
W. B. Scott
7
8
9
16.23
2.47
2.47
2 47
2.37'
2.37T
iai2:
2:3r
_..10
11
12
BLOCK THREE.
Albert Christenson
31 10 W. B. Scott .....
8Vli
BLOCK FOUR.
D. Sayles
IJJ R. L. Quakenbush, N. 100 ft...
•91 Gertrude Ike, S. 50 ft—
•91 John M. Schram. mid. 50 ft...
8-39 ptexxie A. Boyer _.
f-39 Seatt's Addition.
2-39 BLOCK ONE.
*-39 W. B. Scott
.... W. B. Sfeott
Susan O'Reilly
Susan O'Reilly
91
W. B. Scott
D.78
BLOCK mE
Bell Campbell ...
.91 John Rineo
Andrew Ringo
14:88*
BLOCK SIX.
25.01
2.87'
16.12:
BLOCK EIGHT.
2.79'
.. 1
...
s-
... 4-
j.
W. B. Scott
W. B. Scott
W. B. Scott
1.07
16.96
...
8
_ll
_12
BLOCK TWO
91 W. B. Scott
8.30 W. B. Scott ..»
W. B. Scott
#1 Wil'ifm F. White
1 William W»«»»
1
2'
3
4
.91 CONTINUED ©N I*AGE' 4.
32.97

xml | txt