OCR Interpretation


New Ulm review. (New Ulm, Brown County, Minn.) 1892-1961, February 04, 1903, Image 4

Image and text provided by Minnesota Historical Society; Saint Paul, MN

Persistent link: https://chroniclingamerica.loc.gov/lccn/sn89081128/1903-02-04/ed-1/seq-4/

What is OCR?


Thumbnail for

.!/
'&>'* i'T ""TV, t*4J#i
My,
flew Ulm Review
Wednesday February 11,1908.^
bridges, $24 mileage, $29.80
4 days service as committee on
poor, $12 mileage, $8.60.
3 days service on board of equal
zation, $9 mileage, $4.40
Total
P. J. Miller. 5th district. 15 daya
service as county county com
missioner, $45 mileage. $82
9 days service as committee on
bridges, $27 mileage, $25.20
8 davs service as committee on
poor, $24 mileage. $35.20 ...
3 days service on board of equal
ization, $9 mileage, $8.....
Total..
RECAPITULATION.
Andrew Hoffman
Ole Synsteby
Hans Frederickson...
Andrew J. Eckstein..
Tohn C. Peterson
P. J. Miller
Total
15 60
13 40
$149 80
77 00
52 20
59 20
17 00
$205 40
$183 70
58 40
49 10
1^9 20
149 80
205 40
Total $785 60
Statement "G."
FEES PAID TO SHERIFF, CLERK
OF COURT, REGISTER OF DEEDS
AND BOARD OF AUDIT.
Aug. L. Malter, sheriff, fees and
mileage
W. C. Miller, register of deeds, re
cording mortgages
John Larson, clerk of court, fees
for recording, etc
Louis G. Vogel, auditor, preparing
forfeited list aud five days at
tending board of audit
John Larson- five days attending
board of audit
Andrew J. Eckstein, five days at
tending board of audit
$659 17
47 10
23135
52 00
15 00
15 00
$1,019 62
Statement "H:
PRINTING AND ADVERTISING.
Ne Ul Review, Ne Ulm
W. R.Hodges, Sleepy Eye....
H. G. Hays, Sleepy Ey
W. B. Br*oks, Comfrey. ...
F. W.Wright, Springfield....
E.Brandt, New Ulm
J. J. Green
Philip Liesch. New Ulm
$717 85
15 22
12 55
900
14 75
11 00
1100
11 CO
Total $801 87
Statement "L"
BOOKS, STATIONERY AND SUP
PLIES.
Philip I,iesch, New Ulm
Pioneer Press Co., St. Paul
McGill, Warner Co., St. Paul
Free Press Printing Co., Mankato.
Miller, Davis & Co., Minneapolis..
G. B. Barnard & Co.. St. Louis
Hyde & Mannel, Minneapolis
Abbott Printing Co., St. Paul
Brown. Tracy & Co.. St. Paul....
F. P. Duf rense, St. Paul
St. Paul Stamp Works, St. Paul...
Hammon Bros. & Stephan,
Omaha
J. J. Green, New Ulm
E.Brandt
New Ulm Review, New Ulm
Petery Bros., New Ul
A.T.Eckstein,
O.M. Olsen,
W. G. Alwin
W. R. Hodges, Sleepy Ey
H. G.Hays,
Total
$574 00
278 19
77 14
68 50
2 45
6 20
660
13 00
26 49
850
220
800
46 25
39 00
19 00
86 00
28 00
955
10 50
33 25
25 43
Total $1,313 25
Statement "K."
EXPENSES OF RETURNS OF BIRTH
AND DEATH.
Dr. G. F. Reineke, New Ul
F.D.Greene, Sleepy Ey
Dr.Thos. Sullivan, Springfield....
Dr. J. A. Prim, Comfrey
Dr. D.F.Wood, Hanska
W. Rossbach, Albin
C. M. Moe, Burnstown
O. Thor, Bashaw
Henry Scheibel, Cottonwood
Fred Cass, Eden
Wm. Dey. Home
M. Frederickson. Lake Hanska....
M. J. Lenzen, Leavenworth
C.Halverson, Linden
Ch. Spelbrink. Milford
P. J. Miller, Mulligan
J!.Monderfeld,Northlk
acob Wigal, Star
Hanson. Prairieville
Sige
A. Larabee, Star
E. Balbach. Stately
John Larson, clerk of court, record
ing births and deaths, filing
returns, and issuing certificates
to town clerks
Statement "Z."
ELECTION MATTERS.
Henry Scheibel, Cottonwood, re
turnimng ballots and election
returns day, 12 miles travel,
in the year 1900 2 20
John Larson, one day service and
mileage, canvassing primary
election returns of election held
a N 8 20
Louis G. Vogel, 1 day service can-*
vassing primary election re
turns of election held at New
Ulm 3 00
Henry J. Meyer, 1 day service and*
mileage, canvassing primary
election returns of election held
at New Ulm 4 00
Anton Hillesheim, 1 day service
and mileage, canvassing pri
mary election returns of election
held at New Ulm 4 40
Aug. L. Malter, serving notice on
the 3 judges of election of Sec
ond ward, New ulm, to appear
before the canvassihg board for
correction of their election re
turns 1 80
Philip Liesch, printing ballots, re
receipts, nomination affidavits
and electrotypes for the city of
New Ulm
N Ulm Review, publishing bal
lots for the city or New Ulm
Andrew J. Eckstein, 1 day service
and mileage, canvassing pri
mary election returns of election,
held in New Ulm
3 S Statement W .JS$
$ ?$n
N. Henningsen
Gotl. Schmidt ....'...
Albert Pfaender
Chas. Grusendorf...
Ernst Wicherski....
if*1!*
COURTHOUSE AND JAIL^BX
PENSES.
LIGHT, WATER, TELEPHONE AND
FUEL.&*#<-#*'
New Ul Electric Light Co„ for
light..
Jityof]New
F. H. Retzlaff, packing and lan
tern for janitor
Kretch & Gieseke. teams used by
county commissioners in 1901
Anton Wiesner, teams used by co.
commissioners iu 1901
John Schneider, teams used by co,
commissioners in 1901
Edgar Dingier, for hauling ma
nure and rubbish
Christ Filzen Jr., hauling ashes
and rubbish '.
L. J. Buenger, looking glasses for
toilet rooms and carpet and
shades for judges room
O.M.Olsen, 24 Electric light lamps
Beussmann Bros., keys and locks
for jail and courthouse
A. J. Vogel. planks for sidewalk ..
Fuller ton Lumber Co.. planks for
sidewalk
Peter Scherer,planks for sidewalk
and lumber for janitor's room....
F. H. Behnke, brooms and wash
powder for janitor
G. A. Ottomeyer, toweling for toi
let rooms
John Schneider, expenses for col
lecting taxes at Sleepy Ey and
64 25
12 25
18 25
225
200
5 75
800
525
6 75
700
900
«75
6 25
900
800
575
600
700
600
600
600
Springfield
John Scbneider, teams used by
Commissioners
Emil Fritsche, help to janitor dur
ing January Court session
Arnold and Fritsche, mats, sickel
forjanitor
Chas. Rolloff, 2 ash boxes of 16
guage zink for jail and court
house
Aug. Schultz, for damages sus
tained to sheep, as adjusted un
der chapter 187 ii. L. 1901
Griffith & Smith, for interest on
110 75
$317 25
Auditor's warrant No. 6686
L. B. Krook, for interest on Audi
tor's warrant No. 6630,6684,6721...
Chas. Toberer, for interest on Au
ditor's warrant No. 6551.6699,262
Brown Co. Bank, for interest on
Auditor's warrant No. 6683, 107,
.159,168, 156,226,229 and 331A
State Bank, New Ulm, for inter
est on Auditor's warrant No. 6546,
241 and6685 ...»
Frank Emmerich, hauling ashes
and rubbish
J. Klossner Jr., nails and brads for
Jail and Courthouse
E. Kachel, placing rope on Court
house flag staff
F. Nagel and Co., cement side
walk, stone walk and iron steps
Anton Baar, 1% days work trim
ming lawn
C. G. Klotz, 5% days work trim
ming lawn
John Bartl, hauling soil to Court
house square
Andrew J. Eckstein, toilet paper,
seed, lime, soap, window glass,
disinfection, inedicine.ferjail...
Casper Larson, inspecting boilers
Mrs. A. Gulden, cleaning windows,
at Courthouse ..
Mrs. H. Rolwes, washing towels..
J. H. Forster, typewriter desk for
24 25
62 70
Statement "irV'o
POSTAG E A N EXPRESS
Louis G. Vogel, county auditor,
postage
Louis G. Vogel, county auditor,'
express, freight, dispatches aud
telephone messages
W. C. Miller, register of deeds,
postage l^fr 86 97
John Schneider, county treasurer,
postage ijji 37 73
John Cutting, superintendent ofS*?v
schools, postage i...*-\ 28 32
Joh Cutting, superintendent of'
schools, express "10 89
S. A. George, judge of probate ,v- 8 00
Auditor's room and chairs for
court room
C.S.Robertson, determining dam
ages to Aug. Schultz's sheep, by
act under chapter 187 G. L. 1901 ..
W. Dey, determining damages to'
3 20
Total .j $108 75
4
39 26
20 00
'38 00
19 00
40 23
283 51
2160
Total $790 57
REPAIRS.
Carl Schroeck, repairing mason
work on boilers 5 50
Louis Sandau, cement and plas
ter work on courthouse windows 71 50
Chas. Toberer, pluming work on
steam plant, and for automatic
air valves for radiators at court
house 89 40
Tappe & Gronau, for carpenter
work and maierial for repairs at
courthouse and jail 117 58
Heller & Gag, painting courthouse
roof, oiling office floors and re
varnishing woodwork 74 70
F. Nagel fc Co. mason work and
material on boilers 27 75
F. H. Retzlaff 70 3x10 flues for boil
ers including material and work 18 60
placing them 238 95
L. A. Schlumpberger, repairs on
three cots at jail 2 25
John Gronau, repairs and material
on courthouse doors and wind
ows 9 85
F. Nagel & Co. repairs on Court
house balcony roof and steps.... 14 55
Mathias Mueller, plaster work and
whitewashing jail 14 65
$ 680 28
PRISONERS IN JATX.
Aug. L.Matter,boarding prisoners
bastian & Bushard, clothing for
prisoners
Zschunke & Schilling clothing
for prisoners
J. F. Neumann, clothing for pris
oners
Emil Wicherski, mending shoes
for prisoners
878 20
10 35
10 35
27 45
4 15
$930 50
INSURANCE.
6000
57 65
96 00
1200
3600
$261 65
RECAPITUALATION OF COURTHOUSE AND
JAIL EXPENSES.
Light, water telephone and fuel..
Repairs
Prisoners
Insurance
790 57
680 28
930 50
261 65
Total
.$2,663 00
Statement "0."
MISCELLANEOUS COUNT E E N
SES.
G. J.T. Davev, Sleepy Eye. Jani
tor work during summer train
ing school
G. Windtscheitl, Sleepy Eye, ice
used during summer training
stihool
H. Amme, preparing plans and
specifications for lavatory
E. N. Heinen, cleaning cess pool
at jail :....
Edgar Dingier, cleaning cess pool
at jail
E. N.Heinen, hauling rubbish, fill
ing up cess pool and closets at
$25 00
A O £k«*t*«i 14-w'c a A a A A »u«n
Augr. Schultz'st sheep, b\ act4
der chapter 187 G.L. 1901
6 6
22 22
255
55400
7 00
10 00
18 80
220
33 00
11 00
450
14 80
900
30 20
600
4 10
8 67
10 81
2 75
3 10
SO 00
28 00
900
5 05
49 05
15 00
68
2 50
18 92
19 35
2 80
290
5 15
315 00
225
825
110
55 80
600
2 00
1 55
4150
200
5
2*00
Robt.Fe8enmaier,spade and nails
for Courthouse if 145
Geo. Boock, locating corner stake
on Courthouse square ",' 2 00
John. Schneider,clerk hire by com- '"i
missioned 150 00
Geo. P. Dietz, removing screens,
and placing storm windows at'-f^
courthouse.... t^'12 26
Anton Steffen, refundment onli-g^.
quor license application less cost tM,
of publication, no license grant- 1$?.
ed %SK 6 70
Chas. Kuehnel, refundment onMli
liquor license application, less®
cost of notice of publication, no fef
liquor license granted fe S 60
Albert Pfaender.for assistant dor- §f3
ing summer school Ptf 18 00
William Runck, for assistant dur. Off
ing summer school A.. M&18 0D
Ernst Wicherski, preparing Audi- |$$
tor's vault in basement, so that
same can be used..... 24 00
Refundments by refunding orders
No. 396,463,2357,2358 and 2669....... 4 44
Total $1,126 91
•Wjg-u."
0 A
$127 28
48 25
4100
58 50
I
2100
3 8 00
City of Ulm, for light
Southern Telephone Co., rental for
phdnein 1901.
Minnesota Central Telephone Co.,
rental of phone in 1902
Herman Nagel, 8 cords of wood for
jail
Herman Nagel, 4 tons hard coal for,.
jail 1
E. N. Heinen, 6 cords of wood for 1
a
Henry Scheibel, 3 cords of wood
for 1 ail •.
Bingha Bros., 4 tons of hard coal
for jail
Peter Scherer, 2 tons of hard* a
for jail
C. A, Smith Lumber Co., 12 cords
of slabs for court house
Whitebreast fuel Co., 81 tons of
soft coal for court house, at $3.50.
Chas. Fidler, oil and matches for
jail
53 80
BEFUNDED. kWKjl
Albrecht Peterson 1 4 W
PranB Grebe %$!*&$
JOB. Eppie v,v\ n''93
E. T. Cretchett ^^S. ,'t
Albert Both
Carl Qrunnet*
Edward Guth...'..
Geo. Grnnnet
Geo. W. Dietz
Ed Fleck
Albertine Hesse...
Chas. P. Stengel..
Ferd. Langhoff f*
Jos. Grunnet
John Lilla ^i
JOB. Bobleter s"'r
J. NicSchmitz. ,v"
Julia Spreng.. j
Wm. Surerson
F. E. Palmer
JOB. Frantz
Frank Anderson 'f
Con Moll ,.
Otto Nothardt
F. W. Frank r*
Louis Olson
Olof Olsen 93
C.V.Lamm fJ 93
Aug. Sohwieger 93
W.W.Smith 93
J.B.Smith '.93
J. B.Schmid 93
W.J.Frank 82
Cady& Meisinger 93
J.Schaller 93
C. F. Schneider 93
Margretha Garies 93
And. Long". 93
John Long 93
Wm. Kehne 93
E.B. Madory 93
W.G. Baverty 93
Geo. Schneider. 93
FredGrabow 93
B. RasHmussen 93
John Meier ^93
Jennie Rude :. 93
Rev. W. Schxdz 93
W. F. Fritze 93
John Harding 93
JohnStindt 93
John Fraas 93
T. A. Case 93
W.F. Blauert 93
Carl Hillesheim 93
Jacob Guth 93
Geo.Jacobs 93
John H. Weddendorf 93
AngusteMeine 93
O.C. Strickler 93
Wm. Vigtschild 93
John Steinmetz 93
JohnEigen 93
Albert Moe 93
C.W. Harmon 93
Henry A. Huney 93
Ernst Thor 93
C. J. Schumacher 93
Carl Wieland 93
J. B. Lumbard 93
H. C. Malette 93
Ferd. Unger A,... 93
Wm. Polkow 93
Wm. Sandmann 93
Theo. Schortzko 93
J. O. Peterson 83
L. Sorenson 93
Rasmus Hanson 93
CarlKhols 93
GustSchtdtz 93
Christ Prosch 93
Peter Hengel 93
E. VoleBke 93
Charles Beyer .' 93
Henry Beltz 93
Knute Haugen 93
Thos. Peterson 93
Hy.Lnehmann 93
Julius Krueger 93
Jos. Bielen., 93
JohnNowack 93
J. H.Ladd 93
Nick Briegenger 93
H. W. Engelbert 93
Jacob Joromo 93
Carl Plath 93
W.F.Tosch 93
And. Philipson 93
Mogensen & Rassmussen 92
Christ Arndt 93
Jos.A. Eckstein 93
H.Oswald 93
E.P.Bertrand 93
Jos. A. Vogel, 93
GustGrotsch 93
Ernst Lane 93
Franz Lamaker 93
Herman Amme 93
Wm. Amme 93
Jacob Bender 93
Helena Borman 93
Christ Christopherson .-... 93
Anton Hartmuth 93
Gebhard Neumann 93
E.A. Giatigny 93
Paul Jacobson 93
W. Montgomery 93
C.A. Humphry 93
M. Raymond...* 93
Alois Glaser 93
Geo. Walk 93
M. H. Anstett 93
F. Bigot 93
E.Baueh 93
A. Altermath 93
Elizabeth Zeller 93
Bernt Onren 93
Martin Johnson 93
Louis Viegel 93
Aug. Johnson 93
AllenPotter 93
O. Otterson 93
N.J. Heinen 93
Carl Hefensberger 93
Caroline Ottomeyer 93
F.H. Retzlaff 93
S. A. George 93
Hy. Lawenski 93
Anne Morehouse 93
OarlMoizahn 93
EinarThorson 93
L. A. Olsen 93
Hy. Caseforth 93
Wilhelmina Ganske..... 93
Anton Hanson 93
L. P. Bentson 93
Rasmus Hanson 93
Nels Christenson 93
Chas. Palmer 93
Fred Tessmer 93
W.C.Ives 93
L. Weiria. 93
Chas. Engelbart 93
A.F. Hudson 93
Ole Hegna, Jr 93
Ole Jukulen 93.
Herman Mielke 93
C. C.Backer 93
Conrad Geweke 93
Jos. Enadel 93
Wm.Enester 93
Bug. A. Pfefferle 93
E.B. Hicks 93
Wm.Brust 93
Wenzel Sommer 93
T.J.Murfin 93
Chas. Nagel 93
H. C. Warmke .\ 93
JohnUbl 93
J. Both 93
Peter Heinen. 93
O.H.Anderson 93
A. P. Anderson 93
C. L. Thor 93
Peter. Quarnstrom 93
O.Krate ,' 93
Wm. Johnson 93
CarlTollen 93
Herman Meyer ^PA
David Backer. "s*-v
Jos, Braun
Jos. Rewitzer.
David Sherman.
H. M. Sherman.
E. D. Scherman.
Wm. Bunge
J. Hewitt
John Schumacher
Jos. Kloukl
Aarch Honeymann
F. W. Ganske \.
Frank Senrader
Christ Ahlness
Nels Nelson
Wilhelmina Schultz
Robert Oken
MikeZupfer
And. Dauer....
Jos. Stueber...
Thos. Edgar.
JOB. Kraus
Frank Graa .""* Jf
Carl Crone
Jos. Kunz.
Hans Ahlness
J. W. Patterson
Julius Munweiler,
Jos. Bewitzer
And. Brudeli
Chas. Brust....
John Strum....
Gust Garbrecht
Otto Hartmann
H.B. Edwards
W.W. Edwards.
Maria Tessmann
C. Balbach
A. J. Vogel
Jos. P. Vogel
Louis G. Vogel
Hy. Wankum
John Jacobsen
Barbara Scbioegel,
John Zimmermann
Carl Schreyer.
Carl Kroemng........
John Mack
J. C.Siebenbrunner..
Joan Berg....
Mike Adam.
Herman Margerard..
MaxMiklas
M. Steinbach
Peter A. Shellum
Peter Hickel
John Prokosch
FredHeymdhn
Hy. Manderfeld .'..
Jos. J* Sperl
Hy. Fortwengler
Geo. Dietz
JohnT. Dietz
C.A.Firke
«i it
93
.for
W.Sydow
A. E.Peterson
H. F. Dirks
Blasins Haala
NelB B. Johnson
John Roiger
JohnSchunk
Aug. Neubauer
J.C.Nelson
B. Patrfch
Julius Honl
JobnTrohip
Wm.Lochner
HansH. Ulm
John J. Krueger
John Dapporn
Fred Harmon
Wm. Gramenz
N.J.Cook
Wolf. Brandl
J. Hornick, Jr
Lorenz Altenbarg
Wm. Lepetski
Julius Rambow
Wm. Kissner
Herman Guse
Stephen Haas
Thos. Mohldashl
C. Robertson
Geo. Rothmeier
Jos. Seidl
Hy. Pfisterer
James Deneen
J. J. Renner
C. Thomschin
Mat Fritz
John Fritz
Michael Dumke
John Ryan
Carl Gramenz
Frank Kreitinger
Miranda Eckert
Jacob Scheibel
Franz Kente
Siver K. Johnson
Frank*Eigen
Theo. Fenseke
Mrs. Christina Plath...
John Helget
Herman Fischer
Anton Hillesheim
Lawrence Paulson
Herman Bentzin
Anton Torgrimson
Frank Reibl
Gust Roeder
Hy. Pfeiffer
Aug. Schwartz
Anton Guldan
Carl Paulson
Knute Pederson
OleO.Nirle
FredTimm
Anton Macht
Clarence Moe
Conrad Ahlness
W. Sandmann
F.Bielke
Hy. Jennings
John Korslund
Paul G. Paulson
Wm. Schroeder
David Reina
E.C.Weber
C. A. Hanson
Peter Kolewski
J. Mell
And. Lebert
Henry Schroer
Hy. Siegmann
Wm. Kuehn
H. Nagel
Fred Edgar
Josephine Sherman
Wenzel Reminger
J. Guuderman
Steve Gluth
N. Henningsen
Peter Englund
Geo. Kraus, Sr
Geo. Helget
And. Amann
Fritz Aufderheide
Fritz Behnke
F. W. Fritiche
Hy. Frenzel
Jos. Groebner
Arnold D. Gulden
Theresa Schell
L. L. Dauer
Geo. Flor
Fred Boloff
Thomas Stadiek
J. Lohnbakken
S. D. Peterson
Bernhard Beinhart
Theo. Mueller
Wm.Ochs
Fritz Williams
W.F.Wendt
Chas. Stuebe
John B. Johnson.
Jacob Schneider
Theo. Thorson
Chas. Schultz
Wm. Zander
Byron Greene
Aug. Utecht
Bernard KneeB
Wm. Weila^e
Gottlieb Gnesler
Morris ChristenBen
P.N. Reus
Ole P. Berge
Jos. Goblirsch Sr
John Platz
John Voltin
Aug. Beckmann
Paulina Tretbar
Otto Muntzel
Jos. Losleben
Ch. Bemele
Geo. Dreher
Herm. Watchke
BachelKelley
Ferd. Trebesch
Karen Rasmussen ......
Wm. Carpenter
JOB. Hornick Sr
Fritz Krueger
Rosalia Schmitt
Harley Irisch
M. J. McCormick
C. Christensen
Fred Harmoning
John C. Hanson
Joseph Felber
Albert Nickle
George Eckstein
Carl Weinberger
AnnaGreim
Jos. HolmJr
Christ. Stueber
Jos. Hegler
Geo. Hegler
Fred Sear
Ole Paulson
Ole C. Lilleoden
Wenzel Kraus
W. H. Baverty
M. J. Ebberson
CarlBratsch
Geo. Peck
Martin Janni
Gunder Busten
And. Ba6ker
F.Krenz
G.Weilage
Jos. Helget
George Tauer
Lorenz Krai
Jul.Krause
Martin Foster
Alb. Guth
Herm. Meyer
Mary C. Bohanan
Henry Hager
Ed. Sandmann
John Wendler t.
Ira Kelley
Jos.Arbes
F. G. Kreuger
Henry Timm
John Meisinger
John Bentsin
German Friton
Chas. Hauenstein
John Hauenstein
Peter Herian
JohnMuhs
C.G. Reim...,
J. Stoeckert A Sons ....
Joe. Schmucker
Beinhold Mueller
Frank Loesch
J. O. Bentdalen
Aug. Lipetzke
GustavGuse
JOB. G. Lindmeyer
Emil Gebhardt
A. J. Meyer
Otto Meyer
E. Kluegel
Fritz Bpgelin
J. J.Grimes
A. C. Sherman
Ed. Hensel
AdolphGag
Chas. Flaig
Ana. Schultz
Andreas Tauer
Fred Guetschow
Jos. M. Lindmeyer
Held Bros.....
Nels T. Olsen
93
::frv
93
93
93
93
1 9 3
^S
mm
Siver Bolstad
Aug. Pohun
John Calanan
John Manderf eld....
H. Contaurier
H.H. Lau
Jos. Frick
Louis Bosenhammer
Aug. Otto
G.Kremin
W. Harden
J. F. Burginger
John Pingel
8. C. Fredrickson
Ludwig Frederich
Ernst Fritsche
Aug. Juderjahn
Edw. Knnze
Ed. Maltzahn
Emil Mueller
J. C. Toberer .[
Wm. Tiedemann
Gertrude Vetter
John Woratschka .""
Woratschka & Sittauer
Fritz Hornet
John Prokosch
Geo. Prokosch
Albert Paulson
Julius Grotta ."
Peter Beinarts
Christ. Beinharts .....!!."
Ole Peterson ,",
Franz Bauer ""."•"
Bertha Mueller...'.'.'.'..'.',,"
Peter Schmitz
Sophie Jeske
Anton Dietrich ..!....
Ludwig Besemer
Nic Hoffmann I!.".".!
C.'Arveson
Lisetta Steinke
H. Rasmussen
H.D.Smalley
Carlson Bros...,
Gust Wing
C. F. Johnson '.'.'.'.'.
Alfred Johnson
Gust. Wallin [.
John Spoebe'g
Aug. Peterson "]'.."
John Thoma
Martin Bowmann "."*'."""
GotliebWeise ..!..
Geo.Buby
Geo. Olsen
Thos.Flynn '.'.'.'.'.'.'.'.'
Wm. Munchow
Aug. Bosenau ....!.*!*'
Jos. Grabmger ..'/,
J. B. Schumacher
Alb. Juhnke ."!!!!!'
J. Eichen
Arnold Hickel .'.'.'
Lorenz Girg !"....
Jos. Berberich ."".".!!!!
Jos. Augustin !!!!....!!
James Upson
Geo. Bauer
MikeGriebel !..!*.""
GotliebTimm *.."!'!""
Martin Sieg ..'.
Jos. Wech
J.J. Helget '..'.'.'.'.'.
Jos. Schunk !*.'..'."'.'.
J. M. Hanson
Arnold Hillesheim !.!.!..!
W. E. Huevelmann '.'.'.'.'.'.'.
Anton Hillesheim
C.F. Strom '."
Kretech & Gieseke
Herman Schapekahm..].'..'
G. H. Schapekahm .".""'
J. H. Schapekahm ."..'""
Herman Vogelpohl
H.IWeddendorf?.
Gotf.Retzlaff..:
Frank Marti
Anton Grossmann
Nic Manderfeld
J. W. Current '.'.'.'.'.'.'.
Herbert Davis
L. K. Munsell .".".'.."."
Mat Arnold! .....".'!.'
Simon Hanson !!...!..!
Martha Anderson
J. G. Holm ".
John Finstad
James Dickson ".!"
HugoGebser
Phil.Runck
W.'F.Richter '. .'..
A. O. Onren
Wm. Goede
Chas. Knudsoa ".[[[
Jac. Wagner !..!!..!!!
And. Schroepfer
AlbertOhlund
NickSchwartz [',
Chas.Lamser ]..
Ole A. Lee '.".".".."
Gilman Hagon '.'.'.'.'.'.
John Sperl !.".'!.'!!
Peter Prokosch .!!..!!.
I. W. Johnson .'.'."..'
John Geiger
H. A. Hillesheim
John Reinhart
H.J. Berg
P. Casanova
Mich. Fohl
G. M.Gress ."'
PeterGraff
C.F. W. Meltenthin
A.Steffen
G. W. Somerville
Oscar Schmid
J. W. B. Wellcome Sr
Geo. Appel
Emma M. Brandt
W. J. Paffrath
M. Lehrer
Barbara Richter
Geo. Meisinger
F. H.Kraling
Isidor Haas
G. Arndt
FredPlagge
G.Stahl
FredNetzke
T. J. Jorgenson
John Riederer
John J. Franke
Aug. Rogotzke
Johanna Krahl
F. Schnoberich
D. Weicherding
Jos. Helget
Henry Buenger
Ferd. Hesse
Herm. Berberich
John P. Domier
Aug. Muske
Mat. Roeck
Jos. Landsteiner
Franz Landsteiner
Jacob Klossner Jr
Christ Kopischke
Hans Nilson
John J. Bauer
JohnSeifert
JohnSchreyer
Carl Burg
Mich. Kuelbs
Engelbert Kuebs
Henry Aron
Jos. A. Domier
Win. Lampen
C.W.Kohler
FredLehne
Louis Lehne
Dan Burnz
F. Nachreiner
John Nachreiner
Jos. Goblirsch Jr
L. Marx
Ghas. Knapp
PhiL Knees
Lars Gravseth
MonsNundahl
Nick Baasen
Jorgen Fladmo
Jens Anderson
Wm. Hamann
Geo. M. Tauer
OleF. Helling
Rich Beddemann
Hy. Koehler
Jac. Wigal
Jul. Schleussner
J. M. Beiniger
Herm. Badloff
H. Friton
Hy. Boiger
Herman Zellmer
And. Wagner
Jos. Seifert
Anton Hirsch
Anton Sprenger
Geprge Mueller
EmilieFalk
Wm. Kroening
Theo.Schlak
Peter Mickelson
Louis Dauer
John A. Sellner
H.G. Hillesheim
A. L. Bice
F.Wendt
H. J. Prechel
Alex Murphy
Aug. Speckmann
Thore Thouwald
Harvey Harrington
M. Honetschlegel
Nic Schmitt
Chas. Neid
J. Seidel
H. Christensen
Mrs. H. Zellmer
Franz Schroepfer
Marian Schnobrich
Jos. Kretsch
Mike Klinkhammer
Anton. Kretsch
John Engelbart.
Albert Zick...
Hy. Wendland
Theo. Wies ...
Budolph E. Alwin
Fidel Schneider
Carl Sandmann
FredClasen
OleC. Grove..
Adam Mueller
Andrew Hoffmann', .t..
Wm. H. Boettger
Ferd. Puengel.
PohnPortner..
Alois Kopp
JohnWiUahrt
Jos. Grathwohl
George Wooldrich.
John Duetsch
FredBose
Casper Larson
George Grau,
And. Christiansen
John Kopp
Frank Schmelz
Geo. J. Tauer
Otto Schultz
And. Dauer Jr..
Charles Feirer
JohnT. Stadiek
JosephLieb............
ErdmanPrahl
Joseph Puchner
Ole B. Amundson
Theo. Thormodson
Budolph Prechel
F. C. Lendt
C. M. Christensen .,
Peter Wenta
F. Schade
John Veicans
Ed Hauth
Ernst Wollin
o^ Wilhelmina Kruger ..
-.Is
John Wendt
23 Christ Wendt
gj Gotf. Wendt
Julius Kieper ..
Fred Arndt
2j Wm. Fleischmann ..
S Albert Radke
ISSJBir..:::::::
S Jos. "Wagner
S Gottfried Schenk
2j Fred Lentz
Carl Engel ^....
S Jos. Trautman, Sr,...
Ben Olsen
{2 Julius Lemka
3* Jos. Meidel
S John Welseh
S» John Suess
S Peter Turbis
S Louis Romberg
Marcus Fredrickson
Christ Olsen
Martin Neubauer ..
Herman Weber
Johnt Haala
2j Erns Schroeder ...
2* F. Doberstein
?3
qx ^oas. yuarnstrom
S Jos. Schmitt
SJ Jos. Welseh
S Chas. Schneider
S Agaton Miller ..
Chas Quarnstro ..
Andrew Wiken
John Groebner ...
John Stewart
Rasmus Jacobson ..,
Fred Wellman
Geo. Jones
Otto Strassburg ....
W. Strassburg
Jos. Frank, Sr
W. Scheffler
Geo. C. Eckstein ...,
And. Sellner
Geo. Seiner
Fran Werzberger ...
August Schaefer ...
Jos. Dietl
Ole Nilson
Chas. Gross ,.,
Anna Gruebner
And. Ubl
Mary Bertrand
Anton Baumann
Chas. Espensen
Joseph Ubl
John Dingier
Peter Springer
Anna Graebner
.A. Paulson
P. A. Pauelson
P. P. Manderfield ...
Babt Schunck
Wm. C. A. Stark
Bernh. Bloemke
Siver Shelby
P. A. Knudson
Syver Jacobson
C. Trebesch
Israel Isackson
Hans. O. Hanson ..,
E. Balbach
J. J. Bertrand
John Schlumpberger
Hans. Fredrickson .,
Chas. Schumacher .,
Frank Rose
Louis Fritz
H. J. Schweppe
Carl Prahl ..r
Jos. Ubl
W. Gluth
John Forst
Hans. Larson
C. Larson
Jos. Hoffman
John Annen
Frank Guth
Hy Kocster
Halvor Olson
Isaac Olson
Wm. Nehls
Jos. Metzen
Gust Krause
John Dietz
John Rinarts
Peter P. Nelson
Jos. Matter
Geo. Marrow
Geo. F. Schmitt
Peter J. Isaacson ...
J. B. Richter
Wm. Derne
W. C. Schrapp
D. A. Montgomery ..
Jos. Gruber
Louis Zellmer
Martin Vollmer
T. C. Mattke
Geo. Guggisberg
Ole E. Lundberg ...
John Helget
Aug. Kroschel
Herman Kroschel ...
go John Fischer
93
93
93
93
Freuu Fischer
John Keuhn
Ole H. Ulm
Charlotte Jahnke ...
Ernst Thiede
93 And. Portner
9g. J. P. Manderfield ..
93 John Klinkhammer
Chas. Werring
Knut O. Rusten
93 Peter O. Rusten
93 Fred Daleg
93 Franz Braulick
j)3 B. Mathiowetz
93 Jos. Mathiowetz
9» John Mathiowetz ...
93 Dan Moll
93 J. G. Schroepfer
93 C. Schliemann
93 Jos. Sellner
to Christ Sellner
93 Fr, Foster
93 H. Steinhaus
93 Ernstine Petermann
Bernt Bentson
Ole Siverson
_w Val. Schaleben
93 Fred Olson
93 Anton Fischer
Geo. W. Taner
_„ Albert Ring
93 F. H. Ainsworth
93 Hy Hoffman
93 Jos. Sittauer
93 Carl Braunreiter
93 'John Bartl
93 John Lucas
93 John Soukop
93 Fred Meyer
93 -Pat Galagher
93 John Prosch
93 Jos. Seifert
Anna Buggert ...
H. A. Turber
George Tauber
93 John W. Moldan
93 J. B. Sellner
93 And. Weltsch
93 Wenzel Schonobrich
93 M. Hoffmann
*5 i- -Montgomery ..
93 Ernst Hormann
9s Jos. G. Tauer ...
& ^FU Weckworth
93 Fred Schleissner ..
93 Herman Schleissner
9$ Ole Paulson
93 Rieke Werner
9s Albert Froemining
»3 Hy Arbes
& &_ Haubrieh
9j$ Emil Betke
93 John Ulrich
93 Fred Koplng
9j$ B. Sambrecht
9s Carl Grabow ..
9jj John Schmidt
9§ John Schmidt
93 Louis Spelbrink
9j$ Peter Fesenmaier
93 Louisa Lipp
to Henry Scheibl
to Christ Dahl
»3 Fred Retzlaff
9s Frank Retzlaff
»S O. A. Dresser
93 John Altermatt
98 Wm. Hose
93 Aug. Kruger
93 Wm. Engel
93
93-
93.
93
93
93
93.
93.
93
93
93.
93
93
93.
93
93.
93
93
93.
93.
93
93
93
93.
93
93
93
93
93.
93
93.
93.
93
93
93.
93
93J
93.
93.
93
93
93
93
93
93
93.
93
93
93
93
93
93
93
93
93
93
93
93
93
93
93
93
93
9S-"
93
93
93
93
93
93
93
93
93.
93
93
93
93
93
93:
93
93
93
93
93
93
93
93
93'
93
93
93-
93
93'
93'.
93:
93
93
93
93
93
93
93.
93
93.
93
93u
93
93,
93-
93
93
93.
93
93,
93.
93*
93
93.
93.
93
93.
93*
93
93.
93.
93.
93.
93
93.
93.
93.
93.
93
93.
93.

93.'
S3.
93.,
93
93-
93
93
93.
93
93.
93,
93
93
93
93:
93.
93
93:
93.
93
93-
93.
93,
93,
93.
t\

xml | txt